Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 28
3:30 pm BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:45 pm Balfour's IEP Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer (A Team Only) Practice Fairhaven Fields Fairhaven Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer (A Team Only) Practice Shuksan Grass Field Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer (A Team Only) Practice Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm SHS Fall Play Rehearsals Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:00 pm Track and Soccer (A Team Only) Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm BHS Dance Team Practice Options High School Options High School
5:00 pm FMS@WMS 6th & 7th Soccer B Dual Match Whatcom Battersby Field Fairhaven Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm KMS@SMS 6th & 7th Soccer B Dual Match Shuksan Grass Field Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
6:30 pm BHS: PTSA Meeting Bellingham Staff Lounge Bellingham High School
7:00 pm Bellingham Youth Football practice Sehome Football Field (turf) Bellingham Youth Football
Wed 29
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
A Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day EDI: Hispanic Heritage Month (holiday or observance) Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
TBD CO: Individual Pictures Columbia Elementary School Columbia Elementary School
TBD On-line Club Fair Squalicum Online Squalicum High School
9:00 am ADA Equal Access facilities grant Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
9:00 am RPG mtg. - library Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding Central Services Computer Lab Central Services
12:00 pm Lunch Group w/ K. Giles Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:30 pm Girls on the Run Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm SB Wild Whatcom Big Rock Garden Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Wild Whatcom Big Rock Garden  
2:30 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School