Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 21
2:30 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
2:45 pm SL MTSS Team Meeting Sunnyland Library Sunnyland Elementary School
3:00 pm New Leader Mtg CS Rm 212 Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Fall Play Writer Lock-In (greenroom) Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
3:30 pm SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
3:45 pm Soccer Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Track, Girls Soccer, Boys Soccer practices - big field Shuksan Grass Field Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm Track Practice Whatcom Battersby Field Whatcom Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Kulshan Field Kulshan Middle School
3:45 pm Track and Soccer Practice Fairhaven Fields Fairhaven Middle School
4:00 pm Michelle Goldman Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm SHS Fall Play Rehearsals Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:30 pm PESB PLC Meeting #1 Options High School Options High School
5:00 pm BHS Dance Team Practice Options High School Options High School
5:00 pm EDI: Farzana Nayani author talk Online Event Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
5:00 pm Sehome Volleyball vs Anacortes Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome High School
6:30 pm CS BR - Foundation Board Meeting Central Services Board Room Bellingham Public Schools Foundation
7:00 pm Bellingham Youth Football practice Sehome Football Field (turf) Bellingham Youth Football
7:15 pm SqHS Girls Swim Practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
Wed 22
A Day   Bellingham High School
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
A Day - OHS   Options High School
All Day 9th Grade Election Squalicum Online Squalicum High School
All Day EDI: Hispanic Heritage Month (holiday or observance) Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
8:00 am Cozier picture day Carl Cozier Elementary School Carl Cozier Elementary School