Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 18
8:00 am KMS Harry Potter Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am LO: 5th Grade Strings Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
8:00 am Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
8:00 am WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am CC - Grade 2 Emerson/Wagner field trip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
8:30 am SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
8:45 am CS BR AP Calibration & Probation Officer's Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
9:00 am CS 200: Special Ed Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
Central Services, Special Education
9:15 am WMS - Claire & Knickrehm 1st per. to WWU Planetarium Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
12:30 pm Cordata gym time Options Gym Options High School
12:30 pm Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
1:00 pm CS BR: DNP Student Readmission Hearing Central Services Board Room Central Services, Student Services
1:00 pm CS Room 200: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.) Birchwood Room 103 Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2 Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Baay Videography Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm CS-212 Math PD Planning (PRIVATE) Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
2:30 pm HV Hello Cupcakes Club Happy Valley Staff Room Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Chess Club K-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5 Lowell Mrs. Raymond's Classroom Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Tennis Club 2-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Theater 2-3 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Chess Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Kids Art Winter Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Tennis Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Trailblazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School