Upcoming Events Date & Time
Sat  01/18/2020  (All Day)
Sun  01/19/2020  (All Day)
Mon  01/20/2020  (All Day)
Mon  01/20/2020  (All Day)
Mon  01/20/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Tue  01/21/2020  (All Day)
Tue  01/21/2020  8:00 am - 11:00 am
Tue  01/21/2020  11:30 am - 2:05 pm
Tue  01/21/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Tue  01/21/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wed  01/22/2020  (All Day)
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  01/22/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
BASE meeting Wed  01/22/2020  4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  01/23/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Thu  01/23/2020  (All Day)
Chinese New Year Assembly Thu  01/23/2020  8:10 am - 9:10 am
Neighborhood Nature Thu  01/23/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Fri  01/24/2020  (All Day)
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  01/24/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Sat  01/25/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Sun  01/26/2020  (All Day)
No School Mon  01/27/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Mon  01/27/2020  (All Day)
Math Olympiad Club in Library Mon  01/27/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Tue  01/28/2020  (All Day)
Math Olympiad Club in Library Tue  01/28/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Tue  01/28/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wed  01/29/2020  (All Day)
Spark Museum (Venter) Wed  01/29/2020  9:20 am - 11:45 am
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  01/29/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  01/30/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Thu  01/30/2020  (All Day)
Neighborhood Nature Thu  01/30/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
End of Semester Fri  01/31/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Fri  01/31/2020  (All Day)
Sparks Museum (Livezey) Fri  01/31/2020  9:20 am - 11:45 am
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  01/31/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Set Up Chess Tournament Fri  01/31/2020  3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Chess Tournament Sat  02/01/2020  TBD
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Sat  02/01/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Sun  02/02/2020  (All Day)
First Day of Second Semester Mon  02/03/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Mon  02/03/2020  (All Day)
Math Olympiad Club in Library Mon  02/03/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Tue  02/04/2020  (All Day)
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  02/04/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Tue  02/04/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Tue  02/04/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wed  02/05/2020  (All Day)
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  02/05/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
All Schools Early Dismissal Thu  02/06/2020  (All Day)
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Thu  02/06/2020  (All Day)
Neighborhood Nature Thu  02/06/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Fri  02/07/2020  (All Day)
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  02/07/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Mon  02/10/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Cancelled B&GC basketball practice Mon  02/10/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  02/11/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Tue  02/11/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Tue  02/11/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Cancelled B&GC basketball practice Tue  02/11/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  02/12/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Cancelled B&GC basketball practice Wed  02/12/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  02/13/2020  (All Day)
Neighborhood Nature Thu  02/13/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
Block Thu  02/13/2020  5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Family Game Night & World Tour Dessert Auction Thu  02/13/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  02/14/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Cancelled B&GC basketball practice Fri  02/14/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
No School - President's Day Mon  02/17/2020  (All Day)
Math Olympiad Club in Library Mon  02/17/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  02/18/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Tue  02/18/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Tue  02/18/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  02/19/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  02/20/2020  (All Day)
Neighborhood Nature Thu  02/20/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  02/21/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Mon  02/24/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  02/25/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Math Olympiad Club in Library Tue  02/25/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th Tue  02/25/2020  2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  02/26/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  02/27/2020  (All Day)
Neighborhood Nature Thu  02/27/2020  12:45 pm - 3:00 pm
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  02/28/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Class Pictures Tue  03/03/2020  8:00 am - 11:00 am
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  03/03/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  03/04/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
All Schools Early Dismissal Thu  03/05/2020  (All Day)
No School - Teacher Workday Fri  03/06/2020  (All Day)
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  03/06/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Daylight Saving Time Begins Sun  03/08/2020  (All Day)
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Tue  03/10/2020  2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
WK - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training Tue  03/10/2020  4:30 pm - 10:00 pm
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wed  03/11/2020  2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m. Thu  03/12/2020  (All Day)
PTA Meeting (library) Thu  03/12/2020  6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Mobile Dental Clinic Fri  03/13/2020  8:00 am - 11:30 am
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Fri  03/13/2020  2:30 pm - 3:45 pm