Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 4
4:00 pm HS Girls Wrestling Practice Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball practice Whatcom Gym 3 Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm BHS - Dance Team Practice Options Gym Options High School
5:00 pm Dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm KMS - Community Transitions (age 18-21) Unified Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym Kulshan Middle School
6:00 pm BHS - Whatcom Rangers Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field Whatcom Rangers
6:00 pm COR Legacy Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Legacy Basketball Club
6:00 pm FMS - BPC-Skills Pickleball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm Girls Basketball Practice Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
6:00 pm KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Kulshan South Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00 pm SHS - Whatcom Rangers Sehome Soccer Field Whatcom Rangers
7:00 pm BHS: Honors Drama Winter Festival One Acts Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
7:00 pm LO - Men's Southside Basketball Lowell Gym Men's Southside Basketball Program
7:30 pm BHS - Basketball GAME Options Gym Options High School
7:30 pm SMS - Apex NW VB Practice Shuksan Gym - Old Apex NW
Wed 5
B Day   Options High School
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day Gymnastic Equipment in the Gym Northern Heights Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Wade King Elementary School
Silver Beach Annex Gym
Wade King Elementary School
All Day NAEP test window Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
All Day Promise K Starts Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
All Day Snack Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
7:55 am CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting (Lang) - DNP Central Services Conference Room 112 Central Services
8:00 am Dance/Tumbling Practice Kulshan North Gym Kulshan Middle School
9:30 am CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding Central Services Computer Lab Central Services
10:30 am CS 212: Bridget Walker Next Steps Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
2:00 pm CS 212: Sara White Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
2:15 pm CS 217 DT&L/Communications Check - In (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 217 Department, Communications and Community Relations
Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School