Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 22
4:00 pm SHS Fall Play Rehearsals Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:00 pm Yearbook Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:45 pm CIVIC- All School Track Jamboree Civic Field Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Shuksan Middle School
Whatcom Middle School
5:00 pm Sehome JV Soccer vs Anacortes Sehome Soccer Field Sehome High School
6:00 pm BHS: Fall Open House - Virtual Bellingham High School Bellingham High School
6:00 pm FMS Curriculum Night Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Commons
Fairhaven Middle School
6:00 pm Sehome Soccer vs Anacortes Game time 7 pm Sehome Football Field (turf) Sehome High School
7:00 pm Bellingham Youth Football practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field Bellingham Youth Football
7:15 pm SqHS Girls Swim Practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
Thu 23
A Day - OHS   Options High School
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
B Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
All Day EDI: Hispanic Heritage Month (holiday or observance) Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
All Day Early Release 1:30 PM Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
12:00 am 9th Grade Election Squalicum Online Squalicum High School
7:30 am CS BR: Elementary Counselor Training Central Services Board Room Department, Teaching and Learning
8:30 am CS 212: Day 1 of Initial Advanced Right Response Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
8:30 am National GEAR UP Week Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
10:00 am Deep Dive Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
11:00 am CS 217: Pre-K Prep Meeting (11-12:00) Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services, Special Education
12:00 pm Student Meeting w/ Coco Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:45 pm SB Girls on the Run Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
12:45 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
12:45 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
1:30 pm CS 217: County Special Ed Directors Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services
1:30 pm CS Computer Lab: School Psych Meeting Central Services Computer Lab Central Services, Special Education
1:45 pm WMS Auditorium Common Threads Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm CS 217: Special Ed Liaison Meeting Central Services Conference Room 217 Central Services, Special Education
3:15 pm SqHS Girls Swim Meet FHS Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School