Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
A Day - OHS   Options High School
 
No School- Teacher Workday   All Schools
 
All PTA Member Raffle Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
Disability Employment Awareness Month Online Event  
 
Fall Art Accepted Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
Spiritwear Sale Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
 
WMS Mat Room - PE Whatcom Gym Mat Room Whatcom Middle School
 
EDI: Hispanic Heritage Month (holiday or observance) Holiday or observance Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
12:30 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am
CS 212: Sped PD Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Special Education
 
Job-Alike in Fairhaven Commons Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
 
OHS PD Options Commons Options High School
8:15 am
CS 112 - Benefits Enrollment Meeting - Weis/Lang Central Services Conference Room 112 Central Services
8:30 am
CS BR: Right Response Elements Training Central Services Board Room Central Services
9:00 am
Kindergarten to Pumpkin Patch Geneva Elementary School Geneva Elementary School
9:30 am
to
11:00 am
 
11:30 am
District HS Counselor Meeting Squalicum Library Squalicum High School
 
WMS Auditorium - Melton Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
12:00 pm
BHS: District Wide Job Alike Science Bellingham Library Bellingham High School
 
Filipino History Month Online Event Equity, Diversity and Inclusion
 
Homecoming Hall Decorating Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
 
Mary Lippiatt Sehome Library Sehome High School
 
PD - HS Art Department Options Classroom Options High School
 
PD Meeting - BVL Options Room 141 Options High School
 
PD Meeting - Middle School Math (Tyler Dockins) Options Room 116 Options High School
 
PD Meeting: 6-12 Math Meeting (Charisse Berner) Options Commons Options High School
 
WMS Library - MS Science Job Alike Whatcom Library Whatcom Middle School
12:30 pm
to
2:00 pm
 
2:30 pm
YMCA After School Care Alderwood Cafeteria
Alderwood Gym
Birchwood Cafeteria
Birchwood Gym
Carl Cozier Cafeteria
Carl Cozier Gym
Cordata Cafeteria
Cordata Gym
Geneva Cafeteria
Geneva Gym
Happy Valley Cafeteria
Happy Valley Gym
Lowell Cafeteria
Lowell Gym
Northern Heights Cafeteria
Northern Heights Gym
Parkview Cafeteria
Parkview Gym
Roosevelt Cafeteria
Roosevelt Gym
Silver Beach Big Gym
Silver Beach Cafeteria
Wade King Cafeteria
Wade King Gym
Alderwood Elementary School
Birchwood Elementary School
Carl Cozier Elementary School
Cordata Elementary School
Geneva Elementary School
Happy Valley Elementary School
Lowell Elementary School
Northern Heights Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
Roosevelt Elementary School
Silver Beach Elementary School
Wade King Elementary School
3:00 pm  
3:30 pm
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Baseball Field
Squalicum Facilities Track
Squalicum Facilities Upper Grass Field
Squalicum Fastpitch Field
Squalicum Facilities Main Turf Field
Squalicum High School
 
Athletic Team Practices Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
BHS: Field sports Bellingham Baseball Field
Bellingham Turf Field
Bellingham High School
 
BHS: Gym HS sports Bellingham Gym
Bellingham Mat Room
Bellingham Weight Room
Bellingham High School
 
Fall Sports Practices Sehome Football Field (turf)
Sehome Soccer Field
Sehome Tennis Courts
Sehome Softball Field
Sehome High School
 
SHS XC Practice Sehome Baseball Field Sehome High School
4:00 pm
SHS Fall Play Rehearsals Sehome Theater Sehome High School
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
 
6:00 pm
Auditorium Unavailable - Gym in Use Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
 
FMS - BPC-Friday Pickleball Fairhaven Gymnasium: East
Fairhaven Gymnasium: West
Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
WMS Gym 1 - D-BLOCK BASKETBALL Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
Varsity Football vs Lynden (Homecoming) Game Time 7 pm at Civic Civic Athletic Complex  
7:15 pm
SqHS Girls Swim Practice Arne Hanna Aquatic Center Squalicum High School
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm