Monthly Event Activity

Calendar ViewSubscribeSubscribeChange DatesMore
Mar 12th, 2020 to Apr 13th, 2020
Last updated: (Mon) May 4th, 2020 @ 4:49 pm
Date Group Event Name
Thu 03/12/2020   CO: Inquiry Fair
Thu 03/12/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Visible Thinking in Math
Thu 03/12/2020 Department, Human Resources CS:200 HR/Sped Meeting
Thu 03/12/2020   SBA Retakes
Thu 03/12/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS BR: Elementary Counselors and PE Teachers Meeting
Thu 03/12/2020 Staff - Happy Valley SGC's
Thu 03/12/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS BR: Elementary Counselors and PE Teachers Meeting
Thu 03/12/2020   SIL: 4th Grade City Wide YETI Competition
Thu 03/12/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS 200: Elementary Counselor Work Group on ASCA Model
Thu 03/12/2020   CS:212 BASE Labor Management
Thu 03/12/2020   OHS: Music with Lynna
Thu 03/12/2020   MIddle School Wrestling Championships
Thu 03/12/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Thu 03/12/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS BR: Transition Meeting (Dinner & Dialogue) 4-8:00pm
Thu 03/12/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS 212: Transition Meeting (Dinner & Dialog)
Thu 03/12/2020 Majestic Adventures LOW - Adventure Quest Tabletop
Thu 03/12/2020   Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade A Team WMS @ SMS
Thu 03/12/2020   Place Based Showcase Night
Thu 03/12/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Thu 03/12/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Thu 03/12/2020   PAR: PTO Family Fun Night & Auction
Thu 03/12/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Thu 03/12/2020 Whatcom Lakers Basketball KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
Thu 03/12/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Thu 03/12/2020   Parent Night with Cathy Croslin
Thu 03/12/2020   Family Math Night
Thu 03/12/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Thu 03/12/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Thu 03/12/2020   NH: Science Fair
Thu 03/12/2020   PTA Meeting (library)
Thu 03/12/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Thu 03/12/2020   CC Inquiry fair
Thu 03/12/2020   OHS: Open House
Thu 03/12/2020   BHS: Spring Play Performance
Thu 03/12/2020   HCL Parent Night Room 248
Thu 03/12/2020   Sweet Sounds
Thu 03/12/2020 Bellingham Basketball Academy COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
Thu 03/12/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   HV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   GE - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   Yearbook Photo Submissions
Fri 03/13/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Fri 03/13/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020   BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/13/2020 WWU Alumni Basketball Group SqHS - Adult Basketball
Fri 03/13/2020   Beats a.m.
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Open Gym
Fri 03/13/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Visible Thinking in Math
Fri 03/13/2020   ASB Meeting
Fri 03/13/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Choir Club
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Yearbook Advisory
Fri 03/13/2020   Mobile Dental Clinic
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Art room - QSA Club
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
Fri 03/13/2020 King - Grade 3 Writing Assessment (Smith)
Fri 03/13/2020   SBA Retakes
Fri 03/13/2020   FRC-conf rm
Fri 03/13/2020 First Grade Class - Happy Valley HV MBT 1st & 2nd Gr @10:00
Fri 03/13/2020   1st Grade Field Trip to MBT
Fri 03/13/2020   LO: FT 1, 2, Bridges
Fri 03/13/2020   SIL: Butorac, Hostetler, Macdonald to MBT
Fri 03/13/2020   Ms. Lorson Howell's & Ms. Kesinger's Class Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theatre
Fri 03/13/2020   PAR: Mt. Baker Theatre - Stunt Dogs - 5th, 2nd Grades
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Fire Drill
Fri 03/13/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Fri 03/13/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS: 212 Childcare
Fri 03/13/2020   Multicultural Club
Fri 03/13/2020   LO: Field Trip Hilgers
Fri 03/13/2020   SIL: 1st and 2nd grades to MBT
Fri 03/13/2020   PAR: Mt. Baker Theatre - Stunt Dogs - Kindergarten & 3rd Grade
Fri 03/13/2020 Third Grade Class - Happy Valley MBT 3rd Grade 11:45-1:30
Fri 03/13/2020   Meeting-AH
Fri 03/13/2020   SIL: Friday Clubs
Fri 03/13/2020   NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
Fri 03/13/2020   LO: Campfire Samish K-5
Fri 03/13/2020   HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
Fri 03/13/2020   YMCA After School
Fri 03/13/2020   YMCA
Fri 03/13/2020   King Consort (Gr 4-5)
Fri 03/13/2020   NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
Fri 03/13/2020   LO: Tetrogami
Fri 03/13/2020   HV Hogwarts Express Club
Fri 03/13/2020   Combined Strings Video Recording
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
Fri 03/13/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Fri 03/13/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   BHS Soccer
Fri 03/13/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Fri 03/13/2020   Tennis Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Softball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Track Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice- EValley time
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Art Club
Fri 03/13/2020   Art Club
Fri 03/13/2020   Girls Volleyball practice
Fri 03/13/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Wrestling Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Wrestling practice
Fri 03/13/2020   KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Zumba
Fri 03/13/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Fri 03/13/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Fri 03/13/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   Robotics
Fri 03/13/2020   PTA Movie Night
Fri 03/13/2020 Mariner Basketball (Daheim) KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
Fri 03/13/2020 Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
Fri 03/13/2020   Talent Show
Fri 03/13/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
Fri 03/13/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball
Fri 03/13/2020   FBLA Volleyball Tournament
Fri 03/13/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/13/2020   Lacrosse
Fri 03/13/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   BHS: Spring Play Performance
Fri 03/13/2020   SHS One Act Festival (LIVE STREAM ONLY)
Fri 03/13/2020 Bellingham Basketball Academy WMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
Fri 03/13/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/13/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/13/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/13/2020 Bellingham Symphony Orchestra OHS - Play It Forward (Bellingham Festival of Music and the Bellingham Symphony Orchestra )
Fri 03/13/2020 Victorious Hoops BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
Fri 03/13/2020   SHS TOLO Dance
Sat 03/14/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sat 03/14/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/14/2020 Miss America State and Local Competitions SMS - Miss America Meeting
Sat 03/14/2020   French Camp
Sat 03/14/2020   Sehome Track Practice
Sat 03/14/2020   Robotics
Sat 03/14/2020   BHS Soccer Practice
Sat 03/14/2020   Community Leadership Workshop
Sat 03/14/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. East Valley (Yakima) Double Header
Sat 03/14/2020   Sehome Softball Practice
Sat 03/14/2020   Sehome Soccer Practie
Sat 03/14/2020   BHS/SHS Dance State Sendoff
Sat 03/14/2020 Village Books Laurie Halse Anderson author event
Sat 03/14/2020   Sehome Lacrosse vs Overlake
Sat 03/14/2020   BHS: Spring Play Performance
Sat 03/14/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Sat 03/14/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. Stanwood
Sat 03/14/2020   Lacrosse
Sat 03/14/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Sat 03/14/2020   BHS: Spring Play Performance
Sun 03/15/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sun 03/15/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/15/2020 The Bridge SMS - The Bridge
Sun 03/15/2020   BHS Lacrosse
Sun 03/15/2020 Special Olympics SqHS - Special Olympics Track
Sun 03/15/2020 Village Books SHS - Laurie Halse Anderson author event
Mon 03/16/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Mon 03/16/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020   All schools closed
Mon 03/16/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Mon 03/16/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/16/2020   Choir - behind stage
Mon 03/16/2020   Beats a.m.
