Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
First full day of kindergarten   Wade King Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Alderwood Elementary School
 
BHS - Gymnasium Unavailable Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
Interviews DNP District Office Conference Room 112 District Office
7:30 am  
8:00 am
SIL: First Full Day Kindergarten Silver Beach Elementary School Silver Beach Elementary School
8:30 am  
9:00 am
CS 202A: SpEd (DNP) District Office Conference Room 202-A Central Services, Special Education
9:30 am  
9:45 am
Sehome Kick Off Assembly Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
Frosh candidate meeting Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
 
Frosh candidate meeting Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
 
1:00 pm
CS BR: CT Classes District Office Board Room Central Services, Special Education
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
YMCA After School Childcare Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Columbia Cafeteria/Stage
Columbia North Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Columbia Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Sunnyland Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field/Track
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Gym
Squalicum Tennis Courts
Squalicum Facilities Turf Baseball Field
Squalicum High School
3:30 pm
Fall Practices Sehome Baseball Field
Sehome Football Turf Field/Track
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome High School
3:45 pm
SqHS Girls Soccer Practice--JV Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
CS114 Benefit Enrollment Meeting (DNP) District Office Conference Room 114 District Office
 
SHS Fall Play Rehearsal Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:15 pm
SqHS Girls Soccer Practice--Varsity Squalicum Facilities Turf Soccer Field Squalicum High School
4:30 pm
to
11:30 pm