Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day
B Day (formerly semester break)   All Schools
 
COR- Gym Closed to Rentals for Repair Cordata Gym Cordata Elementary School
 
Gymnastics Equipment in Gym Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Gym
Geneva Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
12:00 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
ROO - YMCA Semester Break Childcare Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Roosevelt Elementary School
8:00 am
B day Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
DO BR: Secondary Administrators District Office Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
Mental Health Team Meeting District Office Conference Room 212 District Office
8:15 am
SMS rm. 217- Social Action Club Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
8:30 am
B Day with STORM Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
9:00 am
DO 112: Tutoring District Office Conference Room 112 Central Services, Special Education
 
DO 114 CTE/Capital DNP District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
 
DO BR: High School Level Mtg. District Office Board Room Department, Superintendent
 
SUN 1st Floor-Purchasing meeting Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
9:30 am
CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding District Office Computer Lab District Office
10:00 am
SUN 1st Floor - Procurement Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
10:15 am
SqHS Girls Wrestling Practice Squalicum Weight Room
Squalicum Mat Room
Squalicum High School
10:30 am  
11:00 am  
11:20 am
SMS WWU Leaders Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am
SUN 1st Floor - Kathryn and Susan Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
12:00 pm
Drama Club Fairhaven Room 104
Fairhaven Room 105
Fairhaven Stage
Fairhaven Middle School
12:30 pm
HeadStart Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
1:00 pm
SUN 1st Floor - Traci Ling Sunnyland 1st Floor Office Sunnyland Elementary School
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
CO: Improv Columbia Portable B Columbia Elementary School
 
CO: Spanish Columbia Room 14 Columbia Elementary School
 
Robyn Johnston Roosevelt Art Room
Roosevelt Library
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
SB LEGO with Strategic Kids K-5th Silver Beach Lower Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SB YMCA Trail Blazers 2nd-5th Silver Beach Offsite Event Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SUN-Girls Who Code Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
 
SUN-Rachel's Art K-3 Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
3:00 pm
SMS Dance/Tumbling Celebration Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS: After school tutoring Bellingham Multicultural Center Bellingham High School
 
BHS: BHS sports practices Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Rehearsal Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Soccer Winter Conditioning Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
Cheer Practice Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
HV Staff Yoga Happy Valley Library Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
 
SqHS Senior-led Boy Soccer Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Track/XC Weight Room Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
 
Winter Sports Practices (3 Girls BB teams, 3 Boys BB teams, I unified team, 1 Dance team) Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Gym Mat Room
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
Middle School Girls Volleyball Practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Kulshan Gym North
Shuksan Gym - Old
Whatcom Gym 1
Whatcom Gym 2
FMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
KMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
SMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
WMS - Middle School Unified Basketball
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
 
5:30 pm
BHS - Whatcom Teen Council Bellingham Staff Lounge Whatcom Teen Council
 
SHS -Whatcom Rangers Sehome Football Turf Field/Track Whatcom Rangers
 
SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
5:35 pm
SqHS Boys Basketball Lynden Christian HS Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
6:00 pm
ALD - Apex NW Alderwood Gym Apex NW
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Play Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FRC Computer classes-library Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
HV - Jr Mariners Basketball Happy Valley Gym Junior Mariners
 
LOW - Capoeira Angola practice Lowell Cafeteria International Capoeira Angola Foundation - Bellingham
 
PV - Bellingham Parks & Rec Leagues Parkview Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SHS Community Academy Sehome Library Sehome High School
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - New Apex NW
 
SMS - Apex NW Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
 
WMS - Gym 3- Volleyball - private rental/SIVA Whatcom Gym 3 Skagit Island Volleyball Academy
6:30 pm
BHS: Unified BB Game Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BIR - Unified Futsal Birchwood Gym Unified Futsal
7:00 pm
North Cascades Community Orchestra Rehearsal Bellingham Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
7:15 pm
SqHS Boys Swim Practice--late Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
BHS - BBC Practice Bellingham Gym Bayhawk Basketball Club
 
Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
 
Basketball Practice Options Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm