Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/30/2024 11:47 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Wed
May 8th
2013
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools 1:15 p.m.
Alderwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
District Office
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Family Partnership Program
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
A Day
Whatcom Middle School
Whatcom Middle School Staff (old)
CS Board Room - Right Response Recertification Training
Central Services 212 (old)
Department, Student Services (old)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
SEH Testing AP
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
SMS: MSP online testing
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
SMS: MSP paper/pencil testing
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
Teacher Appreciation Week
Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School Staff (old)
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
Squalicum High School
Squalicum High School AP Students (old)
6th grade math MSP
Fairhaven Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School Parents (old)
Fairhaven Middle School Staff (old)
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
7:30 am
7:45 am
SIL: SBEA breakfast
Silver Beach Staff Room (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Parents (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Staff (old)
SMS: indoor soccer/Sage/gym
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
8:00 am
CS 212: Preschool Special Ed
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
Department, Special Education (old)
CS HR Rm 212 Elem Screen
Central Services Conference Room 212 (old)
Department, Human Resources (old)
SEH ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
Sehome High School
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome High School Cheer (old)
Sehome High School Baseball Boys C Team (old)
Sehome High School Baseball Boys JV (old)
Sehome High School Baseball Boys Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Softball Girls JV (old)
Sehome High School Softball Girls Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Softball Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Tennis Girls JV (old)
Sehome High School Tennis Girls Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Track JV (old)
Sehome High School Track Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Golf Boys JV (old)
Sehome High School Golf Boys Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Golf Girls JV (old)
Sehome High School Golf Girls Varsity (old)
Sehome High School Soccer Boys JV (old)
Sehome High School Soccer Boys Varsity (old)
8:30 am
SMS: ASB/Leadership Meeting room 211
Shuksan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
8:45 am
PTA Board/Committee Chair Meeting
Wade King Elementary School
King PTA (old)
9:00 am
CS Computer lab: Skyward Training
Central Services District Computer Lab (old)
Department, Instructional Technology (old)
SMS: Brown/conf rm
Shuksan Large Conference Room (old)
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
9:15 am
KMS 8th Grade MSP Reading Test
Kulshan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School Grade 8 (old)
Kulshan Middle School Parents (old)
Kulshan Middle School Staff--All (old)
9:25 am
BHS: Juniors: Culminating Project Intro
Bellingham High Theater (old)
Bellingham High School Students Grade 11 (old)
9:30 am
SEH Peer Mentor Matches
Sehome High School Cafeteria (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
10:00 am
to
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
CO: Beginners French
Columbia Library (old)
Columbia Foreign Language Associates Northwest (FLAN) (old)
CO: Martial Arts
Columbia North Gym (old)
Columbia Students (old)
CO: Tennis
Columbia South Gym (old)
Columbia Intermediate Grades (old)
COR: PTA Science Club
Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School PTA (old)
COR: PTA Spanish Club, Wednesday
Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School PTA (old)
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
Happy Valley Portable C--Art Portable (old)
Happy Valley Grade 3 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 4 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 5 (old)
HAP - Art Club - K-2nd
Happy Valley Classrooms (old)
Happy Valley Grade 1 (old)
Happy Valley Grade 2 (old)
Happy Valley Kindergarten (old)
HAP - Early Release - 1:15PM
Happy Valley Elementary School
Happy Valley Grades K-5 (old)
HAP - FLAN - Chinese - First Class
Happy Valley Classrooms (old)
Happy Valley Grades K-5 (old)
SIL: Bricks & Beyond 1.2
Silver Beach Annex C (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Parents (old)
1:30 pm
CO: Strings
Columbia Music Room (old)
Columbia Strings (old)
PAR: 2013-2014 Kindergarten Open House
Parkview Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School Staff (old)
Parkview Elementary School Parents (old)
Parkview Students (old)
2:00 pm
HAP - 2013/14 Kindergarten Open House
Happy Valley Classrooms (old)
Happy Valley Kindergarten (old)
Happy Valley Parents (old)
Kindergarten Orientation
Alderwood Elementary School
Alderwood Families (old)
LAR: Kindergarten Open House
FPP Global Citizen Room (old)
Larrabee Elementary School Kindergarten Teachers (old)
Larrabee Elementary School Parents (old)
2:30 pm
SEH Student Learning Center
Sehome High School Library (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
3:00 pm
COZ - PTA Sponsored Hip Pop
Cozier Gym (old)
Carl Cozier Staff--All (old)
Carl Cozier Parents (old)
WMS: Garden Club Meeting in Youth Center
Whatcom Middle School
Whatcom Middle School Staff (old)
3:30 pm
SQH: Co-Ed Track Field at 2A Sub Districts at Civic 3:30
Civic Field (old)
Squalicum High School Track Varsity (old)
3:45 pm
SMS: Talent show rehearsals
Shuksan Main Stage (old)
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
3:50 pm
SMS: Voces de Estudiantes
Shuksan Library (old)
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
LAR: Kindergarten Evening Open House
FPP Global Citizen Room (old)
Larrabee Elementary School Kindergarten Teachers (old)
Larrabee Elementary School Parents (old)
5:00 pm
BHS: Intramurals
Bellingham High Gym (old)
Bellingham High School Student Body (old)
Whatcom Community College in Library
Fairhaven Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School Parents (old)
Fairhaven Middle School Staff (old)
5:30 pm
Larr Gym: Public Hearing
Family Partnership Program
Alderwood Elementary School
Bellingham High School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Fairhaven Middle School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Kulshan Middle School
Family Partnership Program
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Squalicum High School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Whatcom Middle School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Options High School
Committee, Central Administrative Team (old)
Bellingham School Board (old)
6:00 pm
SEH Dodge Ball Tourney
Sehome High School Gymnasium (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
6:30 pm
HAP - 1st Grade Poetry Night - DeJong/Hunter
Happy Valley Classrooms (old)
Happy Valley Grade 1 (old)
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos
Silver Beach Annex Gym (old)
Silver Beach Elementary School Cub Scouts (old)
7:00 pm
SEH Cheer Tryouts
Sehome High School Cafeteria (old)
Sehome High School Student Body (old)
Sehome High School Staff (old)
7:30 pm
COR: Parks & Rec Basketball
Cordata Elementary School
Cordata Gym (old)
Cordata Elementary School
Park and Rec (old)
SMS: P&R Slam BB
Shuksan Gym (old)
Shuksan Middle School Staff (old)
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm