Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 27
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:45 pm Soccer Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm SqHS Girls Swim practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field Shuksan Grass Field Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm Track Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Fairhaven Fields Fairhaven Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
7:00 pm Bellingham Youth Football practice Sehome Football Field (turf) Bellingham Youth Football
7:00 pm PAAC Training Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
Tue 28
A Day - OHS   Options High School
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day EDI: Hispanic Heritage Month (holiday or observance) Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
7:30 am SB Individual and Class Pictures Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
8:00 am Avid Meetings Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am Snowgoose - Cascade Team Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
10:00 am Attendance Team Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:00 pm LO: Virtual Open House Zoom - Info to be provided
Lowell Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
1:00 pm CS 217: Special Ed Admin Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services, Special Education
2:30 pm BAYY Club Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm CS Board Room SEIU Bargaining Central Services Board Room Central Services
2:30 pm SB Adventure Quest Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Trail Blazers Marathon Club Birchwood Offsite Event Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:45 pm SL MTSS Team Meeting Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Swim Meet SHS Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Writer Lock-In (greenroom) Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School