Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 19
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm OHS: Parent Info Session Options Room 140/CTE Options High School
6:00 pm SWFC Futsal Kulshan South Gym Select Washington Football Club
6:00 pm Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:00 pm WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:45 pm SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
6:45 pm WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
7:30 pm COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
7:30 pm FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
7:30 pm KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
7:30 pm KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
7:30 pm WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball
Thu 20
A Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.   Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Central Services
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
All Day HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day Report Card entry Kindergarten by 4:00 Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
TBD Report Card Sent Home w/Students Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
7:00 am CS - BR Administrator/School Coordinator Training Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
7:00 am SqHS Gymnastics - 2A/3A State Championship Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
7:30 am LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
7:45 am Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
7:45 am Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
8:00 am CS - 212 Leadership For Equity Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning