Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
 
End of Semester   All Schools
All Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
 
6:30 am
SqHS - Adult Basketball Squalicum Gym WWU Alumni Basketball Group
7:00 am
CS 200:Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am
CS 212: TPEP Stage 2 Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Open Gym Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
 
ASB Meeting Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Yearbook Advisory Kulshan Room 402 (Computer Lab) Kulshan Middle School
 
Kish Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club Whatcom Bike Shop Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Art room - QSA Club Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS BR: Right Response Initial Advanced Training Central Services Board Room Central Services, Professional Development
8:45 am
SIL: Dental Van Silver Beach Office Silver Beach Elementary School
9:00 am
CS112 Garland rep DNP Central Services Room 112 Central Services
9:20 am
Sparks Museum (Livezey) SPARK Museum Wade King Elementary School
9:25 am
Scholar Event 6 Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am
FRC-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
Multicultural Club Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
Instrument Making (Grade 1) Wade King Grade 1 Wade King Elementary School
12:00 pm
CS 215 DNP Student Readmission Hearings Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Student Services
12:30 pm  
1:00 pm
Lifeskills walk to Fairhaven Fire Station - tour Fairhaven Fire Station #2  
1:30 pm
Martin Luther King Jr. Assembly Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
1:40 pm
SIL: Friday Clubs Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Annex Gym
Silver Beach Classroom
Silver Beach Library
Silver Beach Lower Commons
Silver Beach Upper Commons
Silver Beach Elementary School
2:00 pm
HV Adventure Quest Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LAP Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:30 pm
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club Happy Valley Portable A Happy Valley Elementary School
 
King Consort (Gr 4-5) Wade King Music Room Wade King Elementary School
 
LO: Campfire Samish K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm
HV Hogwarts Express Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
3:00 pm
Set Up Chess Tournament Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote) Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:11 pm
KMS 6th grade Stamp Reward Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
3:20 pm
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
Boys Soccer Captains Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Squalicum High School
 
C Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab Options Room 117 Options High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm
Art Club Fairhaven Room 102 Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Art Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
Girls Volleyball practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Wrestling Practice Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
Wrestling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
Band Lock-in Squalicum Band Room
Squalicum Commons
Squalicum High School
 
WMS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training Whatcom Classroom Bellingham Police Department Training
 
Zumba Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:40 pm
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game Options Gym Options High School
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
CO: Movie Night Columbia South Gym Columbia Elementary School
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SHS 24-Hour Play Festival Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
SHS Coaches vs Cancer Basketball vs Lakewood Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
OHS - Student Movie Night Options Commons  
 
OHS: Student Movie Night Options Commons Options High School
 
Unified Basketball Game vs SQHS Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
7:15 pm
Hall of Fame Game vs Blaine High School Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
Blaine High School
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
 
8:30 pm
SHS Glow Dance Sehome Commons Sehome High School
9:00 pm
to
11:30 pm