Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/21/2024 9:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
BHS: WWU Tech Theater Collaboration
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:30a
LOW - THE CHURCH
2:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Scrimmage
4:00p
Whatom Prep Baseball Clinic
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
10
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
stamp socials
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
NWRDC Payroll/Personnel Staff training
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:30a
FIG Interactive Museum - 1st Grade
8:30a
PAR: Mobile Dental Program
9:00a
CS Room 200: Amplify Science - Grade 6
9:15a
6th grade WEB
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:20a
ASB assembly-gym
11:30a
NH: Kindergarten Field Trip to Park Bowl
11:45a
Summer Opportunities Info
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
1:00p
CS - 212 Catching the 94 Team Meeting
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:00p
WMS- Auditorium - Sage
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Whitten/conf rm
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
David Kish
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
BHS: Gymnastics
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Mariners 8th Basketball
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball Game - Fairhaven Vs. Kulshan
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
Lacrosse Board Meeting
11
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
CS RM 112: FSL Meeting
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m. back of stage
8:00a
CS BR: Anti-Bias Training
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
KMS Staff Meetings
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:00a
staff meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Mobile Dental Clinic
10:00a
SHS Executive Candidate Meeting
10:20a
Traffic Safety Class (Ottum)
11:00a
CS 200 Dens Element WRB demo DNP
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
1:30p
CS RM 200: Planning for MS/HS Job alike
1:30p
Lifeskills trash walk - Fairhaven Park
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
COZ - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
3:00p
CS 205: Kindergarten Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
3:20p
New FB Coach Intro
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
CS RM 200 HR Meeting
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:40p
CS BR New Employee Orientation
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
CS 212: BASE PD Committee Meeting
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PTSA Meeting
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade A at Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 7th Grade B Team at Kulshan
5:00p
KMS Strengthening Families
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
Drama Practice
5:30p
French Club Family & Friends Potluck
5:30p
SHS - Village Books Presents Diane Rehm
5:30p
SHS PTSA Board Meeting
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
Friends of Shuksan
6:00p
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
OHS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
Silver Beach Monthly PTO Meeting
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Foundation Ambassador Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:00p
sqhs using cafeteria
6:30p
PAR: PTO General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
12
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Building Leadership team
8:00a
CS:BR MS Planning Session
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
OHS: HS Level Meeting
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:30a
CS 212: Advanced Right Response Training
8:30a
CS Board Room: Amplify Science Grade 7
8:40a
CO: Pevonak-Field Trip
9:00a
H.V. Firedrill
9:00a
LO: FT 4th - Hanson
9:15a
CO: 4th Grade to SPARK Museum
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
Rachel Smith to Squalicum Park
9:45a
SIL: Buddy Activity
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:00a
Elective Fair--AM Assembly Schedule
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
12:00p
Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
2:00p
Afterschool budgeting - LAP
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Webinar
2:30p
David Kish
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
3:00p
CS BR:Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
CS Rm 200 Gradebook Subgroup
3:30p
Math Competition in Math Classrooms
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
WMS - Library - Aspiring Administrators
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
CS Room 212: Instructional Materials Committee (IMC)
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
COR - Legacy Basketball Practice
6:00p
Coz PTA meeting
6:00p
Girls Basketball EOS Banquet
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Basketball
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: PTA Meeting
6:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Game
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
13
A Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
MIddle School Wrestling Jamboree, 4 to 7 p.m. BHS
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
CS:200 HR/Sped Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 5th
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
ASB Meeting
10:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea
12:30p
Math Club 4th Grade
12:30p
Math Club 5th Grade
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
12:45p
Yoga
1:00p
SGC 1:00-2:00
1:30p
CS-212 Health Services PLC
2:00p
CS 200: Sped Testing (Do not post)
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
2:30p
CS-215 Afterschool Programs (PRIVATE)
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
3:00p
CS:BR BASE Labor Management
3:00p
CS Rm 212 R&A Test Coord Open Lab
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
Boys Golf Preseason Meeting
3:30p
First Aid/CPR Training for Coaches
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
BHS: VEX Robotics Competitions Rooms 145, 147, 150, 152
4:00p
Deadline for entry report cards by 4:00 1st-5th
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Middle School Wrestling Jamboree
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
BHS - Middle School Wrestling Jamboree
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 8th Grade A Team at Fairhaven
4:30p
Volleyball Jamboree - 8th Grade B Team at Kulshan
5:00p
BHS: WWU Admin Class
5:00p
Block
5:00p
Friends of Shuksan game night
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
Family Game Night & World Tour Dessert Auction
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Library - WWU Community Forum
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
BHS: PTSA Meeting
7:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Shorewood
7:00p
SHS Choir- Spirit of Love
7:15p
WMS - Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
14
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Caring Drive for Family Resource
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
CS Rm 215: Secondary Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
8:00a
David Kish
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
Used Book Sale
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
9:30a
FRC-conf rm
9:30a
KMS Mobile Dental
9:30a
NH: Finlay Field Trip to Squalicum Creek
9:30a
PAR: 3rd Grade to Whatcom Museum - CreARTive Thinking
11:00a
Multicultural Club
12:00p
CR Room 212: Charisse
12:00p
Meeting
12:00p
OHS: Whatcom Peace & Justice Table
12:30p
Mobile Dental Clinic
1:00p
Becca Meeting
1:00p
CS Rm 215 - CRT Planning
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Bridges
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Girls State Regional Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball)
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:45p
Art Club
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Art Club
3:45p
SqHS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
B&GC basketball practice
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
6:30p
Kids' Night Out
7:00p
DIA presents "The Hate You Give"/Black History Month
15
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
8:00a
BHS: Girls State Regional Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
SqHS Practices (Basketball)
9:00a
BHS Basketball Practice
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
Sehome Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
SqHS Gymnastics - District 1 Championships
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
11:30a
Sehome boys basketball practice
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:30p
United Girls Wrestling - gym