Mon 03/16/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS-212 DTL Strategic
Mon 03/16/2020   WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
Mon 03/16/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Foote - Rhythym Workshop
Mon 03/16/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Mon 03/16/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Mon 03/16/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Mon 03/16/2020   Spring Spirit Week
Mon 03/16/2020   SBA Retakes
Mon 03/16/2020   KMS High School Visits
Mon 03/16/2020   Advisory - Meese
Mon 03/16/2020   NH: 3rd Grade - Pickford Cinema
Mon 03/16/2020 Department, Human Resources CS Room 205 New Employee Orientation
Mon 03/16/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Eckert to Pace Atelier
Mon 03/16/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Mon 03/16/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS 212 Childcare meeting 11:00 - 12:00
Mon 03/16/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 212 Student Services MV
Mon 03/16/2020 Department, Superintendent CS 212 Operations Meeting
Mon 03/16/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS: 205 Dean Meeting
Mon 03/16/2020   NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
Mon 03/16/2020   LO: Theater 4-5
Mon 03/16/2020   HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
Mon 03/16/2020   SIL: Theatre 3-5
Mon 03/16/2020   HV Chess Club
Mon 03/16/2020   YMCA After School
Mon 03/16/2020   YMCA
Mon 03/16/2020   Art with Trisha Dawn - Drawing Grades 2-5
Mon 03/16/2020   SIL: Dance
Mon 03/16/2020   LO: Trailblazers
Mon 03/16/2020   NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
Mon 03/16/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Mon 03/16/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
Staff Workouts
Mon 03/16/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS 212: 1st Grade Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 4:15)
Mon 03/16/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Mon 03/16/2020   Track Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Mon 03/16/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   BHS: Strike Spring Play
Mon 03/16/2020   BHS Soccer
Mon 03/16/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Softball Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Mon 03/16/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Beats-pm
Mon 03/16/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Mon 03/16/2020   KMS Drum Line Club
Mon 03/16/2020   504 Meeting-JC
Mon 03/16/2020   Wrestling practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Girls Volleyball practice
Mon 03/16/2020   KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   KMS Wrestling Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   7th Grade A Volleyball Tournament at Fairhaven
Mon 03/16/2020   7th Grade B Volleyball Tournament at Kulshan
Mon 03/16/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   dinner program
Mon 03/16/2020   C Soccer @ Bellingham HS
Mon 03/16/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Meeting with Track Staff
Mon 03/16/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Mon 03/16/2020   BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
Mon 03/16/2020   Robotics
Mon 03/16/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Mon 03/16/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/16/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/16/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/16/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
Mon 03/16/2020 Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven KMS Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
Mon 03/16/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Mon 03/16/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Mon 03/16/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) SHS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball
Mon 03/16/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 2.0-3.5
Mon 03/16/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Choir Concert
Mon 03/16/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Mon 03/16/2020   Lacrosse
Mon 03/16/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Tue 03/17/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Tue 03/17/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/17/2020   Mobile Dental Visit
Tue 03/17/2020   All schools closed
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Tue 03/17/2020   Beats a.m.
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Choir Club
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Chess Club
Tue 03/17/2020   Class Pictures
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Tue 03/17/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
Tue 03/17/2020   NWRDC Payroll/Personnel Staff training
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Harry Potter Club
Tue 03/17/2020   PAR: Salmon Release Day
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS 212: Concept Quest Training
Tue 03/17/2020   CC - Grade 2 Frownfelter/Wagner Field trip
Tue 03/17/2020   Spring Spirit Week
Tue 03/17/2020   OHS: State Testing (Math)
Tue 03/17/2020   SBA Retakes
Tue 03/17/2020   CS BR AP Calibration & Probation Officers Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   High School Counselor visits
Tue 03/17/2020   WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: FT 5th
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS 212: HCL PAC Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   SHS Class Rep Videos Shown
Tue 03/17/2020   OHS: Mock Interviews
Tue 03/17/2020   OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   Countywide Lifeskills Party
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: Special Education
Tue 03/17/2020   Special Olympics - Bowhay
Tue 03/17/2020   Lifeskills Track & Field - Civic field
Tue 03/17/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 215: Private School Title Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS BR: HCL Elementary Liaison Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   CS: 212 New Leader Mtg
Tue 03/17/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS : 200 New Leader Mtg
Tue 03/17/2020   Art Club 2 (3-5 Gr.)
Tue 03/17/2020   Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
Tue 03/17/2020   HV Hello Cupcakes Club
Tue 03/17/2020   SIL: Chess Club
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: Theater 2-3
Tue 03/17/2020   HV Wild Whatcom Nature
Tue 03/17/2020   SIL: Trailblazers
Tue 03/17/2020   YMCA
Tue 03/17/2020   YMCA After School
Tue 03/17/2020   NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
Tue 03/17/2020   LO: Chess Club K-5
Tue 03/17/2020   SIL: Tennis
Tue 03/17/2020   BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
Tue 03/17/2020   Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
Tue 03/17/2020   Baay Videography Grades 3-5
Tue 03/17/2020   CS BR Community Truancy Board Hearings
Tue 03/17/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Tue 03/17/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Tue 03/17/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Softball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   JV/V Softball vs Marysville 430/630
Tue 03/17/2020   Track Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   BHS Soccer
Tue 03/17/2020   Prevention Club
Tue 03/17/2020   Beats-pm
Tue 03/17/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Steven Universe Club
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Brass Club
Tue 03/17/2020   Wrestling practice
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS QTs Club
Tue 03/17/2020 Opportunity Council BIR - Project Xit Family Night
Tue 03/17/2020   Aerospace Club rm 203
Tue 03/17/2020   Grad Alliance
Tue 03/17/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Wrestling Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Tue 03/17/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Ferndale
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   8th Grade A Volleyball Tournament at Fairhaven
Tue 03/17/2020   8th Grade B Volleyball Tournament at Kulshan
Tue 03/17/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   dinner program
Tue 03/17/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Tue 03/17/2020 ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA ACT! Class
Tue 03/17/2020   Unified Basketball Banquet
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development WMS - Commons - HCL Parent Advisory Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Tue 03/17/2020   Parent Computer Class/Graduation
Tue 03/17/2020   KMS Strengthening Families
Tue 03/17/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club HV - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Tue 03/17/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
Tue 03/17/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
Tue 03/17/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Tue 03/17/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development WMS - Classrooms 14 & 15 for HCL Parent Advisory Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS 212: HOLD: HCL Parent Advisory Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   NH: PTA Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Lacrosse vs. Sehome
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020 North Cascades Community Orchestra NCCO Rehearsal
Tue 03/17/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/17/2020 Than Hoops OHS - Than Hoops
Tue 03/17/2020   SHS Model UN Club Meeting
Tue 03/17/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/17/2020   Lacrosse
Tue 03/17/2020 Men's Southside Basketball Program FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
Tue 03/17/2020 Mariner Basketball (Daheim) KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
Wed 03/18/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Wed 03/18/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Future Problem Solving State Bowl
Wed 03/18/2020   All schools closed
Wed 03/18/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/18/2020   Beats a.m.
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Open Gym
Wed 03/18/2020   Math tutoring
Wed 03/18/2020   CS Room 200: Read 180 PD
Wed 03/18/2020   Down Syndrome Day
Wed 03/18/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS:BR Middle Level Mtg
Wed 03/18/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Magic the Gathering Club
Wed 03/18/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Wed 03/18/2020   CC-grade 5 offsite fieldtrip
Wed 03/18/2020 Department, Educational Technology CS Rm 215 RMC Architects
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Middle Level Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   PAR: Little Sib Story Time
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS WE Club
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS ASB Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Wed 03/18/2020   Spring Spirit Week
Wed 03/18/2020   OHS: State Testing (Math)
Wed 03/18/2020   SBA Retakes
Wed 03/18/2020   drill
Wed 03/18/2020   Hawkins to Pick Ford
Wed 03/18/2020   LO: FT 5th
Wed 03/18/2020   CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
Wed 03/18/2020   SHS Class Rep Voting
Wed 03/18/2020   Attendance Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
Wed 03/18/2020   LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
Wed 03/18/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: CT Staff
Wed 03/18/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 212 DNP Student Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   PTSA Staff lunch
Wed 03/18/2020   OHS: Navy Table
Wed 03/18/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley Leadership Mtg. 2:45-3:45
Wed 03/18/2020   CS RM:212 Read 180 Universal PD
Wed 03/18/2020   Exhibition Open House
Wed 03/18/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
Wed 03/18/2020   BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
Wed 03/18/2020   SIL: Math Club Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   HV Science Fair set up
Wed 03/18/2020   Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
Wed 03/18/2020   HV Expressive Arts Club
Wed 03/18/2020   HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
Wed 03/18/2020   YMCA
Wed 03/18/2020   SIL: Guitar 3-5
Wed 03/18/2020   CS Rm 215 R&A Team
Wed 03/18/2020   LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
Wed 03/18/2020   SIL: Karate
Wed 03/18/2020   LO: Experience Art K-2
Wed 03/18/2020   SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session
Wed 03/18/2020   YMCA After School
Wed 03/18/2020   NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
Wed 03/18/2020   NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
Wed 03/18/2020   NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
Wed 03/18/2020   LO: Girls Who Code Club
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Wed 03/18/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Wed 03/18/2020   OHS: Improv Club
Wed 03/18/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Wed 03/18/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Wed 03/18/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   BHS Soccer
Wed 03/18/2020   BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
Wed 03/18/2020   Track Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Softball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Photography Club
Wed 03/18/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Beats-pm
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Woodwinds Club
Wed 03/18/2020   makerspace 101 & 102
Wed 03/18/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Wed 03/18/2020   SCFN planning-SF
Wed 03/18/2020   Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Wrestling Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   JV Tennis at Lynden
Wed 03/18/2020   C Soccer at Burlington
Wed 03/18/2020 Bellingham Education Association CS 212 - BEA/Valic Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   CS Computer Lab - Excel training
Wed 03/18/2020   Girls Volleyball practice
Wed 03/18/2020   V Baseball at Ferndale
Wed 03/18/2020   Track at Civic
Wed 03/18/2020 GIrl Scouts Troop 41601 LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   V Tennis vs Lynden
Wed 03/18/2020 Girl Scout Troop 41801 Girl Scout Troop Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   Sehome JV Soccer vs Bellingham
Wed 03/18/2020   SqHS Boy's V Soccer Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   SHS - Middle School Wrestling Championship
Wed 03/18/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Wed 03/18/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Wed 03/18/2020   dinner program
Wed 03/18/2020   Promise K Family Night
Wed 03/18/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Wed 03/18/2020   Robotics
Wed 03/18/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Wed 03/18/2020 Department, Superintendent CS BR: School Board Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Wed 03/18/2020   KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
Wed 03/18/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Boy's Soccer JV vs. Snohomish
Wed 03/18/2020 Fifth Grade Families - Wade King 5th Grade Exhibition
Wed 03/18/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Wed 03/18/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4044 Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Wed 03/18/2020   BHS: Choral Assessment Concert
Wed 03/18/2020   Band Concert
Wed 03/18/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Sehome Varsity Soccer game vs Bellingham
Wed 03/18/2020 Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) WMS - Mariner basketball (Schillinger)
Wed 03/18/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Lacrosse
Wed 03/18/2020 Glen Berry Basketball KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
Wed 03/18/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Wed 03/18/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball BHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Wed 03/18/2020   Boy's Soccer V vs. Snohomish
Thu 03/19/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020   HV Science Fair / Salish Sea Fundraiser
Thu 03/19/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS - Future Problem Solving State Bowl
Thu 03/19/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Thu 03/19/2020   All schools closed
Thu 03/19/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Thu 03/19/2020   Book Exchange
Thu 03/19/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020   Mobile Dental 2nd Visit gym 1/2 day
Thu 03/19/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/19/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Thu 03/19/2020   Math Meeting
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Thu 03/19/2020   Choir - behind stage
Thu 03/19/2020   Math tutoring
Thu 03/19/2020   Beats a.m.
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Thu 03/19/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
Thu 03/19/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS - 212 Leadership For Equity
Thu 03/19/2020   KMS Choir Club
Thu 03/19/2020   KMS Pokemon Go Club
Thu 03/19/2020   Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Thu 03/19/2020   Japanese Club
Thu 03/19/2020   Chess Club
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS - Library - D & D Club
Thu 03/19/2020 Department, Human Resources CS:200 Sped Meeting
Thu 03/19/2020   SBA Retakes
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: State Testing (Math)
Thu 03/19/2020   Spring Spirit Week
Thu 03/19/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: HOLD for Visible Thinking in Math
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Field Trip 2nd
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Schlegel CTE
Thu 03/19/2020   "Deep Dive"/conf rm
Thu 03/19/2020   ASB Meeting
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: BTC Info Session
Thu 03/19/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Thu 03/19/2020   CS 200: GLAD Facilitators Mtg
Thu 03/19/2020   YMCA After School
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Theater K-1
Thu 03/19/2020   Art with Trisha Dawn- Clay Creations
Thu 03/19/2020   NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
Thu 03/19/2020   HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
Thu 03/19/2020   Yoga
Thu 03/19/2020   Chess- Grades 1-5
Thu 03/19/2020   YMCA
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
Thu 03/19/2020   LO: Neighborhood Nature
Thu 03/19/2020   SIL: Adventure Quest
Thu 03/19/2020   NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
Thu 03/19/2020   NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: Fire Drill
Thu 03/19/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS BR: Whatcom County Sped Directors
Thu 03/19/2020   Health Services PLC
Thu 03/19/2020   NH: 5th Grade Yeti Bowl - Cafeteria
Thu 03/19/2020 Staff - Happy Valley HV Child Study Team Meeting
Thu 03/19/2020   SIL: 5th Grade Yeti Competition (Northern Heights)
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: Music with Lynna
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Thu 03/19/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Thu 03/19/2020   BHS Soccer
Thu 03/19/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Track Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Softball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Thu 03/19/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Thu 03/19/2020   KMS Lego Club
Thu 03/19/2020   Beats-pm
Thu 03/19/2020   KMS Homework Club
Thu 03/19/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Thu 03/19/2020   OHS: Grad Alliance
Thu 03/19/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS - Commons - Wrestling Pizza party
Thu 03/19/2020   KMS Wrestling Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Thu 03/19/2020   Wrestling End of Season Celebration
Thu 03/19/2020   V Baseball vs SQHS
Thu 03/19/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Squalicum
Thu 03/19/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   dinner program
Thu 03/19/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS BR: Information Exchange (5:00 - 6:30)
Thu 03/19/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Thu 03/19/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Coz Promise K Family Night
Thu 03/19/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Thu 03/19/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Thu 03/19/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Thu 03/19/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Thu 03/19/2020   SHS Choir Concert
Thu 03/19/2020   BHS: Orchestra Concert
Thu 03/19/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   SQHS - Orchestra Concert
Thu 03/19/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Thu 03/19/2020   Lacrosse
Thu 03/19/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Future Problem Solving State Bowl
Fri 03/20/2020   Class Picture Day
Fri 03/20/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   Book Exchange
Fri 03/20/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Fri 03/20/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/20/2020   All schools closed
Fri 03/20/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Fri 03/20/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Fri 03/20/2020 WWU Alumni Basketball Group SqHS - Adult Basketball
Fri 03/20/2020   KMS Open Gym
Fri 03/20/2020   Beats a.m.
Fri 03/20/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Fri 03/20/2020   Japanese Club
Fri 03/20/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 212: Special Ed
Fri 03/20/2020   LO: 4th Planetarium
Fri 03/20/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Fri 03/20/2020   ASB Meeting
Fri 03/20/2020   CS Rm 215 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learning
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
Fri 03/20/2020   KMS Yearbook Advisory
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Art room - QSA Club
Fri 03/20/2020   Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
Fri 03/20/2020   Spring Spirit Week
Fri 03/20/2020 Second Grade Families - Wade King Musical (Mungarro)
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Schlegel
Fri 03/20/2020   FRC-conf rm
Fri 03/20/2020   CO: Clay Day
Fri 03/20/2020   CO: 4th Grade to Pickford
Fri 03/20/2020   COR - Field Trip - 3rd gr. to WCC
Fri 03/20/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Goodman to Pace Atelier
Fri 03/20/2020   Multicultural Club
Fri 03/20/2020   1st Gr. Weather Fair
Fri 03/20/2020   Musical (Samuelsen)
Fri 03/20/2020   Lifeskills tour of Mt. Baker Theater
Fri 03/20/2020 Fourth Grade Families - Wade King
King - Grade 4
Poetry Celebration (4th Grade)
Fri 03/20/2020   SIL: Habit Assembly
Fri 03/20/2020 Second Grade Families - Wade King Musical (Fleenor)
Fri 03/20/2020   King Consort (Gr 4-5)
Fri 03/20/2020   HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
Fri 03/20/2020   YMCA After School
Fri 03/20/2020   YMCA
Fri 03/20/2020   NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
Fri 03/20/2020   NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
Fri 03/20/2020   LO: Tetrogami
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Fri 03/20/2020 FIRST Washington BHS - FIRST Robotics District Event
Fri 03/20/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Fri 03/20/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Track Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   BHS Soccer
Fri 03/20/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Softball Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Tennis Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Fri 03/20/2020   Young Authors-library lab
Fri 03/20/2020   Girls Volleyball Celebration
Fri 03/20/2020   Art Club
Fri 03/20/2020   JV Tennis at Blaine
Fri 03/20/2020   Volleyball Celebration
Fri 03/20/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Fri 03/20/2020   Sehome JV Soccer vs SQHS
Fri 03/20/2020   CO - Adapted Physical Education
Fri 03/20/2020   V Tennis vs Blaine
Fri 03/20/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Fri 03/20/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Fri 03/20/2020   Zumba
Fri 03/20/2020 WEA Fourth Corner SHS - WEA Saturday Summit
Fri 03/20/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Boys Soccer JV vs. Evergreen
Fri 03/20/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   C Soccer at Mt Vernon
Fri 03/20/2020 Mariner Basketball (Daheim) KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
Fri 03/20/2020   Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Mountain View
Fri 03/20/2020 Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) WMS - Mariner basketball (Schillinger)
Fri 03/20/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) SHS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball
Fri 03/20/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/20/2020   Kids' Night Out
Fri 03/20/2020   Lacrosse
Fri 03/20/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Girls Fastpitch Lock-in
Fri 03/20/2020 Bellingham Basketball Academy WMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
Fri 03/20/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Fri 03/20/2020   Boys Soccer V vs. Evergreen
Fri 03/20/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/20/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/20/2020   Sehome Lacrosse Varsity Match
Fri 03/20/2020   OHS: Winter Dance
Sat 03/21/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sat 03/21/2020   Girls Fastpitch Lock-in
Sat 03/21/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/21/2020 WEA Fourth Corner Saturday Summit
Sat 03/21/2020   SqHS Boys Soccer Practice
Sat 03/21/2020   Sehome Track Practice
Sat 03/21/2020 WEA Fourth Corner SHS - WEA Saturday Summit
Sat 03/21/2020   BHS Soccer Practice
Sat 03/21/2020   BHS Soccer
Sat 03/21/2020   Sehome Baseball vs River Ridge
Sat 03/21/2020   V Softball at Anacortes Tournament
Sat 03/21/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. River Ridge
Sat 03/21/2020   OHS: Robotics Competition (lunch)
Sat 03/21/2020   Boys Soccer JV vs. Mountain View
Sat 03/21/2020   Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Evergreen
Sat 03/21/2020   Bellingham Baseball vs River Ridge
Sat 03/21/2020   Cordata Garden Work Party
Sat 03/21/2020   Boys Soccer V vs. Mountain View
Sat 03/21/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Sat 03/21/2020 FIRST Washington BHS - FIRST Robotics District Event
Sat 03/21/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Sat 03/21/2020   Lacrosse
Sat 03/21/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Sat 03/21/2020   TOLO Dance
Sun 03/22/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sun 03/22/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/22/2020 The Bridge SMS - The Bridge
Sun 03/22/2020 Special Olympics BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
Sun 03/22/2020   OHS: Robotics Competition (lunch)
Sun 03/22/2020 Special Olympics SqHS - Special Olympics Track
Sun 03/22/2020 Whatcom Prep Baseball Association SHS - Whatcom Prep Baseball Practice
Sun 03/22/2020 FIRST Washington BHS - FIRST Robotics District Event
Mon 03/23/2020   BHS: SJMEA Large Group Festival
Mon 03/23/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Mon 03/23/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Mon 03/23/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Mon 03/23/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/23/2020   All schools closed
Mon 03/23/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
Mon 03/23/2020   CS 215 RMC interviews
Mon 03/23/2020   Choir - behind stage
Mon 03/23/2020   Beats a.m.
Mon 03/23/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Foote - Rhythym Workshop
Mon 03/23/2020   WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
Mon 03/23/2020   KMS Choir Club
Mon 03/23/2020   PAR: Parkview Food Drive - sponsored by Kindergarten
Mon 03/23/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Mon 03/23/2020   College Planning Day
Mon 03/23/2020   WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
Mon 03/23/2020   Kindergarten Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theatre
Mon 03/23/2020   Mount Baker Theater
Mon 03/23/2020   NH: Kindergarten Field Trip to MBT
Mon 03/23/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Solberg to Pace Atelier
Mon 03/23/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Mon 03/23/2020   SIL: GOTR
Mon 03/23/2020   CS 200 Communities in Schools
Mon 03/23/2020   HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
Mon 03/23/2020   HV Chess Club
Mon 03/23/2020   YMCA After School
Mon 03/23/2020   YMCA
Mon 03/23/2020   LO: Theater 4-5
Mon 03/23/2020   Art with Trisha Dawn - Drawing Grades 2-5
Mon 03/23/2020   LO: Trailblazers
Mon 03/23/2020   NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
Mon 03/23/2020   SIL: Dance
Mon 03/23/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
Staff Workouts
Mon 03/23/2020 Department, Superintendent CS BR Central Services Staff Meeting
Mon 03/23/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Mon 03/23/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Mon 03/23/2020   BHS Soccer
Mon 03/23/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Track Practice
Mon 03/23/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Mon 03/23/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Softball Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Mon 03/23/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Beats-pm
Mon 03/23/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Mon 03/23/2020   KMS Drum Line Club
Mon 03/23/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
Mon 03/23/2020   KMS QTs Club
Mon 03/23/2020   Girls Tennis at Bellingham
Mon 03/23/2020 Bellingham Education Association BHS - BEA Meeting
Mon 03/23/2020   JV Tennis vs Bellingham
Mon 03/23/2020 Silver Beach Girl Scouts Troop 44350 SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
Mon 03/23/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Mon 03/23/2020   dinner program
Mon 03/23/2020   BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
Mon 03/23/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Mon 03/23/2020   C Soccer vs SQHS
Mon 03/23/2020   OHS: FuturesNW
Mon 03/23/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Mon 03/23/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Mon 03/23/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/23/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/23/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/23/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Mon 03/23/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Mon 03/23/2020 Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven KMS Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
Mon 03/23/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) SHS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball
Mon 03/23/2020   PTA Meeting
Mon 03/23/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS BR: Family Night
Mon 03/23/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Mon 03/23/2020   Lacrosse
Mon 03/23/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Tue 03/24/2020   All schools closed
Tue 03/24/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Tue 03/24/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/24/2020   BHS: SJMEA Large Group Festival
Tue 03/24/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Tue 03/24/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
Tue 03/24/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Tue 03/24/2020   Beats a.m.
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Chess Club
Tue 03/24/2020   PAR: Parkview Food Drive - sponsored by Kindergarten
Tue 03/24/2020   SIL: Salmon Release
Tue 03/24/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Tue 03/24/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Tue 03/24/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 215: Compliance Meeting
Tue 03/24/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Harry Potter Club
Tue 03/24/2020   Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade - Dubel
Tue 03/24/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Tue 03/24/2020   SBA Retakes
Tue 03/24/2020   OHS: State Testing (English)
Tue 03/24/2020   2nd to Pickford Theater (R. Smith)
Tue 03/24/2020   Senate Meeting
Tue 03/24/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Tue 03/24/2020   CS Board room RMC interviews
Tue 03/24/2020   Special Olympics - Bowhay
Tue 03/24/2020   Lifeskills Track & Field - Civic field
Tue 03/24/2020   Wild Whatcom - Gant
Tue 03/24/2020   Art Club 2 (3-5 Gr.)
Tue 03/24/2020   Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
Tue 03/24/2020   SIL: Tennis
Tue 03/24/2020   LO: Theater 2-3
Tue 03/24/2020   LO: Chess Club K-5
Tue 03/24/2020   BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
Tue 03/24/2020   NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
Tue 03/24/2020   SIL: Chess Club
Tue 03/24/2020   HV Hello Cupcakes Club
Tue 03/24/2020   YMCA
Tue 03/24/2020   YMCA After School
Tue 03/24/2020   SIL: Trailblazers
Tue 03/24/2020   HV Wild Whatcom Nature
Tue 03/24/2020   Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
Tue 03/24/2020   Baay Videography Grades 3-5
Tue 03/24/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Tue 03/24/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Tue 03/24/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Track Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Tue 03/24/2020   BHS Soccer
Tue 03/24/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Softball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Tue 03/24/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   CS - Computer Lab Spring Testing Sub Training
Tue 03/24/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Tue 03/24/2020   NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Steven Universe Club
Tue 03/24/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Prevention Club
Tue 03/24/2020   Beats-pm
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Brass Club
Tue 03/24/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Tue 03/24/2020 Project X-it FLARE Training PX3
Tue 03/24/2020   Aerospace Club rm 203
Tue 03/24/2020   BHS: Assessment Training by Brian Rick
Tue 03/24/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Tue 03/24/2020   Grad Alliance
Tue 03/24/2020   V Tennis vs Snohomish
Tue 03/24/2020   JV/V Soccer at BEHS 430/630
Tue 03/24/2020   JV Tennis at Snohomish
Tue 03/24/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   dinner program
Tue 03/24/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Tue 03/24/2020   BHS: Northwest Regional Bridge Building Competition
Tue 03/24/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
Tue 03/24/2020 ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA ACT! Class
Tue 03/24/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Tue 03/24/2020   KMS Strengthening Families
Tue 03/24/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
Tue 03/24/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Tue 03/24/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club HV - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Tue 03/24/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Tue 03/24/2020   Friends of Birchwood Family Connection
Tue 03/24/2020   Sehome Baseball vs Bellingham
Tue 03/24/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. Bellingham
Tue 03/24/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/24/2020   SHS Band Concert
Tue 03/24/2020 Mariner Basketball (Daheim) KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
Tue 03/24/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/24/2020 Men's Southside Basketball Program FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
Tue 03/24/2020   Lacrosse
Tue 03/24/2020   SHS Model UN Club Meeting
Tue 03/24/2020 Than Hoops OHS - Than Hoops
Wed 03/25/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Wed 03/25/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Wed 03/25/2020   BHS: SJMEA Large Group Festival
Wed 03/25/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020   All schools closed
Wed 03/25/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Wed 03/25/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 03/25/2020   WMS - Auditorium - SJMEA Orchestra Festival
Wed 03/25/2020   Math tutoring
Wed 03/25/2020   Beats a.m.
