Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day
COL - Balance Bike Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COZ - Balance Bike Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen) North Cascades Institute  
 
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen) Wade King Offsite Event Wade King Elementary School
 
Mountain School (Howard & Cornelsen) North Cascades Institute  
 
PV - Balance Bike Rotation Parkview Gym Parkview Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
 
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am  
9:00 am
Earthquake Drill Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
Spirit Week - Pajama day Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
10:00 am
CS - 200 WERA Hot Topics Webinar Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Title I/LAP
10:30 am
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am
Voter Registration Drive Sehome Commons Sehome High School
11:30 am
Lopez to Pickfor Pickford Theater Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm
CS:Comp. Lab - Open Enrollment Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Lifeskills Bowling Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
CS: 205 Dean Meeting Central Services Room 205 Department, Teaching and Learning
Central Services
 
CS Room 215: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 215 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art Exploration (K-2) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
 
Chess Club - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
Fiber Arts (K-2) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Girls on the Run Birchwood Playground
Birchwood Playshed
Birchwood Offsite Event
Birchwood Elementary School
 
HV YMCA Trail Blazers Happy Valley Playground Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Campfire Samish Science Club, Grades All Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Theater Grades 4-6 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Trailblazers Grades 2-5 Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Adventure Quest - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: K-2nd Science - Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Science Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Sign Language Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
 
Strategic Kid's Lego Club Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
 
Swing Dance (4-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm
CS: Room 200 - Math support meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
 
Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:15 pm
BHS Team Practices/Games/Rehersals Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
CS BR: First Grade Report Cards Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
 
Culinary Club Squalicum Classrooms Squalicum High School
3:30 pm
BHS - Volleyball Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Fall Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
SHS C Volleyball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SHS Volleyball Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Football Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
SHS Football Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Sehome Cheer/Mat room Sehome Gym Mat Room Sehome High School
3:50 pm
KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Girl Scout - Troop 44561 1st troop meeting Birchwood Classroom Girl Scouts Community Engagement
 
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Field
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Track Kulshan Field
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: Mtn Bike Club Grades 2-5 Lowell Offsite Event Lowell Elementary School
 
NH - BCS Soccer Northern Heights Fields BCS Soccer
 
SHS - Soccer Practice Sehome Offsite Event Sehome High School
4:30 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Girl Scouts Troop 44350
5:00 pm
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
5:45 pm
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball Fairhaven Gymnasium: West City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SHS Dance Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
BHS: Wrestling Open Mat Bellingham Mat Room Bellingham High School
 
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU Silver Beach Big Gym Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
 
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice Cordata Gym Raider Basketball Club
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan South Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan North Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
Mariners 8th Basketball Lowell Gym Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:30 pm
PTA's Pumpkin Carving Night Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert Squalicum Classrooms Squalicum High School
 
Open Gym Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
SHS - Open Gyms Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
SqHS Girls Soccer V. vs. Sedro Woolley Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm