Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
MSP testing
5
B-day
B Day
BHS: Theatre Blackout
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Election Sign ups
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SEH AP Testing
TBD
SMS: Shuksan Scholar Assembly (P 1,2,3)
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
7:30a
CS HR 200 Interviews
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
SIL: WWU Students
8:45a
Assembly
9:00a
CS: R. 212 Early Childhood Visit 9:00-10:00
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Caetano and Ford Reading
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade Science MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
12:30p
R&A Meeting
1:40p
Locally Produced Nutritional Assembly Show
2:00p
SMS: Service Learning/cafeteria
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: C4/Kuss-Cybula
2:30p
SMS: WWU Math Practicum Students
3:00p
HAP - Extreme Fitness Class
3:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Art Class
3:00p
SIL: USTA Tennis
3:00p
SQH: Girls' JV Golf at Burlington
3:30p
SMS: 8th grade ice-cream social/cafeteria
3:30p
SQH: Girls' JV Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: Girls' V Tennis vs Sehome
3:45p
SMS: Cast Party/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 212: Aspiring Administrators (4:00-6:00)
4:00p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: V Boys' Soccer at Anacortes
4:15p
CS - BR WEIC Meeting
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
6:00p
SEH Dance Practice
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Anacortes
6:30p
SIL: Cubs Pack 4044 Tiger Den
6:30p
SQH: Class of 2016 Parent Meeting in Room B112 at 6:30 pm
7:00p
PTA MEETING
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting in Library 7:00
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Slam
6
A-day
A Day
BHS: Theatre Blackout
COZ: Dental Clinic
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Campaigning
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SEH AP Testing
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:30a
CS 200 HR Interviews
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Retirement Reporting
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Talent show auditions
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - ASB Meeting
8:30a
CO: MSP 4th/5th Gr Math
9:00a
CS: R.212 HIV film viewing 9:00-9:30
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Zigulis Reading
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade Math MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
SIL: 5th grade to WMS
9:30a
WMS - Silver Beach Elementary Visit
10:00a
SMS: Attendance Intervention Mtg/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Dr. Don Burgess/WWU
11:50a
Lifeskills to track
12:00p
SMS: WWU/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills walks to Haggen
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
Club de Lectura
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom Neighborhood Nature
3:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Bellingham
3:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Sudden Valley
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:45p
HAP - Jazzercise Class - Staff
4:00p
SMS: Youth4Real/6th grade commons & behind stage
4:00p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer vs Lake Stevens
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Softball
4:30p
KMS Cross Country at Fairhaven
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SMS: Cross Country meet - WMS/SMS @ BTC
4:30p
WMS - Cross Country vs. SMS at BTC (TBD)
5:00p
SMS: Birchwood Elem./library
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
Roosevelt Supper club
5:30p
SEH Parent Matter Group
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:00p
SQH: JV Baseball at Anacortes at Daniels
6:00p
SQH: V Baseball at Anacortes at Volunteer Park
6:00p
WMS - Gym 3
6:30p
ELL APPT Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op Parent Meetings
7:00p
SEH PTSA - Auction Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
3:00 pm Dismissal
B-day
B Day
BHS: Theatre Blackout
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH ASB Campaigning
SMS: 3pm release
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SEH AP Testing
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:15a
CS 200: Counselors' Meeting
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: 21c grant mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club
8:30a
HAP - Early Dismissal - 1:15pm
8:30a
SIL: WWU Students
8:30a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtgs
9:00a
Nooksack Salmon Enhancement Field Trip
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Butorac Reading
9:10a
CO: 5th Graders Visit to WMS
9:10a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
9:15a
KMS 8th Grade Science MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Columbia Elementary Visit
10:00a
CS 200 HS Athletics Meeting (10:00-11:00)
11:00a
CS: 200 Bus Meeting - Preschool
1:00p
CS - 205 Mom's Rising Celebration 1 - 1:30 p.m.
