Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
26
th
-
Nov
1
st
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
SMS: NBC facilitator training/cafeteria
27
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN Hearing & Vision
LO: Seattle Science Center Van
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
KMS Spirit Week-PJ Day
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
9:00a
CS: Computer Lab, HR TESTING (Do Not Post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
12:00p
CS 212 - Webinar -UW-School Leaders Can Find Time
12:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS Rm 212 DNP- Student Services Mtg
1:45p
SEH College Visit Pacific Luthern U
2:00p
Disability Awareness Assembly 2nd Grade
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS: 200 Curriculum Team Meeting 2:30-3:30 DNP
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
BAS Data Entry Open Lab (Research & Assessment)
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS: R.212 District Steering Committee 4:00-5:00
4:00p
CS Board Room: Turf Fields
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Blaine
4:30p
CS 200 - C4P Screeners Trainings
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Nooksack Valley
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: AVID Family Night
6:15p
SQH: Early High School Lecture Series
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:00p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer vs Lynden
28
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Dental Van
GEN Hearing & Vision
Individual Picture Retakes
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Dental Van
SMS: "A" day
SQH: FBLA Fall Regional Conference
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Lab Homeroom Basics
8:00a
Homeroom Regional Training
8:00a
KMS Spirit Week-Crazy Hair
8:30a
PAR: Individual Student Photos
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: Public Records Meeting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
10:45a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's Class "Global Cardboard Challenge" Presentation
11:00a
SMS: Mix it Up Day
12:00p
COZ: School Picture Day
1:00p
CS: Room 212 Opp Council ELAFS Supervisor Meeting (1:00 - 5:00pm)
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Registrars Meeting
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
BAS Data Entry (Research & Assessment
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SMS: B-team boys soccer
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:30p
CS Boardroom - C4P Interpreter Training
4:30p
KMS All City Track Meet at Civic
4:30p
SMS: Track meet - Civic
4:30p
WMS - Track - All City Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret Concert
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Sehome High School Orchestra
29
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: Hearing & Vision Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
TBD
GEN Picture Retakes
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
KMS Spirit Week-Pink vs Blue
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:30a
CS - 200 Collective Impact Sub-Committee
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS Rm 212 - School-Wide Positive Behavior Support
9:10a
LO: Mrs. Childs' class to Fire Station #2
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Picture Retake Day
10:00a
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
10:30a
CS: 212 HR Sub Orientation (Do Not Post)
11:00a
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech (do not post)
12:00p
CS: BR Giving Circle Meeting (12 - 1:30)
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:30p
CS Rm 112 Ed Tech
2:00p
CS 200 - Title III Planning (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SEH Winter Athletes Mtg
2:30p
Research & Assessment meeting
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:50p
Talent Show Rehearsal
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Bellingham
4:30p
KMS All City Track Meet at Civic (continued)
4:30p
SMS: Track meet - Civic
4:30p
WMS - Track - All City Meet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
Camp Fire Samish Information Session
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Lynden
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: World Language Assessment
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
30
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "A" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200 - GLAD Team
8:00a
KMS Spirit Week-High School/College Pride
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:00a
SQH: Picture Retake Day
8:30a
Cordata Pumpkin Run
8:30a
Individual Student Picture Re-takes
8:40a
NH: Hearing & Vision Day
9:00a
Skyward Attendance Overview
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
SMS: Snowgoose excursions/6th grade
12:00p
SQH: Western Washington University Visit
1:00p
CS 212 Research & Assessment
1:00p
Lifeskills visit Haggen
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior F.I.T.
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:45p
SEH College Visit WWU
2:00p
Parent Meeting- Taylor Palmer
2:00p
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Pickford
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS Track End of the Season Celebration
4:00p
SMS: Track party/8th gr commons
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls B Team All City Meet
4:30p
SMS: B-Boys & Girls Soccer SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS Soccer - Boys B/6th-7th at Shuksan, Girls B/6th-7th at Whatcom
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SQH: V Football vs Anacortes
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
BHS: Choir Cabaret Night/Auction
6:00p
HAP - Ice Cream Social
6:00p
Masquerade Ball
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SQH: 12th Year Campaign/College Application Workshop
7:00p
Sehome High School Choir
31
B Day
COZ: Walk-A-Thon
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Senior Yearbook Photo Deadline
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
KMS Spirit Week-Super Hero
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Literacy (Do Not Post)
8:30a
LO: Hearing and Vision Rechecks
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Favorite Character!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
9:00a
SEH NACAC College Fair Seattle
9:00a
SQH: National College Fair
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
11:00a
SMS: Boys Group/conf rm
2:10p
SIL: Thriller Assembly
2:30p
CS 112: Section 125 Enrollment
2:30p
Lifeskills bake cookies
2:30p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
2:45p
FMS Talent Show in Commons
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Sehome
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group/behind stage
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls A Team All City Meet
4:30p
SMS: A-Boys & Girls Soccer SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Soccer - Boys A/7th-8th at Shuksan, Girls A/7th-8th at Whatcom
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Masquerade Eve sponsored by Rooted Emerging
6:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Anacortes
1
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
11:45a
SMS: D'Amelio/conf rm
12:00p
Daylight Savings Time ends- clocks set back an hour
12:00p
SEH NACAC College Fair Seattle
12:00p
SQH: National College Fair
1:00p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley at 2A Districts
2:20p
SQH: Girls' 2A Districts X-C at S Whidbey
3:30p
SQH: Boys' 2A Districts X-C at S Whidbey