Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 12
6:00 pm Girls Basketball EOS Banquet Squalicum Commons
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
6:00 pm Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00 pm SWFC Futsal Kulshan South Gym Select Washington Football Club
6:00 pm Strengthening Families Spanish Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm Unified Basketball Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
6:00 pm Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:00 pm WAVE Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: West WAVE Volleyball
6:00 pm WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:15 pm KMS PTSA Meeting Kulshan Library Kulshan Middle School
6:30 pm Den Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Cub Scout Pack 4044
6:30 pm LO: PTA Meeting Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
6:45 pm OHS: Unified Basketball Game Options Gym Options High School
6:45 pm SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
6:45 pm WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
7:00 pm BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Raider Basketball Club
7:00 pm NCCO Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
7:30 pm COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
7:30 pm FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5 Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Bellingham Pickleball Club
7:30 pm KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
7:30 pm KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall Kulshan South Gym Glen Berry Basketball
Thu 13
A Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.   Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Central Services
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
MIddle School Wrestling Jamboree, 4 to 7 p.m. BHS   Whatcom Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
All Day BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
All Day COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
All Day Caring Drive for Family Resource Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
All Day HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
7:15 am Math Meeting Options Room 209 Options High School