Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 5
6:00 pm Girls Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
6:00 pm KMS - Thunder Basketball Practice (5th) Kulshan South Gym Bellingham Thunder AAU
6:00 pm WMS - Unified Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Unified Futsal
6:00 pm Zumba Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
7:00 pm BHS: Honors Drama Winter Festival One Acts Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
7:00 pm COR - Apex NW VB Practice Cordata Gym Apex NW
7:00 pm SqHS - NCCO Orchestra Rehearsal Squalicum Orchestra/Band Room North Cascades Community Orchestra
7:30 pm KMS - Invite-Only Glen Berry Basketball Kulshan North Gym Glen Berry Basketball
7:30 pm SMS - Apex NW VB Practice Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
Thu 6
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
B Day   Options High School
Elementary Early Dismissal   Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Central Services
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
All Day EDI: Día de los Reyes (Three Kings Day/ Epiphany) Online Event Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
All Day Gymnastic Equipment in the Gym Northern Heights Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Wade King Elementary School
Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Elementary School
All Day NAEP test window Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
All Day Snack Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
7:00 am CS BR: Special Ed PD Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
8:00 am Dance/Tumbling Practice Kulshan North Gym Kulshan Middle School
8:00 am Social Action Club rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
8:15 am WMS Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am CS 217 WIDA Planning Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services
11:00 am WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
12:45 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
1:00 pm CS 217 Grad Pathways/Ed Milestones (DNP) Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services
1:45 pm COR - Vaccine Clinic Cordata Library Cordata Elementary School
2:00 pm CS BR: i-Ready Data Training - Kindergarten Teachers Central Services Board Room Central Services
2:00 pm CS BR: i-Ready Getting Good Data Training Central Services Board Room Central Services
3:00 pm CS:RM 212 BASE Labor Management Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
3:00 pm HOLD CS 212: BASE Labor Management Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services