Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
6/14/2024 3:53 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:00a
SEH AP - History Practice
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
2:00p
SEH Spring Play - A Midsummer Night's Dream
27
A Day
SEH C Day SPECIAL Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
7:30a
CS - 212 SBA Data ( Do not post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:30a
CS Lab Future Sched 2 MS (TENTATIVE)
8:30a
Silk Painting
9:15a
5th Grade Field Trip (FMS)
9:15a
5th Grade Field Trip (KMS)
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: MAP (science) testing grade 8
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
LO: 5th Grade Visit to FMS
9:30a
Elementary 5th graders visit FMS
9:30a
SEH ASB Electiion Assembly
9:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA PT
12:00p
SMS: Counseling/conf rm
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:45p
SIL: MOTley Tour (last 15 min. optional to talk to actors)
2:00p
CS 212 New Administrators (2:00-4:00)
2:00p
CS: BR - BASE Bargaining
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: WAS Rehearsals
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Semiahmoo
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: Drill
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show Auditions-music rm
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Meridian
4:30p
SMS: Girls BB and football photos
4:30p
SQH: V/JV Softball at Lynden Christian (MS)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
LO: HCL Parent Board Meeting
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
28
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
7:30a
CS: BR Agile Mind Professional Development 8:00-3:30
7:30a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
HCP Multidisciplinary Team Meeting
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran ELA PT
9:00a
Agile Minds Break Out Session
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:05a
Bobcat Assembly
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Test (Sr.)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:15p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Mt Vernon
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: Boys JV Golf at Sudden Valley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent Show Auditions-music rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Sedro-Woolley
4:30p
SQH: V Boys Soccer at Meridian (JV cancelled)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SMS: Punjabi Family Meeting-library
6:30p
SEH Jr. Parent Night
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
29
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS BR - Grade Level PLCs - 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: 3rd-5th Grade Bike Rodeo - Day Event Only
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "A" day
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
Class Pictures
8:30a
Silk Painting
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA NPT
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
PAR: 2nd Grade Whole Child Experience to Locust Beach
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
9:30a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class - City Watershed Ed Program
10:15a
CO: Sampson ELA NPT
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
BHS: Josten's Grad Delivery
11:00a
CS 212 High School Counselors (11:00-12:00)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
Field Trip ( Foote/Cornelsen)
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:40p
CO: 4th Gr Hero Presentation
1:00p
CS: R. 202 Private School Consultation 1:00-2:00
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
PAR: PTA Outdoor Work Party
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis vs Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Lynden
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball vs Lynden
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer at Bellingham (NW Fields)
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Ferndale
4:30p
SQH: Boys JV Soccer at Lynden Christian
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Marching Percussion Ensemble
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:00p
WMS - Marching Percussion Ensemble - Music Bldg.
6:30p
ELL Night
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Night @ Kulshan
7:00p
COZ: KMS Incoming 6th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Fifth Grade Parent Info Night (KMS)
7:00p
KMS Incoming Sixth Grade Parent Night
30
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
B Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
SMS: Scholar Assembly prep/conf rm
TBD
SQH: Unity Week Activities
6:30a
Roosevelt Science Fair
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Arlington School District Early Learning (8:30 - 9:30)
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA NPT
9:00a
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Swing Dance 8th gr - 9:20, 7th gr. - 10:15, 6th gr. 11:15
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
9:30a
SMS: Drill (EQ)
10:15a
CO: Sampson ELA NPT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
Hat Day
12:30p
SMS: Jordan/conf rm
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Trailblazers
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Steering Committee
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS BR - Restroative Justice Training
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Homestead
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:15p
SQH: Boys Soccer vs Mt Baker - JV 4:15, V @ 6:15
5:00p
SMS: BEatS BEAST Night
5:30p
Big Event
5:30p
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
1
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CO: Children's Art Walk
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
4:30a
SMS: League field trip
7:30a
SMS: WFCN board mtg/conf rm
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: BASE Meeting (Do not post)
