Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
A Day   Bellingham High School
Central Services
Fairhaven Middle School
Kulshan Middle School
Options High School
Sehome High School
Shuksan Middle School
Squalicum High School
Whatcom Middle School
 
COL - Gymnastics Rotation Columbia North Gym
Columbia South Gym
Columbia Elementary School
 
COR - Trail Work Field Trip - 5th grade Cordata Cafeteria Cordata Elementary School
 
SUN - Gymnastics Rotation Sunnyland Gym Sunnyland Elementary School
 
Skating Unit (No gym rentals/events scheduled) Happy Valley Gym Happy Valley Elementary School
12:30 am
to
7:00 am
 
7:30 am
KMS Dance Practice Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
 
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
 
Snowflake Ball Day Birchwood Elementary School Birchwood Elementary School
7:45 am
Beats a.m. Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Middle School
8:00 am
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Chess Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club Kulshan Room 204 Kulshan Middle School
 
KMS Harry Potter Club Kulshan Room 206 Kulshan Middle School
 
Math club Fairhaven Room 103 Fairhaven Middle School
 
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
8:15 am
Dude Be Nice Week Squalicum High School Squalicum High School
 
WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am  
8:45 am
BHS: Student of the Semester Bellingham Commons Bellingham High School
 
CS BR AP Calibration & Probation Officers Meeting Central Services Board Room Central Services
9:00 am  
9:15 am
CS Room 200:Title 1/LAP Math support meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
9:30 am
CS 215: Tutoring (Do Not Post) Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
 
Painting/art project Shuksan Library Shuksan Middle School
9:55 am
House of Representatives Meeting Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Library
Squalicum High School
10:00 am
10:30 am
 
11:00 am
MTTS Grant Meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services
11:30 am
CS 215: Special Education Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services, Special Education
11:45 am
Squalidays Squalicum Commons
Squalicum Forum
Squalicum High School
12:00 pm  
12:30 pm
CS BR: Preschool Inclusion Project Central Services Board Room Central Services, Special Education
 
Cordata gym time Options Gym Options High School
 
Lifeskills Basketball Practice Sehome High School Sehome High School
 
Lifeskills Basketball practice @ Sehome Fairhaven Middle School Fairhaven Middle School
12:35 pm
Lunch group-Sky Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:00 pm
CS 200: HOLD Mentor Training Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Professional Development
1:15 pm
ACCUPLACER Sehome Career Center Sehome High School
1:30 pm
Meeting-CJ & AH Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
1:50 pm
Music Performance by Mrs. McColl's 1st Grade Class Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:00 pm  
2:30 pm
Chess Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
 
LO: Chess Club 1-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
 
NH: Choir Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
SIL: Trailblazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School
 
T1L1 Grades 3 to 5 Roosevelt Room 24 Roosevelt Elementary School
 
YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
 
YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:35 pm
LO: Math Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School
2:45 pm
CS Room 215: MAP test accommodations and waivers meeting Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:57 pm
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
3:00 pm
CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings Central Services Board Room Central Services
 
CS Room 200: Charisse & Ben Central Services Conference Room 200 Department, Teaching and Learning
 
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Title I/LAP
3:30 pm
BHS Basketball Bellingham Gym Bellingham High School
 
BHS Winter Conditioning Bellingham Turf Field Bellingham High School
 
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice Options Gym Options High School
 
Sehome Dance Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
SqHS Practices (Boys and Girls Basketball) Squalicum Gym Squalicum High School
 
Winter Conditioning Bellingham Weight Room Bellingham High School
3:45 pm
Beats-pm Shuksan Behind the Stage
Shuksan Cafeteria
Shuksan Gym - Old
Shuksan Library
Shuksan Library Lab
Shuksan Middle School
 
KMS Steven Universe Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
 
Prevention Club Shuksan 6th Grade Commons Shuksan Middle School
 
SqHS Wrestling Practice Squalicum Mat Room Squalicum High School
3:50 pm
KMS Brass Club Kulshan Band Room 404 Kulshan Middle School
4:00 pm
Aerospace Club rm 203 Shuksan Classroom Shuksan Middle School
 
BIR - Project Xit Family Night Birchwood Library
Birchwood Headstart Room
Opportunity Council
 
Grad Alliance Options Room 116 Options High School
 
KMS Boys Basketball Kulshan South Gym
Kulshan North Gym
Kulshan Middle School
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
dinner program Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
5:30 pm
ACT! Class Sunnyland Cafeteria
Sunnyland Gym
ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA
 
French Club Winter Potluck Squalicum Classroom C104 Squalicum High School
 
United Girls Wrestling - gym Shuksan Gym - Old Shuksan Middle School
5:40 pm
Girl's JV Basketball vs Sedro-Wolley Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
5:45 pm
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym - Old City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm
B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Wade King Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
C-Team Girl's Basketball vs Sedro-Wolley Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
 
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
 
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
 
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
 
KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
 
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Kulshan South Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
 
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club -3.0 to 3.5 pickelball Lowell Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
 
NH: Cocoa and Choir Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
 
PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
 
SHS - WWA Junior Wrestling Practice Sehome Gym Mat Room Whatcom Wrestling Academy
 
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:30 pm  
7:00 pm
BHS - RBC Practice Bellingham Shared Gym Space Bayhawk Basketball Club
 
KMS Band Concert Kulshan Commons Kulshan Middle School
 
SHS Spirit of the Holidays Choir Event Sehome Commons
Sehome Theater
Sehome High School
7:15 pm
Girl's Varsity Basketball vs Sedro-Wolley Sehome Main Gymnasium Sehome High School
7:30 pm
COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
 
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
 
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)
 
OHS - Than Hoops Options Gym Than Hoops
 
SHS Model UN Club Meeting Sehome Classroom Sehome High School
 
SWFC Futsal Whatcom Gym 3 Select Washington Football Club
8:00 pm
to
11:30 pm