Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
A Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Bellingham High School
B Day   Options High School
All Day EDI: Hanukkah Online Event Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
All Day Gymnastics Equipment in the Gym Columbia North Gym
Alderwood Gym
Sunnyland Gym
Columbia Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
All Day HV Skating Equipment PE - no facility usage Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
All Day Scholastic Book Fair (Virtual?) Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
All Day Snack Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
6:55 am CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meeting (Lang) - DNP Central Services Conference Room 112 Central Services
7:15 am Boys Swim Practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
8:00 am CS BR: Promise K Screening (8:00-5:00pm) Central Services Board Room Central Services
8:00 am Dance/Tumbling Practice Kulshan North Gym Kulshan Middle School
8:30 am Whatcom County Flood Relief “Necessities Drive” Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
8:35 am Teacher Academy Field Trip to SHS Squalicum Offsite Event Squalicum High School
9:30 am CS Computer Lab Substitute Onboarding Central Services Computer Lab Central Services
11:00 am WMS Auditorium - Lunch Recess/Detention Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
12:00 pm CS 212: Para HR/Payroll Discussion Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
12:00 pm PTA Food Drive Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
1:00 pm CS 212 MS LMS/Coach/Ed Tech meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
1:25 pm CS 112 - Benefit Enrollment Meetings (Lang) - DNP Central Services Conference Room 112 Central Services
2:00 pm Garden Project Meet-Up with Common Threads Outside at WK Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm SB Wild Whatcom Big Rock Garden Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SL YMCA after school child care Sunnyland Gym
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Elementary School
2:30 pm Wild Whatcom Big Rock Garden  
2:30 pm YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm WMS - Gym 4 (Mat Room) - Life Skills & Bridges Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:15 pm Teen Court Squalicum Classroom B104 Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:30 pm BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
3:30 pm District Leadership Team Mtg. Options Commons Department, Superintendent