Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 30
12:45 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
1:30 pm CS 212: i-Ready Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
1:45 pm WMS Auditorium Common Threads Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Writer Lock-In (greenroom) Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm CS: 217 SpEd IEP Tracking/Flags (3:30 - 4:00pm) Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:45 pm Soccer Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Soccer Practice Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm SqHS Girls Swim practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Track Practice Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm Track Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Fairhaven Fields Fairhaven Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Shuksan Grass Field Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm EDI: Creating Safer Spaces Online Event Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
4:00 pm SHS Fall Play Rehearsals Sehome Theater Sehome High School
5:00 pm BHS: Football dinner Bellingham Staff Lounge
Bellingham Commons
Bellingham High School
5:00 pm BHS Dance Team Practice Options High School Options High School
5:00 pm KMS@SMS 7th & 8th Boys Soccer A Match Shuksan Grass Field Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:00 pm SMS@KMS 7th & 8th Girls Soccer A Match Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
5:00 pm Sehome JV Soccer vs Nooksack Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
5:00 pm WMS@FMS 7th & 8th Soccer A Dual Match Fairhaven Fields Fairhaven Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
6:00 pm Sehome Soccer vs Nooksack Game Time 7 pm Sehome Football Field (turf) Sehome High School
6:30 pm Back to School Night, Webinar on Zoom - link will be emailed to families Whatcom Middle School Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm Open House/Casa Abierta Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School