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Open Gym
Wed 03/25/2020   PAR: Parkview Food Drive - sponsored by Kindergarten
Wed 03/25/2020   PAR: Little Sib Story Time
Wed 03/25/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS WE Club
Wed 03/25/2020   CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
Wed 03/25/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Wed 03/25/2020   WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Magic the Gathering Club
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Choir Club
Wed 03/25/2020   SBA Retakes
Wed 03/25/2020   OHS: State Testing (English)
Wed 03/25/2020   Orchestra to Whatcom Middle School
Wed 03/25/2020   CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
Wed 03/25/2020   House of Representatives Meeting
Wed 03/25/2020   Attendance Meeting
Wed 03/25/2020   OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
Wed 03/25/2020   HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
Wed 03/25/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 212 DNP Student Meeting
Wed 03/25/2020   LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
Wed 03/25/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: CT Staff
Wed 03/25/2020   CS BR: SEPAC
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Writing Club
Wed 03/25/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
Wed 03/25/2020   SIL: Math Club Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
Wed 03/25/2020   HV Expressive Arts Club
Wed 03/25/2020   YMCA
Wed 03/25/2020   HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
Wed 03/25/2020   SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session
Wed 03/25/2020   YMCA After School
Wed 03/25/2020   CS Rm 215 R&A Team
Wed 03/25/2020   SIL: Guitar 3-5
Wed 03/25/2020   SIL: Karate
Wed 03/25/2020   NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
Wed 03/25/2020   NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
Wed 03/25/2020   Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
Wed 03/25/2020   LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
Wed 03/25/2020   NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
Wed 03/25/2020   LO: Girls Who Code Club
Wed 03/25/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley SEL Leadership 2:45-3:45
Wed 03/25/2020   Varsity Boys Golf at Loomis Trail
Wed 03/25/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Wed 03/25/2020   OHS: Improv Club
Wed 03/25/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Wed 03/25/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Wed 03/25/2020   BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
Wed 03/25/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Softball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Track Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Wed 03/25/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   BHS Soccer
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Photography Club
Wed 03/25/2020   Beats-pm
Wed 03/25/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Wed 03/25/2020   makerspace 101 & 102
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Woodwinds Club
Wed 03/25/2020   Varsity Baseball at Meridian
Wed 03/25/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Wed 03/25/2020   SCFN planning-SF
Wed 03/25/2020   JV Tennis at BEHS
Wed 03/25/2020   Cheer workshop
Wed 03/25/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Meridian
Wed 03/25/2020 Bellingham Police Department Training PAR - *TRAINING* - Bellingham Police Department K9 training
Wed 03/25/2020   Varsity Tennis vs BEHS
Wed 03/25/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Wed 03/25/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Community Family Night
Wed 03/25/2020   Shuksan Community Night at Shuksan
Wed 03/25/2020   dinner program
Wed 03/25/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Robotics
Wed 03/25/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Wed 03/25/2020   COR - Promise K Family Night
Wed 03/25/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Sehome Varsity Lacrosse Match
Wed 03/25/2020   Sehome JV Lacrosse Match
Wed 03/25/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Wed 03/25/2020   PCO Event/Lever
Wed 03/25/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4044 SIL - Den Meeting
Wed 03/25/2020   KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
Wed 03/25/2020   Consort Performance
Wed 03/25/2020   LO: Choir Concert
Wed 03/25/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Wed 03/25/2020 Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) WMS - Mariner basketball (Schillinger)
Wed 03/25/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020 North Cascades Community Orchestra NCCO Rehearsal
Wed 03/25/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Wed 03/25/2020 Glen Berry Basketball KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
Wed 03/25/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Wed 03/25/2020   Lacrosse
Wed 03/25/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Thu 03/26/2020   BHS: SJMEA Large Group Festival
Thu 03/26/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020 Wade King Families PTA Art Night
Thu 03/26/2020   Bus education classes
Thu 03/26/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 03/26/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Thu 03/26/2020   All schools closed
Thu 03/26/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Thu 03/26/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: GRADS meeting
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Thu 03/26/2020   Beats a.m.
Thu 03/26/2020   Math tutoring
Thu 03/26/2020   Choir - behind stage
Thu 03/26/2020   Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
Thu 03/26/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS: BR CRP Training
Thu 03/26/2020   PAR: Parkview Food Drive - sponsored by Kindergarten
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Thu 03/26/2020   Japanese Club
Thu 03/26/2020   Chess Club
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Thu 03/26/2020   KMS Pokemon Go Club
Thu 03/26/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Thu 03/26/2020   5th Grade Allied Arts Puppet Performance
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS - Library - D & D Club
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Thu 03/26/2020   SBA Retakes
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: State Testing (English)
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Field Trip 2nd and Bridges
Thu 03/26/2020   Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: 5th Water School Post Trip
Thu 03/26/2020   Little's Class Field Trip to Whatcom Falls Park
Thu 03/26/2020   "Deep Dive"/conf rm
Thu 03/26/2020   ASB Meeting
Thu 03/26/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Thu 03/26/2020   YMCA After School
Thu 03/26/2020   NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
Thu 03/26/2020   NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
Thu 03/26/2020   Yoga
Thu 03/26/2020   Art with Trisha Dawn- Clay Creations
Thu 03/26/2020   NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
Thu 03/26/2020   Chess- Grades 1-5
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Neighborhood Nature
Thu 03/26/2020   YMCA
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Theater K-1
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
Thu 03/26/2020   HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
Thu 03/26/2020   SIL: Adventure Quest
Thu 03/26/2020   SIL: GOTR
Thu 03/26/2020 Central Services, Professional Development CS BR: Elementary Counselor Meeting
Thu 03/26/2020   CS 200 - Preschool Teachers
Thu 03/26/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-LIT
Thu 03/26/2020 Staff - Happy Valley HV Child Study Team Meeting
Thu 03/26/2020   CS Rm 212 K-5 LMS - Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Thu 03/26/2020   Girls Golf at Swinomish GC
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: Music with Lynna
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Thu 03/26/2020   Track Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Thu 03/26/2020   BHS Soccer
Thu 03/26/2020   Sehome Dance Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Softball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Thu 03/26/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Beats-pm
Thu 03/26/2020   KMS Homework Club
Thu 03/26/2020   NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
Thu 03/26/2020   KMS Lego Club
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS - Gyms 1-3 - Hoops for Heart
Thu 03/26/2020   OHS: Grad Alliance
Thu 03/26/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Thu 03/26/2020   Girls C Tennis at BEHS
Thu 03/26/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Thu 03/26/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   C Soccer at Blaine
Thu 03/26/2020   Sehome JV Soccer vs Anacortes
Thu 03/26/2020   dinner program
Thu 03/26/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   LO: Giving Back Night
Thu 03/26/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Thu 03/26/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Thu 03/26/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Thu 03/26/2020   BHS: Dance State Send off
Thu 03/26/2020   Boys Soccer JV vs. Ferndale
Thu 03/26/2020   Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Anacortes
Thu 03/26/2020   SHS Fall Orchestra Concert
Thu 03/26/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Thu 03/26/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
Thu 03/26/2020   Lacrosse
Thu 03/26/2020   Boys Soccer V vs. Ferdale
Fri 03/27/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Fri 03/27/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Fri 03/27/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Fri 03/27/2020   BHS: SJMEA Large Group Festival
Fri 03/27/2020   All schools closed
Fri 03/27/2020   NH - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020   SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 03/27/2020 WWU Alumni Basketball Group SqHS - Adult Basketball
Fri 03/27/2020   Beats a.m.