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (do not post)
8:00a
Elementary Level Math Training
8:00a
SIL: PE District PD
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
10:00a
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
12:00p
CS Computer Lab - TPEP Planning (DO NOT POST)
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
SQH: Girls C Tennis vs Mt Vernon
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Burlington Playfields
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Lynden
4:00p
SQH: JV Softball vs Ferndale - DH - 4:00 & 6:00
4:00p
SQH: V Softball at Meridian
4:30p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer at Blaine
6:00p
Children's Gallery Art Walk
6:30p
NH: Choir Performance @ Allied Arts Building
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
2
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
7:00a
SQH: SAT Testing
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: JV Softball at Blaine Tournament
10:00a
SEH Compost Sale
11:00a
SQH: C Baseball vs Sedro-Woolley (DH)
11:00a
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Tomahawk
4:00p
CO: Procession of the Species Parade
8:30p
SEH Jr/Sr Prom
3
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SMS: Cinco De Mayo Enchiladas
9:00a
SMS: Plant Sale
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
4
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear GREEN today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
LO: Pacific Science Center on Wheels
8:30a
Silk Painting
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Science MSP
9:00a
CO: Primary Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
State Test Rios
9:15a
SIL: Character Assembly-Habit 7
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Columbia Elemtary Musical Rehearsal - set up at 8:30 am
11:15a
WMS - Chuckanut Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 212: JLARC review SB5940
1:00p
Jeff Hogan of Whale Tales
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:15p
NH: Choir Performance in Cafeteria
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:20p
SIL: Synergize Habit Assembly
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: Girl's JV Golf at Skagit GC
3:30p
SQH: JV Girls Tennis at Bellingham
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Bellingham
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: C Boys Soccer vs Ferndale
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: JV/V Boys Soccer vs Lynden
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Mt Baker
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
ELL Family Night
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
5
Art Enrichment Week
B Day
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear RED today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
BIR Mobile Dental (fluoride only)
TBD
Mobile Dental Visit - tentative
TBD
SMS: Fluoride visit
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
CS 212: Auditor - Sped
8:30a
CS BR - HCP Advisory Committee - 8:30 am to 11:30 am
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: Welch Math NPT
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Herda's 3rd Grade Class to Whatcom Museum
9:30a
SMS: Racicot FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:15a
CO: O'Halloran Math NPT
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
SMS: Fluoride tx in Racicot's office
12:00p
Mrs. Herda 3rd Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SMS: Jay/conference room
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Grandview
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at North Bellingham
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
SQH: Girls' C Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: V Girls Tennis vs Anacortes
3:45p
CS:R.212 Developing Historians & Global Thinkers Advisory 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Anacortes
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Burlington-Edison
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Ferndale
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. FMS at KMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, SMS @ WMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. FMS at KMS
5:30p
SQH: 2015-16 Cheer Post-Tryout Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
Scholastic Family Shopping Night
6:30p
CO: Primary Musical
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
6:30p
WMS - Columbia Elementary Musical - set up 5:00 - 7:30
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
6
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear YELLOW today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
CS RM 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
PAR: Class Photo Day
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip
8:30a
CS BR: Right Response Training Advanced Re-Certification
8:30a
CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math NPT
8:45a
State Test Lear
9:00a
State Test Hornof
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:25a
SEH Mentoring
10:15a
CO: Welch Math NPT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:15p
CS - 212 Student Growth Collaboratives
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Multicultural Outreach Tour Assembly
2:00p
CS 205 Succession Plan Meeting (2:00-3:00)
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
CS - 212 Response to Intervention Advisory Group (RtI)
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Overlook
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
CS 205 Educational Partners Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: Boys' V Baseball vs Lynden
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BSD Marching Band
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Weeda
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Bhangra Dance
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
Art Enrichment Week
B Day
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear BLUE today!
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 205 Leadership Breakout (8:00-11:00) DO NOT POST
8:00a
CS 212 Leadership Breakout (8:00-11:00) DO NOT POST
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:45a
CO: Sampson Science MSP
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies P123
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
CS - 212 Title 1 Principal Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:15a
WMS - Chuckanut Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
12:30p
IB Round Table Discussion
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field vs Burlington
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
KMS Spring Dance/Carnival
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
KMS A Team Football vs. SMS at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - A Football FMS @ WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:15p
YMCA Childcare
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
Talent Show (used book sale)
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
8
A Day
Art Enrichment Week
CO: Yearbook Photos Deadline
COZ: May Book Fair
COZ: Staff Appreciation Week - Wear your COZIER clothes today
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS Food Services Auditors (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
Scholastic Book Fair
TBD
CO: Spring Pictures
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
7:00a
CS BR - HR Spring Regional Meeting
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:30a
SMS: Scholar prep- all day in conference room
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CS: R. 212 Curriculum Meeting (DNP)
9:00a
Mrs. Carlson/Ms. Evans 3rd Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
State Test Hornof
9:00a
State Test Lear
9:15a
Alaska Ferry Tour
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SIL: 1st Grade Musical
9:40a
COZ: Bhangra Dance Group
10:00a
Food Co-op Assembly
10:45a
State Test Rios
11:00a
COZ: Family Barbecue
11:00a
CS 212 Research & Assessment (Do Not Post)
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
12:15p
CS - 212 Student Growth Collaborative (DNP)
12:25p
Life Skills Field Trip
12:30p
Lifeskills on Nature Walk
1:00p
Banghra Dancing
1:45p
SIL: 1st Grade Musical-Parent performance
2:00p
SQH: JV Baseball to Mal Walton Baseball Tournament
2:15p
Banghra Performance
2:40p
CO: Procession of the Species Parade
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. SMS at SMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) KMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - B Football FMS @ WMS
5:00p
KMS Creators and Innovators Final Event
5:30p
PAR: PTA Family Fun Movie Night - Annie (2014)
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
LO: Kids Night Out
6:00p
NH: Movie Night
6:00p
SQH: Super Squali-Bros. Club Lock-In
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz Night
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
9
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SQH: JV Baseball to Mal Walton Baseball Tournament
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
10:00a
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
3:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Districts at Anacortes
10
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11
B Day
CS - Computer Lab - Student Growth Collaboratives
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Red to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:30a
CS: BR DTL Strategic Meeting (8:30am - 3:00pm)
8:45a
Assembly "Special Guest"
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
CO: Sampson ELA PT
10:30a
CS 212 Webinar - Grant Data (Do not post)
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Transportation/Early Learning (12:00-12:30pm)
12:00p
Webinar - Grant Data
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
CS 212: IPG Meeting
1:00p
CS: Rm 202 Whatcom Early Learning Alliance Exec Committee (1:00 - 3:00pm)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
CS 200: Promise Partners Meeting (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Next 6 at Semiahmoo
3:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Top 6 at Lake Padden
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
CS: BR Developing Scientists Advisory 4:00-6:30
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show auditions
4:00p
CS 212 Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
4:00p
SQH: JV Softball at Mt Baker
4:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Mt Baker (DH Varsity)
4:30p
Book Fair
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night at FMS
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Basic Computer Skills class
6:30p
BIR PTA General Meetings
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
12
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Red to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (8:00 - 1:30pm)
8:00a
PTA Meeting
8:00a
SIL: 3rd Grade Collaboration
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Early Entrance (8:30 - 1:30am) (DNP)
8:45a
CO: Sampson ELA PT
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
CS Lab Skyward Sub Training
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class/Adventuress Day Trip
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
12:00p
PAR: 3rd Grade Pioneer Park Experience
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
CS Board Room: Bid Opening Happy Valley
1:00p
LO: Ms. Kealy's class/Adventuress Day Trip
1:40p
Water Safety Presentation
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 LLI Consumables (Do Not Post)
2:00p
CS Comp Lab Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf Top 6 at Homestead
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:30p
CS: R. 212 Agile Mind Professional Development 4:00-6:30
3:30p
SQH: Girls JV Golf at Overlook
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Sub Districts at Sehome
4:00p
V/JV Softball vs Lynden
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. SMS at KMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, WMS @ FMS
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ KMS
4:30p
SMS: XC photos
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Awards
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. SMS at KMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts (Webelos)
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
13
B Day
COZ: Class Pictures
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Roosevelt Bike Rodeo
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH AP Testing
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
7:30a
World Tour Meeting
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Nurse/behind the stage mtg
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:30 - 2:00pm)
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold ELA PT
8:45a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
Mt. Baker Theater - Click clack moo
9:20a
SMS: 8th grade scholar assembly
9:30a
CO: 4th Grade Field Trip
9:35a
COZ: Mt. Baker Theatre - Click, Clack, Moo
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to MBT
10:30a
SMS: 6th grade scholar assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:40a
SIL: MBT Abbott, Lind, Stevenson, Burdick, Lingbloom, Smith
12:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
CO: Wiederhold's Class Rehearsal
2:00p
PAR: Kinder, 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Tests (Sr.)
