Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/16/2024 8:52 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
8-14
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
9
5th Grade Mountain School
B-day
B Day
KMS Algebra EOC
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to Locust Beach
9:00a
SQH: Spring Leadership Retreat
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
Morgan's Class to Bellingham Library
10:00a
Field Trip (2nd grade)
10:30a
SIL: Zigulis to Whatcom Falls for Pen-pal picnic
12:00p
CO: Pries' Class Field Trip
12:00p
CS 200 - ELL IA's Monthly Meeting (12-1:30)
12:30p
CS 212: R&A Staff Meeting
1:15p
3rd Grade Program Rehearsal
1:45p
NSEA
2:00p
CS: 112-- BASE Labor Management
2:30p
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice
2:30p
CS 212: New Administrators Meeting (2:30-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:30p
SMS: 8th grade ice-cream social/cafeteria
4:00p
SEH Cheer Freshman Tryouts
4:00p
SMS: stamping/conf rm
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Fastpitch Banquet
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Bear Den 5
6:00p
SQH: PTSA Potluck Meeting
6:30p
LO: Willy Wonka Jr. Performance
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Den 1 Webelos
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Slam
7:30p
SMS: P&R/gym
10
5th Grade Mountain School
A-day
A Day
KMS Algebra EOC
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SIL: Bike Rodeo
SMS: Skagit FT to Seattle
TBD
SMS: Pearson for SIOP filming
7:30a
Laurie's Retirement Breakfast in Library
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
8:00a
SMS: AVID Site Team
8:00a
SMS: Staff Meeting
8:30a
SMS: Scholar awards prep/conf rm
8:35a
LO: PTA Meeting
9:00a
3rd Grade Performance
9:00a
Phantom Tollbooth Assembly
9:15a
5th graders to YMCA
9:15a
8th grade end of course testing
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
LO: Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's Art Show
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:30a
LO: Mrs. Childs' class to Fairhaven Library
11:15a
Franzmann Field Trip to Library
1:00p
Lifeskills to Civic for track
1:00p
Lifeskills walks to Haggen
2:00p
CS 200: Debbie Haney Meeting
2:00p
CS 200: Debbie Haney Meeting
2:00p
KMS Noemi Ban Assembly
2:30p
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice
2:30p
CS 212 SEIU Labor Management
2:30p
SQH: Communities In Schools End-of-Year Celebration
3:00p
CS 205: Retirement Tea
3:30p
CS 200: Smarter Balanced Webinar
3:30p
Field day set up
4:00p
CS - Board Room - Leadership Meeting (4 - 4:45)
4:00p
SEH BEA Meeting
4:00p
SEH Cheer Freshman Tryouts
4:00p
SMS: Writing Summit Mtg rm. 202
4:00p
Washington DC pizza meeting in Room 315
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
HAP - 1st & 2nd Grade Musical Concert
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Powell
6:30p
LO: Willy Wonka Performance
6:30p
SMS: ELL Family Nights
7:00p
BHS: Options Graduation
7:00p
Choir Concert in Commons
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/6th gr commons
7:00p
SQH: Concert Choir Cabaret II
7:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Band concert
11
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
5th Grade Mountain School
B-day
B Day
Field Day
KMS Algebra EOC
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: 3:45 (regular) release
TBD
CO: 5th Grade Celebration
TBD
CO: Kindergarten Bike Rodeo
TBD
SMS: Pearson for SIOP filming
TBD
SMS: Scholar Assembly (P 1, 2, 3)
7:45a
LO: Lowell Volunteer "Celebration of Appreciation"
8:00a
CS: R. 200Preschool Staff Meeting
8:00a
CS: R. 212 LAP Teachers (8:00 - 3:30)
8:00a
CS HR Comp Lab- Hrm+
8:00a
SMS: 21c grant mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:15a
WMS: MDT Meetings
8:25a
CO: Volunteer Thank-You Breakfast
8:30a
CS 212 HR Interviews
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
9:00a
COZ: 5th Grades to visit KMS
9:00a
LAR Field Day for K-2 Graders
9:15a
PAR: All School Talent Show!
