Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 8
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Boys Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:45 pm SqHS Girls Swim practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
4:00 pm Girls Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field Squalicum High School
4:00 pm SHS Fall Play Audition Sehome Theater Sehome High School
Thu 9
A Day - OHS   Options High School
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
Elementary Early Dismissal   Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Central Services
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
7:30 am CS BR: i-Ready Champions Training Central Services Board Room Central Services
8:00 am CS: Rm 217 - Student Services Mtg Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services
10:00 am Deep Dive-conference rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
1:00 pm CS 212: SLP Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
2:00 pm CS:BR BASE Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Informational Meeting Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS Staff Meeting Sehome Theater Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Boys Tennis Practice Squalicum Tennis Courts Squalicum High School
3:45 pm SqHS Girls Swim practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
4:00 pm Ali-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School