Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 5
4:30 pm Girl Scout Troop Meeting Happy Valley Library Girl Scout Troop 41801
4:30 pm LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting BFPP Family Multi-purpose Room
BFPP Gym
GIrl Scouts Troop 41601
4:30 pm SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:00 pm Head Start Family Fun Night Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
5:00 pm OHS: FuturesNW Options Room 136 Options High School
5:00 pm dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
5:30 pm Maden/Guest Speaker Sehome Library Sehome High School
5:30 pm United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:40 pm C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Mount Baker Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:45 pm BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice Bellingham Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:45 pm Community Accountability Board Meeting Central Services Room 112 Community Accountability Board - Whatcom Juvenile Probation
5:45 pm SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm COR - Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
6:00 pm COZ- Bellingham Bash Girls Fastpitch - Pitching Carl Cozier Gym Bellingham Bash Girl's Fastpitch
6:00 pm Den Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
6:00 pm KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
6:00 pm SWFC Futsal Kulshan South Gym Select Washington Football Club
6:00 pm Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:00 pm WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball