Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
 
ALD - Balance Bike Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
 
HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
ROO - Balance Bike Rotation Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SUN - Balance Bike Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Mountain School North Cascades Institute  
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
H.V. Lockdown Drill - 3/9-3/13 time/day TBD Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: Personal Care Drive Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Foote - Rhythym Workshop Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
LO: 5th Water School Pre-Trip Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
8:30 am
SHS ASB Class Rep Candidate Sign ups Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
9:00 am
1st Gr. to Pickford Theater Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
 
SIL: Bookfair break down Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
9:30 am
10:00 am
 
10:30 am
HV Eckert 5th gr to Pace Atelier Happy Valley Offsite Event Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
 
Lifeskills walk to Haggen Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
11:00 am
CS 200 DNP Student Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Student Services
11:30 am  
12:00 pm
CS Room 200: HOLD for Title Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Art with Trisha Dawn - Drawing Grades 2-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
CS- BR Elementary Transfer Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
HV Chess Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions) Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Hip Hop Dance Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater 4-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Trailblazers Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
SIL: Dance Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Theatre 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Star Wars Lego Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm
COR - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training Cordata Classroom Bellingham Police Department Training
 
Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
 
Student Transfer Mtg. Happy Valley Offsite Event Happy Valley Elementary School
3:20 pm
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS Soccer Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
Boys Soccer Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
 
Sehome Baseball Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
 
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
Softball Practice Sehome Softball Field Sehome High School
 
SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Track Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
Squalicum Tennis Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
Tennis Practice Sehome Tennis Courts Sehome High School
 
Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
 
Track Practice Sehome Football Field Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
Volleyball Game - SMS 8th Grade A Team #3 vs WMS Whatcom Gym 1 Whatcom Middle School
 
Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Girl Scouts Troop 44350
5:00 pm
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse Roosevelt Front Field
Roosevelt Back Field
Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse
 
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice Shuksan Grass Field Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse
 
SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Track banquet Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham Commons
Bellingham High School
 
Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
Squalicum Softball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
5:45 pm
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball Fairhaven Gymnasium: West City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
8th Grade Parent Night Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU Silver Beach Big Gym Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan South Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven Kulshan North Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
SHS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball Sehome Main Gymnasium Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
WMS - Unified Basketball Tournament Whatcom Gym 2
Whatcom Gym 3
Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
Lacrosse Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
7:00 pm
Lacrosse Practice Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
 
Spring Sports Parent Night Squalicum Classrooms
Squalicum Commons
Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Baseball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
SqHS Lacrosse Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm