Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 2
11:00 am CS BR: family meeting (do not post) Central Services Board Room Central Services
12:00 pm Ari Wright Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:30 pm OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class Options Gym Options High School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Library Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Chess Club - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
2:30 pm LO: Primary Choir Grades K-2 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Trailblazers Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Science K-2 Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Theatre Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Science Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Sign Language Club Alderwood Classroom Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm Strategic Kid's Lego Club Alderwood Cafeteria Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:30 pm BHS: Dance team practice Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
3:30 pm BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
3:30 pm JV/V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
3:30 pm Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:30 pm SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
3:45 pm Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
3:45 pm OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:45 pm SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45) Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
4:00 pm KMS Boys Basketball Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm Whitten-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm gymnastics/dance library lab Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School