1:00p
CS 200 - 21st CCLC Grant Team
1:00p
Kindergarten Open House
1:15p
Guitar Club & Art Club
1:15p
HAP - Art Class - K-2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Extreme Fitness Class
1:15p
SIL: Art Class with Erika
1:30p
SIL: Science Mentor Meeting
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Elementary PE Team 2-4 pm
2:00p
Kinder Orientation
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
3:00p
SMS: Cowan/conf rm
3:15p
WMS - Auditorium - Talent show auditions
4:00p
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
4:00p
SQH: Boys' C Soccer at Bellingham
4:00p
SQH: JV Baseball vs Lynden (DH)
5:00p
Head Start Open House
5:00p
SEH Cheer Practice
5:00p
SIL: Silver Beach Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: Birchwood Elem./cafetera
5:30p
SEH Guest Speaker
6:00p
BHS: Cheer Practice
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
SIL: Burdick Coffee House Poetry Night
6:00p
SIL: Girl Scouts
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
SMS: Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc.-library
7:00p
Cor: Basketball
7:00p
ELL Family Night in Library
7:00p
SEH Football Team Parent Mtg
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Slam
8
A-day
A Day
BHS: Theatre Blackout
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Campaigning
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SEH AP Testing
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: 212 Right Response Recertification
8:00a
CS BR: Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC Retirement Reporting
8:00a
HAP - Mother's Day Flower Basket Pickup Day
8:00a
PTA Meeting
8:00a
SMS Indoor Soccer Club
8:15a
WMS: Auditorium - Leadership Club
8:30a
CO: MSP 5th Science
9:00a
SIL: MSP-4th Grade Writing
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Hayes Science
9:00a
Skyward Future Sched II MS
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade Math MSP
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:25a
BHS Dr. Baker / Junior Class Meeting
9:30a
CO: Colby/Dierdorff/Pries Field Trip
10:00a
SMS: Dr. Don Burgess/WWU
11:00a
CS 205 - eVal Work Session
11:00a
CS 212 - eVAL Work Session
12:00p
SMS: WWU/conf rm
1:00p
Lifeskills go bowling for special olympics
2:00p
GEN 5th Grade Puberty/HIV/AIDS Lessons
2:30p
CS - 205 HCP Meeting (2:30 - 3:15)
2:30p
SEH Learning Center
2:30p
SMS: ALTO planning
2:30p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Lake Padden
3:00p
Dance Club
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Homework Club
3:00p
Leadership Club
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: USTA Tennis
3:30p
SQH: Track & Field at Sehome
3:45p
HAP - Jazzercise Class - Staff
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club
4:00p
CS: R212 Writing Book Study 4:00-7:00
4:00p
SMS: ALTO/6th grade commons & back of stage
4:00p
SQH: JV & C Baseball at Sedro
4:30p
KMS 7th Grade Girls Basketball at Whatcom
4:30p
KMS A Team Football at Whatcom
4:30p
SEH Dance Practice
4:30p
SMS: Football 8th SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball-7 sms v fms
4:30p
SQH: JV Softball at Mt Baker HS 4:30
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:30p
WMS - 7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
5:15p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:15p
SMS: Unified Soccer match-NW field
6:00p
5th Grade Family Meeting with SMS Principal, Jay Jordan
6:00p
BHS: School Board Regular Meeting and Study Session
6:00p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:00p
PTSA General Membership Mtg. & Family Night
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SMS: ACT Explore Parent Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
NH: Choir Performance
6:30p
PTA Meeting 6:30-7:30
7:30p
Parks and Rec - Hicks
9
B-day
B Day
BHS: Theatre Blackout
MSP Window
MSP testing
SEH ASB Campaigning
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
SEH AP Testing
TBD
SMS: Service Learning
TBD
SQH: AP Testing
TBD
SQH: Girls Tennis at Sub-Districts
12:00a
GEN 5th Grade Puberty/HIV/AIDS Lessons
6:30a
SEH Staff/Student Badminton
7:30a
CS Dist Comp Lab - eVAL Admin Work Group
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Leadership/ASB Meeting room 211
8:00a
SMS: PBIS Team/C3
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Dress Like A Teacher
8:30a
SMS: WCFN Board Mtg/conf rm
9:00a
CO: 4/5 Whale Watching Field Trip
9:00a
Drama Club Performance
9:00a
PTSA Board Meeting in Conference A
9:00a
SIL: MSP-Williams Science
9:00a
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Egbers Tourney
9:15a
KMS 7th Grade MSP Writing #2
9:15a
SMS: Math support - behind stage
9:30a
WMS - Sunnyland Elementary Visit
10:00a
SMS: Admin mtgs/conf rm
10:30a
CS 200 - Migrant Summer School Planning
10:45a
5th Grade Field Trip
11:30a
Scrip order due
12:00p
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
12:50p
Lifeskills to Boulevard Park
1:30p
LO: WWU Multicultural Outreach Tour (MOTley) Assembly
2:00p
SQH: C Baseball at Mal Walton Tournament
2:10p
CO: "The Real Food Show"
3:00p
CS 200: Athletic Directors (3:00-4:00)
3:00p
SIL: Art Class
3:45p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SQH: V Softball vs Mt Baker
4:30p
KMS 8th Grade Girls Basketball at Whatcom
4:30p
KMS B Team Football at Whatcom
4:30p
SMS: Football 7th SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SMS: Girls Basketball 8th - SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Football vs. KMS at WMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. KMS at WMS
5:00p
Bellingham High School Scholarship Auction
6:00p
Parks and Rec - Mee
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage (youth vb)
7:00p
Drama Club Performance
7:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
10
BHS: Theatre Blackout
MSP testing
TBD
SQH: C Baseball at Mal Walton Tournament
TBD
SQH: Girls Tennis at Sub-Districts
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
SQH: JV Baseball vs Burlington
1:00p
Run Salmon Run: Community Art Event
5:30p
SEH PTSA Athletics/Activities Dinner Auction