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
BIR Scholastic afterschool sale
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Introduction to Clay and Sculpting
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Bottom 6 at Homestead
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
KMS Cross Country Meet with FMS at Whatcom Falls
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet SMS @ WMS-Cornwall Park
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at 2A Sub District Prelims
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. SMS at Cornwall Park
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Promise K Parent Ed Family Night
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BSD Marching Band
6:00p
COZ: A Taste of Culture
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: English classes-library
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
Drama Club Performance
6:30p
PAR: Kinder, 1st & 2nd Grade Musical
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
LO: PTA General Meeting
14
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
NH: Dental Clinic
SEH AP Testing
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: "A" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Blue to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
6:00a
BHS: Blood Drive
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Squalicum (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-11:30am)
8:00a
CS BR IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
8:30a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
8:45a
State Test Lowin/Stiteler
9:00a
CO: Musical Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:20a
SMS: 7th grade scholar assembly
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
WMS - 8th grade to Hovander
10:00a
CO: Wiederhold ELA PT
10:00a
CS: Early Entrance Testing (10:00 - 10:30)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
12:30p
HCP Budget Meeting
12:35p
Music Performance (Fleenor)
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Talent Show Tryouts Parent Pick Up at 3:15. NO BUS
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
PAR: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
BIR Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
BIR PTA Scholastic Family Fun Night & Sale
2:00p
CS 200 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:00p
KINDERGARTEN OPEN HOUSE
2:30p
CS - 212 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
Open House (Kindergarten)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS 212: AW Staff (3:30-3:45 DO NOT POST)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
Talent Show auditions
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS: BR BEA L/M
4:00p
SMS: 8th grade Spanish informational mtg
4:00p
SMS: Palmer/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
Book Fair
4:30p
KMS A Team Football vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) WMS @ SMS
4:30p
WMS - A Football WMS @ SMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - 1st Grade Poetry Night - Classrooms
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Human Growth and Development Parenting Class
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - 5th grade Parent Night
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
15
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
LO: Bike to School Day
NH: Bike to School Day
SEH AP Testing
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Choir Tour
SMS: "B" day
SQH: AP Testing
WMS - Edventure Blue to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
6:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SIL: Bike/Walk to School Day
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
CS BR: IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hat Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
SMS: Service Learning gatherings/8th commons
9:00a
State Test Hornof/Lear
9:15a
Linda Young's 2nd grade field trip to WWU
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CO: The Grand Encounter/Wiederhold Class Performance
9:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
9:30a
PTSA Meeting in Conference Room
9:45a
WMS - Lynx Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
10:00a
CO: 1st-3rd Grade To WWU PAC
10:00a
Japanese Students Visit
11:00a
LO: FMS Counseling Team Visit (5th Grade)
11:00a
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - B Football WMS @ SMS
12:30p
Lifeskills on Sculpture Walk
12:35p
CO: 5th Grade Puberty Class
1:40p
Jones Musical
2:20p
Hall Musical
2:30p
BHS: WAS Tech Rehearsals
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
Book Fair
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
G3 Movie Night
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Nooksack Valley MS visiting
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. FMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) WMS @ SMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at Sub District Finals
5:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SIL: Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
SMS: Girls Group Gratitude Dinner/cafeteria 5pm
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: MAD HOPE "Darby's Story
6:30p
CO: Kids Trivia Night at Greene's Corner
16
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Choir Tour
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR: IB PYP Workshop (8:00-4:00)
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:30p
SQH: Jr/Sr Prom at The Majestic
17
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Choir Tour
7:00a
SMS: Hispanic Summit
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
18
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:00a
5th Grade Mountain School
7:30a
CS 212: TOSA Meeting (7:30 - 8:45am) DNP
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
PTA
9:15a
HAP - Fieldtrip - Mount Bakery Fairhaven - Porter: 9:15 - 10:15am Walking
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:20a
CO: Welch Math PT
9:30a
SMS: Scholar Assemblies
9:45a
WMS - Lynx Team Law Day at B'ham Municipal Court
10:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson/Mrs. Hanson's classes to Pioneer Park in Ferndale
10:00a
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Districts at Sehome
10:15a
CO: 5th Grade Field Trip
11:00a
DNP - CS 212 - HCP Budget Meeting
12:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Districts at Skagit
12:30p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Districts at Snohomish
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
2:00p
CS: Rm 212 Meridian School District (2:00-4:00pm)
2:30p
BHS: WAS 1st Act Rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS 212 - National Board Introduction Meeting
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
CO: Parent Discussion Night
6:00p
SEH Football Mtg
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:30p
Coffee and Conversation
6:30p
Evening PTSA General Meeting in Library
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
19
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
TBD
CO: Spring Pictures for those that missed 5/8 Pics
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Testing (8:00 - 4:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:30a
PAR: Woodland Park Zoo Fieldtrip for 1st graders
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math PT
8:45a
State Test Lear & Hornof's 5th Graders
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
CS Rm 200 Research and Assessment (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Racicot FT
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
SQH: Girls V Golf at Districts at Skagit
12:00p
School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting
12:00p
Special Board Meeting (12:00-1:00)
12:00p
WMS - A Football KMS @WMS
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:30p
SQH: Boys V Golf at Districts at Snohomish
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
SQH: V Girls Tennis at Districts at Sehome
2:00p
CS Board Room: Happy Valley Bid Opening
2:30p
BHS: WAS 2nd Act Rehearsal
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
CS212: 6th Grade Band Mtg (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
CS: R. 205 Developing Mathematicians Advisory 4:00-6:30
4:00p
CS Computer Lab-Electronic Tool Pilot Meeting
4:00p
KMS A Team Football vs. WMS at WMS
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. WMS at WMS
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, KMS @ WMS
4:30p
KMS Cross Country Meet with SMS Location TBD
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet KMS @ SMS-BTC
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country at Fairhaven MS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. WMS at WMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: College Bound Family Mtg-gr 8/library
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
6:00p
WMS - 8th gr. Celebration Committee Meeting
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
6:30p
COZ: Cozier Choir Performance
6:30p
COZ: Puget Neighborhood Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
8:00p
SQH: Cheer Fundraising Meeting
20
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
12:00a
5th Grade Mountain School
6:30a
Future 6th Grade Family Night
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
CS: BR Local Lead Agency B-3 ESIT Services (9:00 - 3:00)
8:35a
SIL: 3rd Grade Talent Show
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Math NPT
9:00a
Assembly
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Legislative Affairs Committee Videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference (do not post)
10:15a
CO: Sampson Math PT
10:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SIL: 4th Grade Talent Show
2:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: TAZ Tennis
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:00p
SMS: AVID Site Coord. Mtg./conf rm
3:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at District Prelims
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
CO: CPA Budget Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
5th grade Parent Night at Shuksan Middle School
6:30p
BHS: Cheer Tryouts
6:30p
Future 6th Grade Family Night
6:30p
NH: Future 6th Grade Parent Night @ Shuksan
6:30p
SMS: Future 6th grade Family Night
6:30p
SMS Future 6th Grade Night
7:00p
BHS: WAS Run-through
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SQH: All District Talent Show
21
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
HAP - ELL Parent Meeting
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
Elementary Level Meeting (8:30-11:30) @ Family Partnership Program DO NOT POST
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Math NPT
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Field Trip (Binderup)
9:00a
SMS: Visiting school/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: Character Awards Assembly
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:25a
BHS: Senior Meeting
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
10:15a
CO: Sampson Math PT
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
Middle Level Meeting @ Whatcom (12:30-3:30) DO NOT POST
1:00p
CS - 212 Literacy Intervention PD
1:00p
SMS: Admin lunch
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:30p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
1:30p
Kindergarten Open House
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
CS R.212 Curriculum Advisory Group 4:00-6:30
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
CS BR - Deferred Compensation/403B Meeting - 4-6 pm
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) SMS @ FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
Staff BBQ
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:00p
SQH: Storm Mentor Development Day
6:00p
School Board Community Linkage
6:30p
Kindergarten Open House
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
22
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GEN 5th grade Mt. School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 7
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212 Arlington School District (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Building Leadership Team mtg
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
Music Performance (Savory/Johnson)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Dress Like Mr. Allen! (Tie Day)
8:30a
SIL: PAC meeting
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
Bike Rodeo
9:00a
Field Trip (Keene)
9:15a
Music Performance (Linscheid)
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: BBQ
11:00a
SMS: League
12:00p
School Board Special Meeting
12:00p
School Board Special Meeting
12:30p
Lifeskills on Picnic
2:00p
COZ: M.O.T.ley Crew
2:00p
Drama Club Performance
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. WMS at WMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at District Finals
4:30p
WMS - B Football KMS @ WMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:30p
SIL: Kid's Night Out
7:00p
BHS: What-A-Sho
23
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
BHS: Language Assessment Tests
10:00a
SQH: Baseball at State
24
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
25
No School: Memorial Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SEH Dance Practice
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
26
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (Math)
7:15a
SIL: 4th Grade Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
CS: R.212 ProDev Webinar (DNP)
8:30a
SMS: Jazz Band/music room
9:00a
CS Board Room: Title 1/LAP
9:00a
Field Trip (McColl)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
9:30a
Bobcat Assembly/Talent Show
9:30a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS 212: Early Entrance Screening (10:00 - 11:00am)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:00a
WWU Planetarium (5th gr)
12:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:30p
SIL: 5th Grade Talent Show
2:00p
Chalk Art Day
2:30p
BHS: Sports Physical Night
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Cat Tracks College Readiness (M. Foote)
3:15p
Students of Distinction
3:45p
BR World Language Meeting (3:45-4:45)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
WMS - Gym 1 & 2 - A & B Girls Basketball, SMS @ WMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7&8A at 4:20, 7&8B at 5:15 SMS @ WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
KMS Girl's B Team Basketball vs. FMS at FMS
5:20p
KMS Girl's A Team Basketball vs. FMS at FMS
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
COZ: Promise K Family Event
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Sport Physical Night
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (youth bb)
6:00p
SQH: Girls' JV & C Awards
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium, rm 114, 115, 116 - HCL Parent Meeting
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
SQH: Softball Awards
6:30p
SQH: Spring Sports Physicals at Bellingham HS
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
27
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 6
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (Math)
TBD
SQH: Boys V Golf at State at Liberty Lake
TBD
SQH: Girls V Golf at State at Liberty Lake
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Math PT
8:45a
State Test Rios
9:00a
CS: Lab - Laminating
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO Accounting & Budget Committee videoconference (do not post)
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:45p
PAR: "The Real Food Show" Assembly presented by the Community Food Co-Op
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:45p
CS 200: Benefits Meeting (DO NOT POST)
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:45p
SMs: Walsh/conf rm
4:00p
KMS Cross Country Meet with WMS at Whatcom Falls
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet SMS @ FMS-FMS
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. KMS at Cornwall Park
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
LO: Mrs. Dahl's Primary Choir Concert
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BIR Preschool Parenting Class
6:00p
HAP - "Ages to Stages" - Promise K Kids and Families - 6 - 7:30pm - Rm 3
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
BHS: Helpful Conversations
6:30p
CO: Choir Concert
6:30p
King Singers & King Consort Consert
6:30p
LO: Lowell Kindergarten Music Performance
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
SEH Cheer Mtg
28
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
Staff Retirement Celebration 2015, 5:30 p.m.
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Mountain School
Neon Day
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
TBD
SMS: Smarter Balanced testing grade 8
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (Math)
TBD
SQH: Boys V Golf at State at Liberty Lake
TBD
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at State
TBD
SQH: Girls V Golf at State at Liberty Lake
12:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:15a
SEH Blood Drive
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:30a
PAR: Coffee with the Principal
8:45a
CO: Sampson Math PT
8:45a
State Test Rios
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
CS 200: CGB meeting videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
CS BR: PAC (9:30-11:30)
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
12:00p
KMS A Team Football vs. SMS at KMS
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
CS Board Room: Parkview Bid Opening
2:00p
LO: 2015-2016 Kindergarten Open House & Tour
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SEH Peer Mentor Mtg
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Cat Tracks College Readiness (M. Foote)
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Tours/Assessments
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:15p
SMS: XC Smoothie Party
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) SMS @ KMS
4:30p
WMS - A Football WMS @ FMS
5:00p
BHS: Soccer Banquet
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
BIR PTA Family Night with a DJ
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
Parent ESL class
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Science Guest Speaker
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb-west gym)
6:30p
Roosevelt CAFE
7:00p
BHS: Basketball Rental
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym (adult vb)
7:00p
SQH: Spring Musical
29
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Mountain School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Light: Beyond the Bulb" Traveling Exhibition from SPIE
Sunnyland Walk a Thon
TBD
CO: Jog-A-Thon
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (Math)
TBD
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at State
TBD
SQH: V Girls Tennis at State at Nordstrom Tennis Ctr
12:00a
Grizzly Relay
12:15a
2nd grade field trip to WWU
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
bike rodeo
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Camper/Hiker Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
CO: O'Halloran Field Trip
9:00a
CS 200: WaKIDS Cross-District Support & Planning videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
Smarter Balance Testing Ends
9:15a
State Test Rios
9:30a
Kindergarten Nature Field Trip
9:30a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:30a
SQH: City Robotics Competition
12:00p
CO: Welch's Field Trip
12:30p
Lifeskills on Hike
1:00p
CS - 212 Title 1 Skype Interview (DNP)
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:30p
CS 212 - ELPA Task Force Meeting (DO NOT POST)
3:30p
WMS - Chuckanut Team in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: V Baseball vs Selah at State at Yakima County Stadium
4:30p
KMS B Team Football vs. SMS at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) SMS @ KMS
4:30p
WMS - B Football WMS @ FMS
5:00p
CS-Boardroom-Thinking Maps Training
5:30p
BHS: Basketball Rental
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
COZ: Silent Auction Preview
6:00p
SMS: Migrant Summer school mtg/library
6:30p
COZ: Willy Wonka Performance
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SQH: Spring Musical
30
COZ: PTA Fun Run & Silent Auction
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SQH: Co-Ed Track & Field at State
TBD
SQH: Girls V Tennis at State at Nordstrom Tennis Ctr
TBD
SQH: V Baseball at State at Yakima County Stadium
8:00a
CS-Boardroom-Thinking Maps Training
8:00a
SMS: TEDEXShuksan/cafeteria
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SEH Dance Practice
2:00p
SQH: Spring Musical at 2:00 & 7:00
31
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
10:00a
SMS: Weekend BEatS - field, lab, gym
1
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Cultural Presentation (World Tour)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Smarter Balanced ELA Exams Math
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:00a
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews - (Do Not Post)
7:15a
4th Grade Field trip to Friday Harbor
7:15a
4th Grade Salish Sea Experience
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:15a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:15p
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
1:30p
LO: the Stinky Cheese Man
1:45p
Multicultural Outreach Tour
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:00p
LO: Recess Student Leadership Committee
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Chess Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable A
3:00p
HAP - Junior Fit - K - 5th Grades - Covered Area/Field
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Improv
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Talent show rehearsals-stage
4:00p
SMS: Unified Soccer celebration
4:20p
KMS All 7th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th A Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8A at FMS; 7A at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7A tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8A tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Whatcom FC Rangers
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
Strings Concert (5th Gr)
7:00p
SEH Dance Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Game Night
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
2
5th Grade Mountain School
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
WMS - 7th grade to Lakewood
WMS - Wildcat Relay Days (during PE classes)
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:30a
CS: BR - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:45a
CO: Pevonak Math NPT
8:45a
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
8:45a
NH: Kindergarten Tours - By Appointment
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement Videoconference
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:30a
SMS: Cordata visiting
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
10:15a
CO: Sweeney Math NPT
11:00a
KMS Life Skills Picnic
11:00a
Life Skills Field Trip
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
2:00p
5th Grade Growth & Development Classes
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
5th Grade Strings
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS: BR A Conversation with Michael Ungar (3:30 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
HAP - Jump Rope Team - 2nd - 5th Grades - Gym
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre
3:00p
SIL: Jr FIT
3:00p
Tennis Enrichment
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
4:00p
AVID application scoring round 2/rm 112
4:00p
CS - 200 World Language Meeting (DNP)
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:20p
KMS All 7th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at KMS
4:20p
KMS All 8th B Team Girls Basketball Tournament at FMS
4:20p
WMS - Girls Basketball Tournament: 8B at FMS; 7B at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 7B tourney at KMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8B tourney at FMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SMS: Avid spring family night & potluck
6:00p
SQH: Boys' Soccer Awards Banquet
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: P&R gym
3
5th Grade Mountain School
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
CO: Tentative 5th Gr Strings Performance
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
WMS - Wildcat Pride Awards
7:15a
PAR: 4th Grade San Juan Island "Salish Sea Experience"
7:40a
CO: Choir
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop
8:00a
HAP - Kari Lee - Preschool Speech - Room 11
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/101
8:00a
SMS: indoor soccer a.m./gym
8:00a
WMS - Portable B - Chess Club
8:30a
All School BBQ & Fun Run
8:30a
CR: BR Transitions Training - Tentative
8:30a
Meeting has moved to Room 205 / CS Rm 212 - Parents Matter
8:45a
CO: Sweeney Math PT
8:45a
Lake Padden (Denton)
9:00a
5th Grade Visit to Shuksan
9:30a
SMS: Alderwood visiting
10:05a
Strings Assembly
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
11:45a
Lake Padden (Gutierrez)
12:39p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
2:00p
Foodservice Elementary Meeting
2:00p
NH: Musical
2:30p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Crafty Clay Creations
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run - Spring!
3:00p
SIL: Mt Baker Youth Symphony
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature 1st - 3rd Grades
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
Girls Basketball Banquet
4:00p
SIL: YMCA Homework Support Program
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB potluck
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SMS: Summer school meeting
4:30p
KMS All Schools Cross Country Championship at Civic
4:30p
SIL: Garden Party Potluck
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country Meet -Championship-Civic
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country Championship Meet at Civic Field
5:00p
BIR Birchwood Community Night
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
ELL LIBRARY NIGHT
6:00p
HAP - Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6 - 6:45 pm
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase
6:00p
SMS: Wrestling Meeting
6:00p
SQH: All-City Band Night
6:00p
Strengthening Families classes
6:30p
NH: Musical - Evening Performance
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
4
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "A" day
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
3:45a
SMS: Talent show rehearsal
7:30a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:45a
SMS: BEatS gym usage
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
HAP - Fieldtrip - WWU Art Department - Wilson - Walking
9:00a
SEH Community Tech College Fair
9:05a
Lake Padden (Anderson)
9:10a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Great Harvest Bread
9:15a
SMS: SqHS visit/gym
9:20a
CO: Pevonak Math PT
9:30a
SMS: NH visit
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:00a
SIL: BOGO Bookfair
11:00a
SIL: Reading Groups
12:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 Principal Meeting
1:15p
Art Club
1:15p
Choir
1:15p
Drama
1:15p
Girls on the run
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable C
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Stage Area
1:15p
HAP - Beginning Chess - K - 5th Grades - Portable A
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run
1:15p
HAP - Junior Fit -K - 5th Grades -Covered Area/Field
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids-UpTown Art
1:15p
SIL: Art with Erika
1:15p
SIL: Girls of the Run - Thursdays
1:15p
SIL: Jr FIT
1:15p
Spanish Class with Senor Scott
1:15p
Tech Club 1
1:15p
Tech Club 2
1:45p
HAP - Kindergarten Open House - Happy Valley
2:00p
CS - Title 1 Steering Committee
2:00p
Chalk Art Rain Day - tentative
2:00p
Foodservice MS & HS Meeting
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:30p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
SMS: 6th grade ice-cream social
3:45p
SMS: BEatS Program
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/105
4:30p
KMS All School A Team Football Tournament at Civic
4:30p
SMS: Football (A team) all schools Civic
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr. Football Tournament at Civic
5:00p
Improv Showcase
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SIL: PTO Board Meeting
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
LO: Lowell Round Up
6:00p
SIL: Youth Basketball
6:00p
SQH: FCCLA Lock-In
6:15p
SIL: YMCA Childcare for PTO Meeting
6:15p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
BHS: Orchestra Concert Practice
6:30p
ELL Night
6:30p
NH: Science Fair
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Track & Field Awards
5
B Day
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SEH Smarter Balanced Gr 11 Make up Exams
SMS: "B" day
SMS: Daytime talent show performances 6/5- 10-11 6th grade 1:15-2:15 8th grade 2:20-3:20 7th grade
SQH: "Speak Out for the Silenced" Week
TBD
SQH: 11th Grade Smarter Balanced Testing (English & Math Make-up)
7:45a
SMS: BeatS Program/caferia
7:50a
NH: Books and Breakfast
8:00a
5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field
8:00a
BHS: Student of the Semester
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Hawaiian Day!
8:30a
SMS: Art Club/101
8:40a
All School Assemblies
9:00a
1st Grade Food Sense
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COZ: First Salmon Ceremony
9:15a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:15a
HAP - 5th Grade All City Track Meet - Civic Field - 9:15 - 1:15pm
9:15a
LO: 5th Grade All-City Track Meet
9:15a
PAR: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
Award for L. Hoyt in Commons
10:00a
2nd Grade Food Sense
11:30a
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff
12:30p
Lifeskills to Mallard Ice Cream
12:45p
5th Grade Health Classes
1:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 TOSA Meeting (Do Not Post)
1:00p
Make up Testing with Stephanie J.
1:00p
SMS: Isabel/conf rm
1:35p
SIL: Choir Club Performance
2:00p
CS - 200 Title 1 / LAP Meeting (Do Not Post)
2:20p
BHS: Wrestling Registration
3:00p
SIL: EduArts Enrichment - Theatre K-2
3:00p
WMS - Yearbook club meeting in Commons
3:05p
Spirit Assembly
3:30p
SMS: Ice-cream social 7
3:45p
SMS: League/7th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: BB banquet
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Girls Group/gym
4:00p
SMS: Talent show set up
4:30p
CO: Improv Student's Performance
4:30p
KMS all Schools 7th Grade Football Tournament at WMS
4:30p
SMS: Football (B team) all schools-WMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. Football Tournament at Battersby
5:00p
PAR: PTA End of Year BBQ Bash
5:00p
SQH: Orchestra Lock-In
5:00p
WORLD TOUR (Africa)
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:30p
World Tour "AFRICA"
6:00p
BHS: Floyds/Dessert Social
6:00p
SQH: QSA Lock-In
6:30p
2nd Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH Rental P&R
7:00p
SMS: Talent show evening performance
6
CS 112: Ron Cowan temporary office
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH Band Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country