Fri 03/27/2020   KMS Open Gym
Fri 03/27/2020   PAR: Parkview Food Drive - sponsored by Kindergarten
Fri 03/27/2020 Department, Finance CS:Computer Lab
Fri 03/27/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Fri 03/27/2020   Japanese Club
Fri 03/27/2020   KMS Yearbook Advisory
Fri 03/27/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS: BR CRP Training
Fri 03/27/2020   CS Rm 212 - K-5 Coach-Instru Tech Prof Learn w/B. Palmer
Fri 03/27/2020   KMS Choir Club
Fri 03/27/2020   ASB Meeting
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
Fri 03/27/2020   Parent Advisory Committee (PAC)
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - Art room - QSA Club
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - Counseling Office - ASB Meeting
Fri 03/27/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Visible Math
Fri 03/27/2020   SBA Retakes
Fri 03/27/2020   FRC-conf rm
Fri 03/27/2020   CO: Showstopper Performance
Fri 03/27/2020   German Immersion Camp
Fri 03/27/2020   PAR: Whatcom Museum Hall of Birds fieldtrip - Friswold
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - WTA 7th gr. Bus Education
Fri 03/27/2020   Bodin's Class Field Trip to
Fri 03/27/2020   BHS: Club Day
Fri 03/27/2020   Show Stoppers Assembly
Fri 03/27/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Fri 03/27/2020   Multicultural Club
Fri 03/27/2020   Lifeskills to Whatcom Museum
Fri 03/27/2020   SIL: Friday Clubs
Fri 03/27/2020   BHS Showstoppers-cafeteria
Fri 03/27/2020   HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
Fri 03/27/2020   YMCA After School
Fri 03/27/2020   YMCA
Fri 03/27/2020   King Consort (Gr 4-5)
Fri 03/27/2020   NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
Fri 03/27/2020   LO: Tetrogami
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Kindness Warriors (Foote)
Fri 03/27/2020   Track at Lynden Twilight Invite
Fri 03/27/2020   KMS Showstoppers
Fri 03/27/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Fri 03/27/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Fri 03/27/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   BHS Soccer
Fri 03/27/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Track Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Fri 03/27/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Tennis Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Softball Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   KMS Art Club
Fri 03/27/2020   Art Club
Fri 03/27/2020   JV/V Softball at BEHS
Fri 03/27/2020   Varsity Baseball at Burlington
Fri 03/27/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Fri 03/27/2020   All-school social
Fri 03/27/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Burlington-Edison
Fri 03/27/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Zumba
Fri 03/27/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Fri 03/27/2020   Zumba Class
Fri 03/27/2020   Robotics
Fri 03/27/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Fri 03/27/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) SHS - Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball
Fri 03/27/2020 Mariner Basketball (Schillinger) WMS - Mariner basketball (Schillinger)
Fri 03/27/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/27/2020   Silver & Blue SqHS PTSA Auction
Fri 03/27/2020   Sehome Varsity Lacrosse Match
Fri 03/27/2020 Mariner Basketball (Daheim) KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
Fri 03/27/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
Fri 03/27/2020   Kids' Night Out
Fri 03/27/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/27/2020 Bellingham Basketball Academy WMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
Fri 03/27/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Fri 03/27/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 03/27/2020   Lacrosse
Fri 03/27/2020 Victorious Hoops BHS - Victorious Hoops Basketball Practice
Fri 03/27/2020   Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
Sat 03/28/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sat 03/28/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   NH - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 03/28/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Sat 03/28/2020   Robotics
Sat 03/28/2020   Sehome Track Practice
Sat 03/28/2020   JV/V Soccer at BHS 1100/100
Sat 03/28/2020   Boys Soccer JV vs. Blaine
Sat 03/28/2020   BHS Soccer
Sat 03/28/2020   Boys Soccer V vs. Blaine
Sat 03/28/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Sat 03/28/2020   SqHS Lacrosse vs. Snohomish
Sat 03/28/2020   Music Faculty Recital
Sat 03/28/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Sun 03/29/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/29/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/29/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 03/29/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/29/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sun 03/29/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 03/29/2020 The Bridge SMS - The Bridge
Sun 03/29/2020 Special Olympics BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
Sun 03/29/2020 Special Olympics SqHS - Special Olympics Track
Mon 03/30/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Mon 03/30/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Mon 03/30/2020   All schools closed
Mon 03/30/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Mon 03/30/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/30/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/30/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 03/30/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/30/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 03/30/2020   Beats a.m.
Mon 03/30/2020   Choir - behind stage
Mon 03/30/2020   WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
Mon 03/30/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: HS Sped Department Chair
Mon 03/30/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Mon 03/30/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Mon 03/30/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Mon 03/30/2020   World Language Film Festival
Mon 03/30/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Mon 03/30/2020 King - Grade 1 Field Trip (1st Grade)
Mon 03/30/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS:BR Ethnic Studies Course
Mon 03/30/2020   YMCA After School
Mon 03/30/2020   YMCA
Mon 03/30/2020   LO: Theater 4-5
Mon 03/30/2020   HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
Mon 03/30/2020   HV Chess Club
Mon 03/30/2020   SIL: Dance
Mon 03/30/2020   Art with Trisha Dawn - Drawing Grades 2-5
Mon 03/30/2020   LO: Trailblazers
Mon 03/30/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Mon 03/30/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
Staff Workouts
Mon 03/30/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Mon 03/30/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Mon 03/30/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   Softball Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   Track Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   BHS: What A Sho Auditions
Mon 03/30/2020   BHS Soccer
Mon 03/30/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Mon 03/30/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Mon 03/30/2020   Beats-pm
Mon 03/30/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Mon 03/30/2020   KMS Drum Line Club
Mon 03/30/2020   CS - 200 Cross Country Coaches Meeting
Mon 03/30/2020   JV Tennis vs SQHS
Mon 03/30/2020   V Tennis at SQHS
Mon 03/30/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Mon 03/30/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
Mon 03/30/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Mon 03/30/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/30/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 03/30/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Mon 03/30/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Mon 03/30/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Mon 03/30/2020 Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven KMS Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
Mon 03/30/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Mon 03/30/2020   Lacrosse
Mon 03/30/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Mon 03/30/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/31/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/31/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Tue 03/31/2020   All schools closed
Tue 03/31/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Tue 03/31/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/31/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Tue 03/31/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 03/31/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 03/31/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Tue 03/31/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS Room 212: Foundational Skills Curriculum Committee
Tue 03/31/2020   Beats a.m.
Tue 03/31/2020   AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
Tue 03/31/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS Chess Club
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS Harry Potter Club
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS Choir Club
Tue 03/31/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
Tue 03/31/2020   LO: Personal Care Drive
Tue 03/31/2020   World Language Film Festival
Tue 03/31/2020   3rd gr. to Pickford Film Center
Tue 03/31/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Counseling
Tue 03/31/2020   OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
Tue 03/31/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Tue 03/31/2020   Special Olympics - Bowhay
Tue 03/31/2020   Lifeskills Track & Field - Civic field
Tue 03/31/2020   Boys Golf at Swinomish GC
Tue 03/31/2020   Art Club 2 (3-5 Gr.)
Tue 03/31/2020   LO: Theater 2-3
Tue 03/31/2020   SIL: Chess Club
Tue 03/31/2020   Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
Tue 03/31/2020   BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
Tue 03/31/2020   HV Hello Cupcakes Club
Tue 03/31/2020   HV Wild Whatcom Nature
Tue 03/31/2020   YMCA
Tue 03/31/2020   YMCA After School
Tue 03/31/2020   SIL: Trailblazers
Tue 03/31/2020   Baay Videography Grades 3-5
Tue 03/31/2020   LO: Chess Club K-5
Tue 03/31/2020   Girls Golf at Padden
Tue 03/31/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Tue 03/31/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Tue 03/31/2020   Track Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Tue 03/31/2020   BHS Soccer
Tue 03/31/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Softball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   BHS: What A Sho Auditions
Tue 03/31/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS Steven Universe Club
Tue 03/31/2020   Beats-pm
Tue 03/31/2020   NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Prevention Club
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS Brass Club
Tue 03/31/2020   Aerospace Club rm 203
Tue 03/31/2020   Grad Alliance
Tue 03/31/2020 Project X-it FLARE Training PX3
Tue 03/31/2020   KMS QTs Club
Tue 03/31/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Tue 03/31/2020   CS - 200 Football Coaches Meeting
Tue 03/31/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Tue 03/31/2020   JV/V Softball vs Anacortes 430/630
Tue 03/31/2020   JV/V Soccer at Lyndne
Tue 03/31/2020   C Soccer vs SWHS
Tue 03/31/2020   dinner program
Tue 03/31/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
Tue 03/31/2020 ACT! Actively Changing Together - YMCA ACT! Class
Tue 03/31/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Tue 03/31/2020 Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley) FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
Tue 03/31/2020   NH: Choir Performance
Tue 03/31/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club HV - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Tue 03/31/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Tue 03/31/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Tue 03/31/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Tue 03/31/2020   OHS: Traffic Safety Parents Night
Tue 03/31/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. Anacortes
Tue 03/31/2020   Sehome Baseball vs Anacortes
Tue 03/31/2020   Junior Parent Night
Tue 03/31/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Tue 03/31/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Tue 03/31/2020 Men's Southside Basketball Program FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
Tue 03/31/2020 Than Hoops OHS - Than Hoops
Tue 03/31/2020   Lacrosse
Wed 04/01/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/01/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/01/2020   All schools closed
Wed 04/01/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/01/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Wed 04/01/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Wed 04/01/2020   5th Grade Mountain School
Wed 04/01/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 04/01/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Wed 04/01/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 04/01/2020   Beats a.m.
