Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
All Schools Early Dismissal   All Schools
 
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
 
ALD - Gymnastics Rotation Alderwood Gym Alderwood Elementary School
 
Gymnastic Equipment No Gym Activities Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
 
NH - Gymnastics Rotation Northern Heights Gym Northern Heights Elementary School
 
WK - Gymnastics Rotation Wade King Gym Wade King Elementary School
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am  
7:15 am
Math Meeting Options Room 209 Options High School
7:30 am
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
 
Math tutoring Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear) Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
 
Chess Club Fairhaven Room 101 Fairhaven Middle School
 
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Pokemon Go Club Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: 5th Grade Strings Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
Used Book Collection Week Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
WMS - Library - D & D Club Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am
CS 212: Right Response Recertification Training Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
 
OHS: Learning with Leaders Event Options Gym
Options Room 116
Options Room 136
Options Room 137
Options Room 141
Options Room 211
Options Room 214
Options Room 219
Options Theater
Options High School
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Commons - Russell Whatcom Commons Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
NH: 3rd Grade on Field Trip to Lightcatcher Museum Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
9:45 am
O'Neill/Merz off site field trip Carl Cozier Offsite Event Carl Cozier Elementary School
10:00 am
"Deep Dive"/conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
CS BR: Board Room Set Up (Do Not Post) Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
WMS - Shelter in place drill Whatcom Main Office Whatcom Middle School
10:30 am
Lifeskills walk to Haggen Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
11:00 am
CS 215: Assistive Tech Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
11:30 am
12:00 pm
 
12:30 pm
Math Club 4th Grade Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Math Club 5th Grade Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
12:45 pm
After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
 
Chess- Grades 1-5 Roosevelt Staff Room
Roosevelt Room 24
Roosevelt Elementary School
 
Comic Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
HV Youth Movement Club Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Neighborhood Nature Lowell Covered Play Area Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Talent Show Rehearsal Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
 
LO: Theater K-1 Lowell Mrs. Raymond's Classroom Lowell Elementary School
 
Multicultural Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Legos (1st-5th Grades) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
Neighborhood Nature Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
SIL Adventure Quest Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
1:00 pm
CS 215: SLP Meeting Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
1:30 pm
OHS: Community Engagement Options Classroom Options High School
1:45 pm
CS BR: Switch-Use Seminar Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
2:00 pm
CS 215: Sped Testing (Do not post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
 
HV Child Study Team Meeting Happy Valley Conference Room Staff - Happy Valley
Happy Valley Elementary School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
2:30 pm  
3:00 pm  
3:15 pm
Staff Mtg. Tech Integration Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
3:20 pm
HOSA Testing Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
 
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
3:30 pm
BHS: Spring Play Rehearsals Bellingham PAC Bellingham High School
 
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
3:45 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
3:50 pm
Social Action Club-rm 217 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
4:00 pm
OHS: Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School
4:30 pm
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:00 pm  
5:30 pm
Boys BB Games 5:40/715 Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym - Old City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice BFPP Gym North County Alliance
 
BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test Bellingham Library Traffic Safety
 
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field North County Alliance
 
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU Kulshan North Gym Bellingham Thunder AAU
 
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
Coach's Clinic With Cathy Crosslin Sehome Theater Sehome High School
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
Family Fun Night Roosevelt Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
 
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Kulshan South Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
 
LO: Talent Show Lowell Commons
Lowell Gym
Lowell Music Room
Lowell Elementary School
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
Unified Basketball Game vs BEHS Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers Whatcom Gym 3 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS: Lacrosse Meeting Bellingham Room 308 Bellingham High School
 
KMS Band/Orchestra Concert Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game Options Gym Options High School
7:30 pm
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice Bellingham Football/Soccer Turf Field WFC Rangers
 
WAVE Volleyball Practice Whatcom Gym 2 WAVE Volleyball
 
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm