Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
17-23
rd
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
17
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Choir Tour
7:00a
SMS: Hispanic Summit
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
18
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:00a
5th Grade Mountain School
7:30a
CS 212: TOSA Meeting (7:30 - 8:45am) DNP
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Mount Bakery Fairhaven - Porter: 9:15 - 10:15am Walking
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
CO: Welch Math PT
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Assemblies
9:45a
WMS - Lynx Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
10:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson/Mrs. Hanson's classes to Pioneer Park in Ferndale
10:00a
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Districts at Sehome
10:15a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
11:00a
DNP - CS 212 - HCP Budget Meeting
12:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Districts at Skagit
12:30p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Districts at Snohomish
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS: Rm 212 Meridian School District (2:00-4:00pm)
2:30p
BHS: WAS 1st Act Rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 - National Board Introduction Meeting
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Football Mtg
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
Evening PTSA General Meeting in Library
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
19
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
CO: Spring Pictures for those that missed 5/8 Pics
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
PAR: Woodland Park Zoo Fieldtrip for 1st graders
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math PT
8:45a
State Test Lear & Hornof's 5th Graders
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Research and Assessment (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Racicot FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Districts at Skagit
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:00p
Special Board Meeting (12:00-1:00)
12:00p
WMS - A Football KMS @WMS
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:30p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Districts at Snohomish
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Districts at Sehome
2:00p
CS Board Room: Happy Valley Bid Opening
2:30p
BHS: WAS 2nd Act Rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS212: 6th Grade Band Mtg (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS: R. 205 Developing Mathematicians Advisory 4:00-6:30
4:00p
CS Computer Lab-Electronic Tool Pilot Meeting
4:00p
KMS A Team Football vs. WMS at WMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. WMS at WMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, KMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country Meet with SMS Location TBD
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet KMS @ SMS-BTC
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country at Fairhaven MS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. WMS at WMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: College Bound Family Mtg-gr 8/library
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
WMS - 8th gr. Celebration Committee Meeting
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Cozier Choir Performance
6:30p
COZ: Puget Neighborhood Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
8:00p
SQH: Cheer Fundraising Meeting
20
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
12:00a
5th Grade Mountain School
6:30a
Future 6th Grade Family Night
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS: BR Local Lead Agency B-3 ESIT Services (9:00 - 3:00)
8:35a
SIL: 3rd Grade Talent Show
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Math NPT
9:00a
Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference (do not post)
10:15a
CO: Sampson Math PT
10:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SIL: 4th Grade Talent Show
2:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at District Prelims
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
CO: CPA Budget Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
5th grade Parent Night at Shuksan Middle School
6:30p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:30p
Future 6th Grade Family Night
6:30p
NH: Future 6th Grade Parent Night @ Shuksan
6:30p
SMS: Future 6th grade Family Night
6:30p
SMS Future 6th Grade Night
7:00p
BHS: WAS Run-through
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: All District Talent Show
21
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
HAP - ELL Parent Meeting
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting (8:30-11:30) @ Family Partnership Program DO NOT POST
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Math NPT
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Field Trip (Binderup)
9:00a
SMS: Visiting school/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Senior Meeting
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
10:15a
CO: Sampson Math PT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Whatcom (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:00p
CS - 212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:00p
SMS: Admin lunch
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
Kindergarten Open House
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS R.212 Curriculum Advisory Group 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS BR - Deferred Compensation/403B Meeting - 4-6 pm
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) SMS @ FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
Staff BBQ
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:00p
SQH: Storm Mentor Development Day
6:00p
School Board Community Linkage
6:30p
Kindergarten Open House
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
22
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Arlington School District (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
Music Performance (Savory/Johnson)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Dress Like Mr. Allen! (Tie Day)
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Bike Rodeo
9:00a
Field Trip (Keene)
9:15a
Music Performance (Linscheid)
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: BBQ
11:00a
SMS: League
12:00p
School Board Special Meeting
12:00p
School Board Special Meeting
12:30p
Lifeskills on Picnic
2:00p
COZ: M.O.T.ley Crew
2:00p
Drama Club Performance
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. WMS at WMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at District Finals
4:30p
WMS - B Football KMS @ WMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
23
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
BHS: Language Assessment Tests
10:00a
SQH: Baseball at State