Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
21-27
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
2:00p
SQH: Winter Play, "The Mouse Trap" by Agatha Christie
22
A Day
BHS: Tech Week
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
KMS Spirit Week #2
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: 7th grade vision and hearing check
9:30a
CS Board Room: PTA/O Organizational Meeting
10:30a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
HAP - Dental Services - Portable B - 11:00 AM
11:00a
SMS: PTSA Bookfair
12:00p
SMS: Kool Kids Group/conf rm
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
CS: Rm 200 Opportunity Council Planning (1:00 - 2:00pm)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
CS BR BASE Professional Development Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SQH: United Diversity Presents
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grade - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
Theater
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: Developing Healthy & Active Individuals
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Volleyball and Wrestling photos
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SEH CPR/FA Coaches
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SEH NWC Spring Coaches Mtg
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer class for parents
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
23
B Day
BHS: Tech Week
B day
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
KMS Spirit Week #2
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Elective Fair
3:15a
Students of Distinction
7:30a
CS Board Rm Research & Assessment-Test Coor Training
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: CiS mtgs/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:30a
COZ: Family Forum
8:45a
SIL: Habit Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
Field Trip (Denton/Livezey)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:30a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
BHS: Students Leading Change Info Table
11:00a
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment-Test Coord Training
11:00a
SMS: PTSA Bookfair
11:30a
Mobile Dental Van Visit
12:00p
CS 200: Comms. Meeting DNP
12:00p
Mobile Dental Sealants
12:30p
Life Skills@BHS(Swetish)
12:30p
SMS: Girls group/conf rm
1:00p
CS 200 - BEST Grand (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS BR SEIU Labor Management Mtg.
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math-O team meeting
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: Math Olympiad 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Girls
3:00p
lego
3:05p
Red Cross Disaster Preparedness Assembly in Commons
3:30p
SMS: Annie Racicot/conf rm
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Volleyball FMS @ WMS 7
4:30p
Volleyball SMS @ KMS 7
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Darkness to Light
5:30p
LO: Choir Performance
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
BHS: Wrestling Banquet
6:00p
NH: HCP Family Night
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
24
A Day
BHS: Tech Week
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
KMS Spirit Week #2
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: A day
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: BR SHS project interviews
8:00a
CS BR: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
8:00a
SMS: Jennifer Clawson/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Adv Data Mining
9:00a
Field Trip (Gutierrez)
9:15a
SMS: Hosting "visiting school"/conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools videoconference (do not post)
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
10:20a
Vision & Hearing Screening for 7th
10:30a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
BHS: Voters Registration @ Lunch
11:00a
SMS: PTSA Bookfair
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
SMS: HCL Case Manager/Conf Rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
Investigations of Fabric
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gymstar Parkour
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys
3:15p
Math Olympia
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212: Readers and Writers Advisory
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Wrestling Dual Match: KMS at FMS
4:30p
Wrestling Dual Match: SMS at WMS
5:00p
DNP: CS 205: Literacy Specialists
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SEH Rental Parking Lot
5:30p
SQH: New Turf Field Community Meeting
5:30p
Strenghtening Families
6:00p
BHS: Girls Basketball Banquet
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SEH Speedball Tournament
6:00p
SMS: Community Family Night
6:30p
SEH Boys Swim Banquet
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:30p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
25
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
BHS: Tech Week
B day
Dress for "Rainbow Day"
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
KMS Spirit Week #2
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment-Homeroom Workshop
9:00a
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (Homeroom)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
LO: Parent Advisory Committee Meeting
10:30a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
11:00a
SMS: PTSA Bookfair
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
Art
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Team
1:15p
SIL: Book Fair
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (3-5)
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Singing Strings - 2nd Level (MBYS)
2:00p
CS: 200 Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CO: Village Books Shopping Night
4:00p
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Volleyball FMS@WMS 8
4:30p
Volleyball SMS@KMS 8
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Eng
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
Parent Education Night: Preventing Suicide in Our Depressed or Anxious Teens
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SEH Speedball Tournament
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:30p
SEH Human Right Film
7:00p
BHS: Paper Tigers (film)
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play, "The Mouse Trap" by Agatha Christie
7:00p
WMS - Library - The Big Read
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
26
A Day
BHS: Tech Week
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
KMS Spirit Week #2
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:40a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Fridays 7:40 am - 8:25am - 4th & 5th Graders - Meet in Hallway by Rm 11
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:30a
HAP - Science Fair - Gym - 8:30 - 3:00pm
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hat Day
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
8:30a
WWU Steve Gill Training
8:50a
SIL: Author Peter Brown Assembly Gr. 3-5
9:00a
CS: 212 Snoqualimie Valley School District Visit
9:00a
LO: Fourth Grade "Habit 4" Assembly
9:30a
FMS 8th grade Service Learning
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:50a
SIL: Author Peter Brown Assembly PK-2
10:30a
SIL: Book Fair
10:40a
SQH: Josten Class of 2017 Class Ring Order Day
10:40a
SQH: Summer Opportunities Fair
11:00a
SMS: PTSA Bookfair
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
2:30p
SEH Ping Pong tournament
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Team Practice
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:20p
SEH - 4 Square Tournament
5:00p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Spanish
5:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
5:35p
BHS: Gymnastics Banquet
6:00p
HAP - Science Fair - Open Viewing - Gym - 6 - 6:45pm
6:00p
Parks and Rec Powell
6:00p
SEH Rental WWU Wrestling
6:00p
SMS: P&R-Rangers/gym
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 Basketball - Black
6:30p
LO: Movie Night at Lowell!
6:30p
PTA MOVIE NIGHT
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
6:45p
HAP - Science Fair Student Recognition Ceremony - Cafeteria - 6:45 - 7pm
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play, "The Mouse Trap" by Agatha Christie
8:00p
SQH: Boys' V Basketball vs River Ridge at Regionals at Puyallup
27
Gymnastics at Roosevelt - Feruary 5th Delivered – March 11th Pick Up (5 weeks = 22 school days)
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
BHS: Dance Team practice
9:00a
Board Game Club
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
7:00p
SQH: Winter Play, "The Mouse Trap" by Agatha Christie