Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
B Day   Whatcom Middle School
Squalicum High School
Shuksan Middle School
Sehome High School
Options High School
Kulshan Middle School
Fairhaven Middle School
Central Services
Bellingham High School
 
COL - Gymnastics Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled) Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
Decades Day Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
 
KMS Dance Practice Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
 
Choir - behind stage Shuksan Behind the Stage Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
KMS Choir Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
 
Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
 
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics) Whatcom Room S1 Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
Dude Be Nice Week Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
8:30 am  
9:00 am  
9:15 am
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
WMS - Chuckanut Team to Superior Court Whatcom County Courthouse Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Painting/art project Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
 
Stamp Socials Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
9:55 am
Senate Meeting Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Library
Squalicum High School
10:00 am  
10:30 am
HV Farm To School Luncheon with Farmer Helen Happy Valley Cafeteria Happy Valley Elementary School
11:00 am  
11:30 am
CS Room 212: Charisse & Rey Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
11:45 am
Squalidays Squalicum Commons
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
12:00 pm
Ari Wright Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
12:20 pm
WMS - Chuckanut Team to Superior Court Whatcom County Courthouse Whatcom Middle School
12:30 pm
CS 200: Promise K Training (12:30 - 1:30) Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Early Childhood Education
 
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class Options Gym Options High School
 
OHS: VAN - GRADS/BTC Options Offsite Event Options High School
1:00 pm  
1:30 pm
Meeting with Trina-AH Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
2:00 pm
CS: 205 Dean Meeting Central Services Room 205 Central Services
Department, Teaching and Learning
 
CS Room 212: Charisse & Andrea Central Services Conference Room 212 Department, Teaching and Learning
2:30 pm
Chess Club - Portable A Happy Valley Portable A Enrichment Club - Happy Valley
 
NH: Science K-2 Room 114 (Spanish Room) Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
3:00 pm
Staff Workouts Happy Valley Gym Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
3:30 pm
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
C Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium
Sehome Auxiliary Gym
Sehome High School
 
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
Unified Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
3:45 pm
OHS: BHS dance practice Options Gym Bellingham High School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
KMS Drum Line Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
KMS Boys Basketball Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS QTs Club Kulshan Room 401 Kulshan Middle School
 
gymnastics/dance library lab Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
4:30 pm
BHS: Gymnastics Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
 
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Girl Scouts Troop 44350
5:00 pm
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS Birchwood Gym Birchwood Elementary School
 
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:05 pm
C Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
5:30 pm
BHS: Debate Club Bellingham 3rd Floor Lounge
Bellingham Room 306
Bellingham Room 307
Bellingham Room 308
Bellingham High School
 
Boys BB Games 5:40/715 Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
JV/V Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball Fairhaven Gymnasium: West City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym - Old City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
 
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Whatcom Gym 1 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU Silver Beach Big Gym Bellingham Thunder AAU
 
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice Cordata Gym Bayhawk Basketball Club
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice Kulshan South Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - Aven Kulshan North Gym Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SqHS Youth Wrestling Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
6:30 pm  
6:35 pm
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
7:00 pm
OHS: BHS Boy's Basketball Game Options Gym Options High School
7:30 pm
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Kulshan North Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm