Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
12-18
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
SQH: Choir Retreat
13
6th grade on Snow Goose
B Day
BHS: Homecoming
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: 5th Grade at Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day II Training - Elementary Cadre A - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
SIL: Book Fair-Last Day
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:30a
Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
KMS Student Picture Retake Day
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
10:10a
SMS: Drill
11:00a
SMS: fundraiser prize day
12:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
Title I & LAP
1:30p
CS: R.200 Curriculum Team Mtg 1:30-3:00
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Monroe
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Ferndale
4:30p
KMS vs. SMS Track Meet at Civic Field
4:30p
SMS: Track meet - Civic
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:15p
LO: HCL Parent General Meeting
6:15p
SQH: Early High School Lecture Series
7:30p
Youth Basketball Parks and Rec
14
6th grade on Snow Goose
A Day
BHS: Homecoming
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: 5th Grade at Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
CO: Individual Pictures
3:05a
LO: PTA Meeting
7:00a
CS: 200 - Board Hearing DNP
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day II Training - Elementary Cadre B - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:30a
Magazine Sales Turn In Day
8:30a
SMS: Louis/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: Savannah College of Art & Design Visit
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
5th grade field trip Lake Whatcom Watershed Danielson
9:30a
CS: Rm 200 WELA
9:30a
SMS: Healthy Youth Survey
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
11:00a
SEH Military Visit
1:35p
COZ: Taproot Theatre Performance
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
3:00p
CS 200 R&A Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Lynden
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SMS: B-team boys soccer
4:00p
SMS: Track photos
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
5:00p
SMS: C21/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
Prevention Team parent orientation
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
SQH: PAAC Training
8:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
15
6th grade on Snow Goose
B Day
BHS: Homecoming
BHS: Super Wednesday
CO: Book Fair
Jog-a-thon
LO: Lowell Jog A Thon
NH: 5th Grade at Mt. School
SEH Super Wednesday Special Schedule Per 1 & 3
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SQH: Pacific Lutheran University Visit
7:29a
Mountain School 5th grade
7:45a
SQH: Super Wednesday
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:15a
Staff Mtg. in Library
8:30a
CS - 212 Collective Impact Sub-Committee
8:30a
CS Comp Lab Ed Tech (Do not post)
8:30a
SMS: Cowan/conf rm
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
5th grade field trip Lake Whatcom Watershed Stark
10:00a
CS: 212 ProvDev Mtg 10:00-11:00
10:00a
SQH: Senior Picture
10:45a
SEH Senior Group Photo
12:00p
CS 112: Flex Plan Services
1:30p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting
1:30p
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Pickford
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:15p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Soccer photos
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Sedro-Woolley
4:30p
CS 212- National Boards - Differentiation in Instruction
4:30p
WMS - Track - WMS vs. FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
PAR: WatchDOGS and Kids Event
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
7:00p
HAP - Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
WMS - 6th grade Orchestra Demo-Concert in the Music Room
7:00p
WMS 6th Grade Orchestra - Music Room
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
16
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
6th grade on Snow Goose
A Day
BHS: Homecoming
CO: Book Fair
COZ: Chalk Art Exhibition
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH 2.4.5.6 Period Special Schedule
SMS: "A" day
SMS: fundraiser turn in day
7:00a
CS: 205 - Student Hearing DNP
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting @ Birchwood (8:30-11:30) DO NOT POST
9:00a
Kindergarten Classes to Stoney Ridge
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Kulshan (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior F.I.T.
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:15p
SIL: Junior Fit
2:00p
CS -200 Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
CO: Book Fair
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
BR: BEA L/M 4-6
4:00p
SQH: C Football vs Sehome
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer at Burlington-Edison
4:00p
School Garden Harvest Dinner
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls B Team Soccer at FMS
4:30p
SMS: B-Boys & Girls Soccer SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Boys & Girls "B" Soccer - WMS at SMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball at Burlington
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH- Christian College Fair-LCHS
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SQH: Christian College Fair
6:15p
CO: Open House
6:30p
COZ: Curriculum Night
7:00p
SMS: Orchestra Concerts/cafeteria (6th grade only)
7:00p
SQH: 12th Year Campaign/College Application Workshop
7:00p
Shuksan 6th Grade Orchestra
7:30p
Youth Basketball Parks and Rec
17
6th grade on Snow Goose
B Day
BHS: Homecoming
CO: Book Fair
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Individual Student Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
Vision & Hearing Screening
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:30a
Magazine Sales Turn In Day
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
Kindergarten Classes to Stoney Ridge
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theater Cirque Mechanics 1st Grade
9:25a
SIL: MBT Tice, Alexander, Walstad, Butorac, Macdonald
9:30a
CO: 4th Grade Mt. Baker Theater Field Trip
9:30a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Cirque Mechanics: Pedal Punk
9:30a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Cirque Mechanics Pedal Punk
9:30a
SQH: William Jessup University Visit
9:45a
LO: Mr. Allan's & Mr. Stricklett's classes to MBT
10:00a
WMS - 7th Grade to Pickford
10:30a
CS 200 ED TECH PRE-MEETING
11:00a
SMS: Vista/conf rm
11:00a
SMS: fundraiser prize day
11:30a
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech
11:30a
Mt. Baker Theater 3rd grade
11:40a
SIL: MBT Lingbloom, Burdick, Smith
11:45a
Field Trip 2nd Grade
11:45a
PAR: Mt. Baker Theater - Cirque Mechanics Pedal Punk
12:30p
Lifeskills visit REI
1:00p
WMS - Chuckanut to Pickford
2:00p
5th grade mountain school return
3:05p
Social Action Assembly in Commons
4:00p
3G Community Movie Night in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group/behind stage
4:30p
KMS Boys/Girls A Team Soccer at FMS
4:30p
SMS: A-Boys & Girls Soccer SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Boys & Girls "A" Soccer - WMS at SMS
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Robotics Movie night
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Sehome
8:00p
BHS: Homecoming Dance
18
BHS: Homecoming
CO: Columbia Work Party
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
9:00a
SQH: Boys 2A District Tennis Tournament at Sehome
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Ferndale