Time
Event Name Locations Participants
Key Date
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
All Day
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
CS 200:Auditors Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. back of stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
CS 212: Washington Reading Core Pilot Program Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
CS: BR Middle Level Meeting Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching and Learning
 
KMS ASB Meeting Kulshan Mini Lab Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Magic the Gathering Club Kulshan Room 209 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS WE Club Kulshan Room 105 Kulshan Middle School
 
Middle Level Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
Middle Level Mtg Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
Head Start Parent Meeting Roosevelt Staff Room Roosevelt Elementary School
9:00 am
CS BR: Special Education Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
9:15 am
Testing - reading/math Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
CS 212 AVID Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
 
Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
10:00 am
Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
11:00 am
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
CS BR: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
11:45 am
PTSA Staff lunch Fairhaven Staff Lounge Fairhaven Middle School
12:00 pm
CS: RM 212 Read 180 Universal PD Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Title I/LAP
12:30 pm  
12:45 pm
OHS: Special Olympics Gym Time Options Gym Options High School
1:00 pm
H.V. Lockdown Drill Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
1:30 pm  
2:00 pm
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm
Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Games and Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV Lego Robotics Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
 
HV YMCA Futsal Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Nature Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
SIL: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Karate Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm
HV Spanish Club Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
 
OHS: Earthquake Drill Options High School Options High School
 
SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45 Happy Valley Conference Room Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
3:00 pm
Head Start Parent Meeting Roosevelt Staff Work Room Roosevelt Elementary School
 
LAR - Young Athletes BFPP Gym Family Partnership Program
3:30 pm
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
C/JV Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
Poetry Out Loud Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
V Girls/ Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Photography Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
KMS Woodwinds Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
makerspace 101 & 102 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
CS - 212 Wrestling Coaches Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
CS:215 HS Grading Practices Sub Committee - Drafting Policy Input Central Services Conference Room 215 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Dance/Tumbling practice Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
 
Food meeting- Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
4:30 pm
BASE meeting Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
Basketball Tournament 7th Grade T-1 Teams Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan South Gym
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
 
Basketball Tournament 8th Grade T-1 Teams Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
 
Sunnyland Ed. Spec/Design Advisory Comm. tour Library Happy Valley Library Happy Valley Elementary School
5:00 pm
JV/C Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
CS 212: AVID Training Central Services Central Services
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SIL - Den Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
 
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
 
SWFC Futsal Kulshan South Gym Select Washington Football Club
 
WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball
7:00 pm
Boys Wrestling Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
HCL Parent Meeting Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
 
KMS Choir Concert Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
 
Orchestra Concert Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School
 
WMS - Choir concert at Kulshan M.S. Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
7:30 pm
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
 
OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice Options Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm