Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
No School - President's Day   All Schools
 
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation Carl Cozier Gym Carl Cozier Elementary School
 
GE - Gymnastics Rotation Geneva Gym Geneva Elementary School
 
HV - Gymnastics Rotation Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
 
Science Fair Projects Due Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
12:30 am
to
6:30 am
 
7:00 am
POWER OUTAGE Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
7:30 am  
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am  
8:30 am
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
9:00 am
V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
9:30 am  
10:00 am
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
10:30 am  
11:00 am
V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
11:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
2:30 pm
Basketball Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
History Through Storytelling Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Junior Achievement Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
SIL: Dance Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Math competition practice Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
SIL: Theatre 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
 
Star Wars Lego Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
 
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5) Sunnyland Elementary School Sunnyland Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
 
5:00 pm
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
Robotics Sehome Commons Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
6:00 pm  
6:30 pm  
6:45 pm
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting Squalicum Weight Room Squalicum High School
7:00 pm
to
11:30 pm