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Open Gym
Wed 04/01/2020   Math tutoring
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS ASB Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS WE Club
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
Wed 04/01/2020   CS BR: Leadership Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Magic the Gathering Club
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Wed 04/01/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Wed 04/01/2020   Shuksan Pride breakfasts
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Club
Wed 04/01/2020   World Language Film Festival
Wed 04/01/2020   PAR: Whatcom Museum Hall of Birds fieldtrip - Knudsen/Rich
Wed 04/01/2020   CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
Wed 04/01/2020   Attendance Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
Wed 04/01/2020   LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
Wed 04/01/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: CT Staff
Wed 04/01/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   Unity Care NW table
Wed 04/01/2020 Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
Wed 04/01/2020 Department, Teaching and Learning CS: 205 DTL EDI Work Group
Wed 04/01/2020   LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
Wed 04/01/2020   YMCA
Wed 04/01/2020   HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
Wed 04/01/2020   SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session
Wed 04/01/2020   YMCA After School
Wed 04/01/2020   CS Rm 215 R&A Team
Wed 04/01/2020   HV Expressive Arts Club
Wed 04/01/2020   SIL: Guitar 3-5
Wed 04/01/2020   BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
Wed 04/01/2020   SIL: Math Club Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   LO: Girls Who Code Club
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Wed 04/01/2020   CS 212:Foundational Skills Leadership Team Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Wed 04/01/2020   OHS: Improv Club
Wed 04/01/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Wed 04/01/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Wed 04/01/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Wed 04/01/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   Track Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   BHS Soccer
Wed 04/01/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
Wed 04/01/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   Softball Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Wed 04/01/2020   Calm in the Storm
Wed 04/01/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Wed 04/01/2020   Beats-pm
Wed 04/01/2020   Play auditions
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Photography Club
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Woodwinds Club
Wed 04/01/2020   makerspace 101 & 102
Wed 04/01/2020   V Tennis at Anacortes
Wed 04/01/2020   SCFN planning SF
Wed 04/01/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Wed 04/01/2020   CS - 200 Girls Basketball Coaches Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020 Girl Scout Troop 41801 Girl Scout Troop Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020 GIrl Scouts Troop 41601 LAR - Girl Scout Troop 41601 Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   JV tennis vs Anacortes
Wed 04/01/2020   dinner program
Wed 04/01/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Wed 04/01/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Wed 04/01/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Wed 04/01/2020   OHS: Drama 3 - One Acts
Wed 04/01/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Wed 04/01/2020 Community Accountability Board - Whatcom Juvenile Probation Community Accountability Board Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Wed 04/01/2020   KMS Spanish Strengthening Families
Wed 04/01/2020   Sehome Varsity Lacrosse Match
Wed 04/01/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4044 Den Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   SHS Lacrosse Board Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020 Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz) SMS - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
Wed 04/01/2020   Sehome JV Lacrosse Match
Wed 04/01/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Wed 04/01/2020   Traffic Safety Parents Night
Wed 04/01/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club's Excellent Adventure
Wed 04/01/2020 North Cascades Community Orchestra NCCO Rehearsal
Wed 04/01/2020 Cub Scout Pack 4044 Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Wed 04/01/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Wed 04/01/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
Wed 04/01/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice
Wed 04/01/2020   Lacrosse
Wed 04/01/2020 Glen Berry Basketball KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
Wed 04/01/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball SHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Thu 04/02/2020   All schools closed
Thu 04/02/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Thu 04/02/2020   5th Grade Mountain School
Thu 04/02/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Thu 04/02/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/02/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 04/02/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/02/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/02/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 04/02/2020   Math Meeting
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
Thu 04/02/2020   CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Secretary Training
Thu 04/02/2020   Choir - behind stage
Thu 04/02/2020   Beats a.m.
Thu 04/02/2020   Math tutoring
Thu 04/02/2020   Chess Club
Thu 04/02/2020   Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
Thu 04/02/2020   KMS Choir Club
Thu 04/02/2020   KMS Pokemon Go Club
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Thu 04/02/2020   Japanese Club
Thu 04/02/2020   Bay Performance
Thu 04/02/2020   WMS - Library - D & D Club
Thu 04/02/2020 Kindergarten Class - Happy Valley HV Kindergarten to Connelly Creek - Walk
Thu 04/02/2020   World Language Film Festival
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: Field Trip Bridges
Thu 04/02/2020   "Deep Dive"/conf rm
Thu 04/02/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Thu 04/02/2020   Whatcom County Golf Champs
Thu 04/02/2020   YMCA After School
Thu 04/02/2020   YMCA
Thu 04/02/2020   HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
Thu 04/02/2020   Yoga
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: Theater K-1
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: Neighborhood Nature
Thu 04/02/2020   Chess- Grades 1-5
Thu 04/02/2020   SIL: GOTR
Thu 04/02/2020   LO: School Office Closed
Thu 04/02/2020 Staff - Happy Valley HV Child Study Team Meeting
Thu 04/02/2020   CS:BR BASE Labor Management
Thu 04/02/2020   OHS: Music with Lynna
Thu 04/02/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Thu 04/02/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Thu 04/02/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Track Practice
Thu 04/02/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Thu 04/02/2020   BHS Soccer
Thu 04/02/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Thu 04/02/2020   Softball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Beats-pm
Thu 04/02/2020   KMS Homework Club
Thu 04/02/2020   NH -Squalicum's Unified Soccer practice
Thu 04/02/2020   KMS Lego Club
Thu 04/02/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Thu 04/02/2020   V Baseball at Lynden
Thu 04/02/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Thu 04/02/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Lynden
Thu 04/02/2020   Track at Civic
Thu 04/02/2020   JV/V Softball at Lynden 530/400
Thu 04/02/2020   OHS: Grad Alliance
Thu 04/02/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Thu 04/02/2020   dinner program
Thu 04/02/2020   Sehome JV Soccer vs Ferndale
Thu 04/02/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020 Bellingham Fire Department Fire Recruit Academy Graduation
Thu 04/02/2020 Whatcom Wrestling Academy SHS - Whatcom Wrestling Academy Practice
Thu 04/02/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Thu 04/02/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
Thu 04/02/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Bounce Back Parent Night
Thu 04/02/2020   Traffic Safety Parents Night (make up night)
Thu 04/02/2020 WAVE Volleyball WAVE Volleyball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU KMS - Bellingham Thunder Skills Training
Thu 04/02/2020   PTA Book Club Library
Thu 04/02/2020   SqHS Lacrosse vs. Lynden
Thu 04/02/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   Sehome Varsity Soccer vs Ferndale
Thu 04/02/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Thu 04/02/2020   BHS: Band Concert
Thu 04/02/2020   Lacrosse
Thu 04/02/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/03/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 04/03/2020   BHS - Mt Baker Toppers
Fri 04/03/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/03/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Fri 04/03/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Fri 04/03/2020   All schools closed
Fri 04/03/2020   5th Grade Mountain School
Fri 04/03/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Fri 04/03/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/03/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 04/03/2020 WWU Alumni Basketball Group SqHS - Adult Basketball
Fri 04/03/2020   Beats a.m.
Fri 04/03/2020   KMS Open Gym
Fri 04/03/2020   WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
Fri 04/03/2020   KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
Fri 04/03/2020   KMS Yearbook Advisory
Fri 04/03/2020   Japanese Club
Fri 04/03/2020   ASB Meeting
Fri 04/03/2020   WMS - Band room - Choir Club
Fri 04/03/2020   WMS - Art room - QSA Club
Fri 04/03/2020   Behavior Support Mtg - conf rm
Fri 04/03/2020   CO: Salmon Release Day
Fri 04/03/2020   World Language Film Festival
Fri 04/03/2020   FRC-conf rm
Fri 04/03/2020   CO: Clay Day
Fri 04/03/2020   Multicultural Club
Fri 04/03/2020 Central Services, Student Services CS 200 DNP Student Meeting
Fri 04/03/2020 King - Grade 1 Cooking Day (1st Grade)
Fri 04/03/2020   CS 212: AVID Training
Fri 04/03/2020   SIL: Friday Clubs
Fri 04/03/2020   LO: Tetrogami
Fri 04/03/2020   YMCA
Fri 04/03/2020   YMCA After School
Fri 04/03/2020   HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
Fri 04/03/2020   WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
Fri 04/03/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Fri 04/03/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Track Practice
Fri 04/03/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Fri 04/03/2020   BHS Soccer
Fri 04/03/2020   Softball Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Tennis Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Fri 04/03/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   Young Authors-library lab
Fri 04/03/2020   Art Club
Fri 04/03/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Fri 04/03/2020   C soccer vs SQHS
Fri 04/03/2020   SqHS Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 04/03/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Fri 04/03/2020   Zumba
Fri 04/03/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Fri 04/03/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 04/03/2020 Bellingham Pickleball Club SHS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
Fri 04/03/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Fri 04/03/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Fri 04/03/2020 Bellingham Basketball Academy WMS - Bellingham Basketball Academy
Fri 04/03/2020   Lacrosse
Sat 04/04/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 04/04/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/04/2020   WK - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 04/04/2020   BHS - Mt Baker Toppers
Sat 04/04/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/04/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sat 04/04/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/04/2020   BHS Soccer Practice
Sat 04/04/2020   Sehome Track Practice
Sat 04/04/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Sat 04/04/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Sun 04/05/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/05/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/05/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/05/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sun 04/05/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 04/05/2020 The Bridge SMS - The Bridge
Sun 04/05/2020 Special Olympics BHS - Bellingham Independents Soccer
Sun 04/05/2020 Special Olympics SqHS - Special Olympics Track
Mon 04/06/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/06/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/06/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Mon 04/06/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/06/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 04/06/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Mon 04/06/2020   Buildings and Grounds - Bleacher Inspections
Mon 04/06/2020   All schools closed
Mon 04/06/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Mon 04/06/2020   YMCA Student Day Camp
Mon 04/06/2020   Beats a.m.