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
Pool Party for 3rd, 4th, 5th Graders
9:35a
SEH Locker Cleanout Grade 9-11
10:00a
8th grade EMP field trip
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference
10:00a
CS Board Room Parent Advisory (10:00-10:45)
10:45a
SIL: 4th Grade Picnic
11:15a
Portfolio Share
12:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Music Performance
12:30p
Portfolio Share
1:15p
HAP - Art Class - K-2nd Grades - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: Art Class with Erika
2:00p
CS: Room 200 - SLP Meeting
2:30p
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SEH XC Meeting
3:50p
Grrrr Awards Ceremony
4:00p
CS: R.205 MS Geometry Teacher Meeting 4:00-5:00
4:00p
SEH Cheer Freshman Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Dance Team Tryouts
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
3rd Grade Musical Performance
6:00p
PAR: 3rd Grades - End of Year Party
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:45p
WMS: HCL Parent Association Mtg
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
HCL Parent Meeting
7:00p
KMS 7th Grade World Music Guitar Concert
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:00p
SMS: Spring Orchestra concert
7:45p
KMS 8th Grade World Music Drums Concert
12
A-day
A Day
CS Computer Lab - Computer Refresh
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
CO: 1st-5th Bike Rodeo
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
8:00a
PTA
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
9:00a
LO: Ms. Kealy's & Mr. Hilburn's classes to Marine Park
9:00a
SMS: MSP book check
9:00a
SMS: steinkamp/cafeteria
9:15a
CO: 2nd Grade Field Trip
9:15a
Larrabee State Park 4th Grade Field Trip
9:15a
PAR: Kindergarten Fieldtrip - Downtown Bellingham
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
CO: Davis' Field Trip
9:20a
Morgan's Class Field Trip
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Marine Park
9:45a
8th Grade Celebration in Commons
10:00a
5th Grade Field Trip
10:00a
CS - 212 Mom's Rising Celebration 10 - 10:30 a.m.
10:00a
HAP - Preschool Picnic - AM Class
10:15a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Fairhaven Library
10:30a
Sil: Art Session for 5th grade
11:00a
GEN 5th grade celebration
11:17a
All school Barbecue
11:17a
Harvest of the Month Family Lunch
12:00p
SIL: Lingbloom to Northridge Park to meet pen pals
12:30p
CS: Rm 200 - Special Ed/Transportation (12:30-2:30)
12:30p
SMS: Gym reserved for tea rehearsal
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
1:30p
SIL: 1st Grade Field Day
1:45p
HAP - Preschool Picnic - PM Class
2:00p
WMS - Chalk Art Festival
2:30p
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
Last Day of DEN
4:00p
SEH Cheer Freshman Tryouts
5:00p
BHS: Track Banquet
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:15p
CS rm 200 Public Meeting Internet Safety Policy
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SQH: Girls' Golf Awards
6:00p
KMS 6th Grade World Music Choir Concert
6:00p
School Board Regular Meeting
6:30p
3rd Grade Performance
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
6:45p
KMS 7th Grade World Music Guitar Concert
7:00p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS: 8th grade tea
13
B-day
B Day
SEH Finals 1-3-5
SQH: Finals 1, 3, 5
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team
8:30a
5th Grade Bayside Pool Party
8:30a
HAP - Volunteer Tea
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
Kinders to Fairhaven Library
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:00a
SIL: 2nd Grade Game Day
9:15a
Field Day Head start-1st 9:15-11:00 2nd-5th 1:00-2:45
9:15a
Last Day Assembly
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:20a
Morgan and Franzmann Field Trip to Clayton Beach
9:30a
GEN Field Day
9:30a
LO: Willy Wonka Daytime Assembly/Performance
9:30a
SIL: 5th Grade Picnic
9:30a
SIL: K Field Day
9:30a
WMS - 6th grade Greek Olympics at Broadway Park
10:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Fling
10:00a
KMS 8th Grade to WWU
10:00a
SMS: 8th grade waterslides trip
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Shaw team to Larrabee St Pk
10:00a
WMS: Auditorium - 8th gr. Celebration
11:00a
LO: Mr. Hausman & Mrs. Hanson's classes to Fairhaven Park
11:00a
LO: Mrs. Childs' & Mrs. Tjomsland's classes to Lowell Park
11:00a
SIL: 3rd Grade to Bloedel
11:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy & Ms. Linville to Fairhaven Park
1:00p
Lifeskills to Mallard Ice Cream
1:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Salish Team
2:00p
SMS: 8th grade Scholar Assembly & yearbook distro
2:00p
WMS - 8th Grade Dance
2:30p
BHS: Basketball & Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Larrabee Block Party Celebration
3:00p
SIL: Art with Scott
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
Aspiring Administrators (4:00-7:00)
4:00p
SMS: Cowan/cafeteria
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:30p
PAR: PTA Sock Hop
6:30p
SMS: Choir Concert/cafeteria, 7pm
7:00p
BHS: Chief of Staff
14
9:00a
SMS: Saturday school