Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Fri 7
2:30 pm CS Comp Lab Homeroom Data Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services, Research and Assessment
2:30 pm HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm King Consort (Gr 4-5) Wade King Music Room Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Campfire Samish K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm HV Hogwarts Express Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
2:57 pm WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:20 pm HOSA Testing Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
3:20 pm WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Boys BB Games 5:00/6:30 Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Boys Soccer Captains Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:30 pm V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:45 pm Art Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Young Authors-library lab Shuksan Library Lab Shuksan Middle School
3:55 pm RULER Lessons Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm Drama Tryouts Sehome Gym Mat Room Sehome High School
4:00 pm Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm OHS: Boys Varsity Basketball Practice Options Gym Options High School
4:00 pm WMS - Commons - D & D Pizza Party Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
4:00 pm Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School