Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
25-31
st
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
2:00p
BHS: Salish Sea-Film- Fundraiser
26
A Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
CS RM 212 - Comprehensive School Physical Activity Program Meeting - 8:00 am to 3:30 pm
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Tutoring
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
11:30a
BPSF vWorking Group Meeting
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
Guest Performance (for 1st gr)
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess - Portable A
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Junior Fit
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Team Gr 4
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212: Elementary Special Ed Budget Info Meeting
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 7th A Team Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 8th A Team Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB tournament 7(Kulsan)/8(Fairhaven) A teams
4:20p
WMS - 7th gr. A Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS - 8th gr. A Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
5:00p
BHS: Girls' Basketball Games
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
LO: HCP Family Night
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - HCP Family Night
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Boys Club
6:15p
KMS World Music Concert
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
7:10p
SEH Dance Practice
27
B Day
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
GEN Mobile Dental Exam (initial)
7:00a
CS 212: Maintenance - (DO NOT POST)
7:45a
CO: Chess
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: AON Committee Meeting - Do Not Post
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (Binderup)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
12:30p
Lifeskills to Basketball
1:00p
CS 212: Whatcom Center for Early Learning
1:30p
WMS - Commons - Future Problem Solvers Writing Comp.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CO: Drawing
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop - 1st - 4th Grades - First Class - Gym
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive at Sehome
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS BR - Highly Capable Program Advisory Committee - 4:00 pm to 6:30 pm
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
WCC Sports
4:30p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
4:30p
KMS Floor Exercise and Dance Championship at KMS
4:30p
SMS:Floor Ex./dance
4:30p
WMS - Floor Ex & Dance Championship Meet at KMS
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sehome
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Sehome
6:00p
CO: Boy's Club Basketball
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
7:00p
KMS World Music Concert
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
28
A Day
CO: Food Drive
CO: Science Fair
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Finals 1 3 5
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH A Day FINALS Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:15a
SQH: AVID Breakfast in Room C217
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: BR Grade Level PLC (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab - Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
NAEP Testing
9:30a
Water Treatment Field Trip (Keene)
9:40a
Spark Museum Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee Videoconference (do not post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:40p
Spark Museum Field Trip
1:30p
FPS Testing
2:00p
Reptile Man
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
CS - BR Collective Impact Meeting
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable C
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Clay Class with Scott
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:15p
Gymnastics Practice
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: Rm 200 Kindergarten Steering Team (4:00-4:30)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 7th B Team Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS Boys Basketball All 8th B Team Tournament at FMS
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB 7A&B, 8A&B
4:20p
SMS: Boys BB tournament 7(Kulsan)/8(Fairhaven) B teams
4:20p
WMS - 7th gr. B Boys Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
WMS - 8th gr. B Boys Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:30p
BHS: Mini Cheer Camp
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Zender
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V/JV Wrestling vs Burlington
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
6:30p
Reptile Man Family Event
7:00p
BHS: Winter Play Festival
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Sedro-Woolley
7:30p
BHS: Volleyball Rental
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7:30p
WCC Sports
29
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
End of First Semester
B Day
CO: Food Drive
CO: Science Fair
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Finals 2 4 6
Football Attire Day
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
SEH B Day FINALS Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 123)
SQH: Final Date for Grad Ads
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 205 Right Response Certification (not at Conservation Site will be in Room 205)
8:10a
SMS: PBIS/conf rm
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Team Chuckanut
9:15a
SMS: AVID celebration/cafeteria
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS 200: Tutoring (Do not post)
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:45a
Spark Museum Field Trip
12:30p
CS Rm 200 R&A Office Meeting
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:00p
CS-212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:00p
Literacy Intervention PD
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
CO: Uptown Art
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Hallway
1:15p
HAP - Beginning & Intermediate Chess - Portable A
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Extended Day Math
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
1:15p
SIL: Strong Girls
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CS Computer Lab: Skyward Credit Card Training
2:00p
BIR Skyward Lab Training
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
CS BR - Restorative Justice (3:15-4:45)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
BHS: Boys Basketball Games
4:00p
CS - 212 World Language Advisory Group
4:00p
CS 200: Middle School Budget Information Meeting
4:00p
CS 212 HCP Student Learning Plans
4:00p
SIL: Head Start Parent Event
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball - Gym
5:00p
SIL: B&G Club Basketball
5:40p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball at Sedro-Woolley
6:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3 - Basketball - Hoopstar
7:00p
BHS: Winter Play Festival
7:00p
SQH: BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
7:00p
Squalicum BORCH Solo & Ensemble Concert
30
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CO: Food Drive
CS 112: Washington State Auditors
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
7:45a
SMS: 6th grade intramural bb/gym
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education - PD
10:00a
CS BR: Elementary Principals Budget Mtg (10:00-12:00)
11:30a
SQH: Girls' Bowling at 2A Districts at Glacier Lanes
1:00p
CS BR: Vision Demo (Julie Smith)
1:00p
WMS - Library Lab - Middle Level Teacher Grading Lab
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SIL: Math Championship Practice
3:00p
SMS: Skyward Training/library lab
4:00p
WCC Sports
5:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
5:00p
SIL: B & G Club Basketball
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families (Spanish)
5:35p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball vs Sedro-Woolley
31
BHS: Regional Solo Ensemble
CO: Food Drive
Gymnastic's Equipment
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
BHS: PTSA Book Sale
9:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at Jackson
10:00a
WMS - Gym 1 Special Olympics
4:00p
SQH: Boys' District Diving at Anacortes