Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
CS 200:Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Open Gym Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
CO: 3rd Grade to Lightcatcher Museum Off Site Columbia Elementary School
 
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
Shuksan Pride breakfasts Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
AVID Screenagers Squalicum Forum Squalicum High School
 
CS 212: Initial Advanced Right Response Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
OHS: Field Trip to NWCTA Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:00 am
CS-112 HCL Parent Meeting Central Services Room 112 Central Services
 
OHS: MBT Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:20 am
Coz- Grade 4 offsite fieldtrip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
Spark Museum (Venter) SPARK Museum Wade King Elementary School
9:25 am
Scholar Event 8 Shuksan 8th grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am
4th Grade to MBT Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
LO: Field Trip 5th Lowell Elementary School
Mount Baker Theatre
Lowell Elementary School
 
SIL: 5th Grades to MBT Silver Beach Offsite Event Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
10:00 am
Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:20 am
Animals as Natural Therapy Sehome Commons Sehome High School
11:30 am
CS BR: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
PTSA Staff lunch Fairhaven Staff Lounge Fairhaven Middle School
 
room change to 205: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
12:00 pm
CS BR: State Testing Planning, Elementary - Middle Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
PlayWorks Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
12:07 pm
KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
Movement Arts Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
1:00 pm
WMS - Library - Geography Bee Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
1:15 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Zurcher Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
1:30 pm  
1:45 pm
SIL: 5th Grade Call of the Wild actor visit Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
 
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting Central Services Room 112 Central Services
Central Services, Title I/LAP
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Games and Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV YMCA Futsal Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SIL: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Karate Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm
HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
 
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
3:00 pm
LAR - Young Athletes BFPP Gym Family Partnership Program
3:20 pm
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
C Girls Basketball Practice-Part with V; Part alone Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
 
OHS: Open Technology Lab Options Room 119 Options High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
Unified Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS 212: Mentor & Mentee Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Professional Development
 
Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
SCFN planning-SF Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:05 pm
C Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
OHS Commons: School Board Linkage Meeting and School Board Meeting Options Commons Central Services, Professional Development
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
BHS: Hall of Fame Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS SWFC Game Bellingham Turf Field Select Washington Football Club
 
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
COZ- Bellingham Bash Girls Fastpitch - Pitching Carl Cozier Gym Bellingham Bash Girl's Fastpitch
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SWFC Futsal Kulshan South Gym Select Washington Football Club
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
 
WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball
 
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm  
6:35 pm
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
6:45 pm
OHS: Unified Basketball Game Options Gym Options High School
 
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
 
Choir Concert Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
 
Sehome Lacrosse Parent Night Sehome Commons Sehome High School
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm