Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 11
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Northern Heights Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Roosevelt Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice BFPP Gym North County Alliance
6:00 pm BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test Bellingham Library Traffic Safety
6:00 pm BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice Bellingham Turf Field North County Alliance
6:00 pm CO: CPA Meeting Columbia Library Columbia Elementary School
6:00 pm COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
6:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
6:00 pm FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
6:00 pm Friends of Shuksan Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
6:00 pm LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group Lowell Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm OHS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Options Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00 pm Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
6:00 pm WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm WMS - Foundation Ambassador Meeting Whatcom Commons Bellingham Public Schools Foundation
6:00 pm WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm sqhs using cafeteria Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting Parkview Library
Parkview Gym
Parkview Elementary School
6:30 pm PTA Meeting Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
7:00 pm FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
7:30 pm COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
7:30 pm FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
7:30 pm KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
7:30 pm OHS - Than Hoops Options Gym Than Hoops
7:30 pm SHS Model UN Club Meeting Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
7:30 pm SWFC Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Select Washington Football Club