Mon 04/06/2020   Choir - behind stage
Mon 04/06/2020   YMCA
Mon 04/06/2020   YMCA After School
Mon 04/06/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Mon 04/06/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Softball Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Track Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   BHS Soccer
Mon 04/06/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Mon 04/06/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
Mon 04/06/2020   dinner program
Mon 04/06/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Mon 04/06/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Mon 04/06/2020   Sehome Baseball vs Ferndale
Mon 04/06/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball vs. Ferndale
Mon 04/06/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Mon 04/06/2020   Lacrosse
Tue 04/07/2020   All schools closed
Tue 04/07/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Tue 04/07/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Tue 04/07/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 04/07/2020   Buildings and Grounds - Bleacher Inspections
Tue 04/07/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Tue 04/07/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 04/07/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Tue 04/07/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Tue 04/07/2020   YMCA Student Day Camp
Tue 04/07/2020   Beats a.m.
Tue 04/07/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Tue 04/07/2020   Building Leadership
Tue 04/07/2020 Varsity Baseball - Sehome Varsity Baseball @ Bellingham
Tue 04/07/2020   V Baseball vs BHS
Tue 04/07/2020   YMCA After School
Tue 04/07/2020   YMCA
Tue 04/07/2020   SIL: Chess Club
Tue 04/07/2020   Art Club 2 (3-5 Gr.)
Tue 04/07/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Tue 04/07/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Softball Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Track Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   BHS Soccer
Tue 04/07/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Tue 04/07/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Tennis Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Tue 04/07/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Tue 04/07/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   dinner program
Tue 04/07/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Tue 04/07/2020   Lacrosse
Wed 04/08/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/08/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/08/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Wed 04/08/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Wed 04/08/2020   Buildings and Grounds - Bleacher Inspections
Wed 04/08/2020   All schools closed
Wed 04/08/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Wed 04/08/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Wed 04/08/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Wed 04/08/2020   YMCA Student Day Camp
Wed 04/08/2020   Math tutoring
Wed 04/08/2020   Beats a.m.
Wed 04/08/2020   WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
Wed 04/08/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Wed 04/08/2020   Attendance Meeting
Wed 04/08/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 200: CT Staff
Wed 04/08/2020   LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
Wed 04/08/2020   YMCA
Wed 04/08/2020   SIL: Math Club Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   CS Rm 215 R&A Team
Wed 04/08/2020   YMCA After School
Wed 04/08/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Wed 04/08/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Softball Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Tennis Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Track Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
Wed 04/08/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Wed 04/08/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Wed 04/08/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   BHS Soccer
Wed 04/08/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Wed 04/08/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Wed 04/08/2020   dinner program
Wed 04/08/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Wed 04/08/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Wed 04/08/2020   Lacrosse
Thu 04/09/2020   All schools closed
Thu 04/09/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Thu 04/09/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/09/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Thu 04/09/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Thu 04/09/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Thu 04/09/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/09/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Thu 04/09/2020   Buildings and Grounds - Bleacher Inspections
Thu 04/09/2020   YMCA Student Day Camp
Thu 04/09/2020   Beats a.m.
Thu 04/09/2020   Math tutoring
Thu 04/09/2020   Choir - behind stage
Thu 04/09/2020   Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
Thu 04/09/2020   LO: 5th Grade Strings
Thu 04/09/2020   "Deep Dive"/conf rm
Thu 04/09/2020   ASB Meeting
Thu 04/09/2020   YMCA After School
Thu 04/09/2020   SIL: GOTR
Thu 04/09/2020   YMCA
Thu 04/09/2020 Central Services, Special Education CS 215: Sped Liaison Meeting
Thu 04/09/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Softball Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Track Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   BHS Soccer
Thu 04/09/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Thu 04/09/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Thu 04/09/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Tennis Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Social Action Club-rm 217
Thu 04/09/2020   WMS Battersby - Unified Soccer
Thu 04/09/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Thu 04/09/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   dinner program
Thu 04/09/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   BHS: PTSA Meeting
Thu 04/09/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Thu 04/09/2020   Lacrosse
Fri 04/10/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/10/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/10/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Fri 04/10/2020   Buildings and Grounds - Bleacher Inspections
Fri 04/10/2020   All schools closed
Fri 04/10/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Fri 04/10/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Fri 04/10/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Fri 04/10/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Fri 04/10/2020   Beats a.m.
Fri 04/10/2020   Multicultural Club
Fri 04/10/2020   YMCA After School
Fri 04/10/2020   YMCA
Fri 04/10/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Fri 04/10/2020   Track Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   BHS Soccer
Fri 04/10/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Tennis Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Softball Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Fri 04/10/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
Fri 04/10/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Fri 04/10/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Fri 04/10/2020   Lacrosse
Sat 04/11/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sat 04/11/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/11/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/11/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sat 04/11/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sat 04/11/2020   BHS Soccer Practice
Sat 04/11/2020   Sehome Track Practice
Sat 04/11/2020   Track Solberg Invite
Sat 04/11/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Sat 04/11/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Sun 04/12/2020   Facility use - community use not permitted
Sun 04/12/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/12/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/12/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Sun 04/12/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Sun 04/12/2020 The Bridge SMS - The Bridge
Mon 04/13/2020   COR - Balance Bike Rotation
Mon 04/13/2020   All schools closed
Mon 04/13/2020   LOW - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/13/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use HOLD - OHS Tentative external ERM Facility use
Mon 04/13/2020   SIL: Hayes/Williams to Mt. School
Mon 04/13/2020 Central Services, ERM Facility Use Facility Use - External
Mon 04/13/2020   PV - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/13/2020   COR - Gymnastics Rotation
Mon 04/13/2020   Choir - behind stage
Mon 04/13/2020   Beats a.m.
Mon 04/13/2020   WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
Mon 04/13/2020   KMS Choir Club
Mon 04/13/2020   Kulshan Counselors visit Carl Cozier
Mon 04/13/2020   Boys Golf at North Bellingham GC
Mon 04/13/2020   YMCA After School
Mon 04/13/2020   HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
Mon 04/13/2020   PAR: PTO Yoga Club
Mon 04/13/2020   YMCA
Mon 04/13/2020 Certificated Staff - Happy Valley
Classified Staff - Happy Valley
Staff Workouts
Mon 04/13/2020 Central Services, Early Childhood Education CS 212: WaKIDS 101
Mon 04/13/2020   WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
Mon 04/13/2020   Squalicum Tennis
Mon 04/13/2020   BHS Soccer
Mon 04/13/2020   OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
Mon 04/13/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Sehome Baseball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Boys Soccer Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Track Practice
Mon 04/13/2020 Assumption Catholic School WMS - Assumption Track and Field
Mon 04/13/2020   BHS Spring Sports -Rainy Day Inside Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Softball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   SqHS Track Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Tennis Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   SqHS Boy's JV/C(x2) Soccer Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Calm in the Storm
Mon 04/13/2020   Beats-pm
Mon 04/13/2020   OHS: BHS dance practice
Mon 04/13/2020   KMS Drum Line Club
Mon 04/13/2020   KMS QTs Club
Mon 04/13/2020   Cross-country practice
Mon 04/13/2020   7th & 8th grade girls basketball practice
Mon 04/13/2020 Silver Beach Girl Scouts Troop 44350 SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
Mon 04/13/2020 Whatcom Girls Youth Lacrosse RE - Whatcom Girls Lacrosse
Mon 04/13/2020   BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
Mon 04/13/2020   SqHS Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
Mon 04/13/2020 Bellingham Warriors Youth Lacrosse SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
Mon 04/13/2020   dinner program
Mon 04/13/2020   Squalicum Softball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   BHS: Debate Club
Mon 04/13/2020 City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
Mon 04/13/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
Mon 04/13/2020 Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven KMS - Southside Swish Basketball - 6th Grade - Aven
Mon 04/13/2020   CS 200: AVID Training
Mon 04/13/2020   JV Softball vs Ferndale
Mon 04/13/2020 Bellingham Thunder AAU Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
Mon 04/13/2020   Lacrosse Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   SqHS Baseball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020 D-BLOCK Basketball OHS - D-Block Basketball Practice
Mon 04/13/2020   Lacrosse
Mon 04/13/2020   SqHS Lacrosse Practice