Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/18/2024 12:40 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
20-26
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
20
5:00p
BHS:Tech
21
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR - New Employee Orientation 8:00 am - 9:30 am
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
Assembly
8:45a
SEH College Plan Day Trip
9:00a
WMS - Rm 18 - Hearing & Vision Re-checks
9:15a
YMCA Adventure School
10:00a
LO: Mrs. Roger's class to MBT/Ben Franklin
12:00p
SMS: Kool Kids Group/conf rm
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
CS 212: Preschool Planning Meeting
1:00p
CS: Rm 200 (1:00 - 2:00pm)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS:Tech
3:00p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grade - Portable A - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
Theater
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
PAR: PTA Science Fair
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer class for parents
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Band & Orchestra Festival Concert
22
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
TBD
Sehome Counselors visit FMS
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Middle ELA PLC (6th Grade)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee videoconference (do not post)
9:00a
LO: Young Authors Conference
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
WMS - High School Counselors Visit #2
10:00a
5th Grade Sasquatch
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:15a
CO: Welch/Rexroat ELA CAT
12:25p
4th Grade Sasquatch
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:30p
SMS: Girls group/conf rm
12:45p
CS 200: Middle ELA PLCs (7th Grade)
1:00p
LO: Mobile Dental Program
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 205 GRADS Advisory Group (2:30 - 4:30)
3:00p
CS: Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Introduction to Glass Fusing - 3rd - 5th Grades - Room 16 / 3 - 4:15pm
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Girls & Boys
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
DNP CS 200: Teachers College Debrief
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
COZ: Promise K Open House
4:30p
Volleyball 7A Tournament
4:30p
Volleyball 7B Tournament
5:00p
BHS:Tech
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym youth bb
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:30p
ELL Parent Information Night
6:30p
LO: Second Grade Operettas Concert
7:00p
SEH Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/behind the stage
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
23
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:00a
CS RM 212 HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
Young Author's Conference
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Elem Level Mtg (8:00-11:00 am)
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Leadership Meeting
8:30a
CS 200: WERA HiCapSIG
8:30a
CS: Board Room - Chuck DeVange
8:45a
CO: OHalloran ELA CAT
9:00a
CO: Davis Field Trip
9:15a
SIL: 1st Grade MBT Backstage Tour
9:15a
SMS: Hosting "visiting school"/conf rm
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Daytime talent show performance-6th
10:15a
CO: Welch/Rexroat ELA CAT
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
11:30a
CS 212: SEPAC-(Special Ed. Parent Advisory Committee)
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:30p
SMS: Daytime talent show performance-8th
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:40p
SMS: Daytime talent show performance-7th
3:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Choir - 3rd - 5th Grades - Portable B - 3 - 4pm
3:00p
Improv
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys
3:30p
BHS: MS Wrestling Jamboree
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 205: Readers and Writers Advisory
4:00p
CS RM 200 - HR (Do Not Post)
4:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
DNP: CS 212: Literacy Specialist
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Strengthening Families
6:00p
Open Gym
6:30p
5th Grade Exhibition
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play Preview
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Boys' Basketball Awards
7:30p
SMS: P&R youth bb/gym
24
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
7:00a
CS 205: Resource PLCs
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 200: FPS Collaboratoin
9:00a
CS - 212 District Wide Fundraiser
9:00a
SQH: Quickstart to College - College Bound Scholars Jr. Meeting
9:15a
CO: 4th Grade to WWU Planetarium
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH Yearbook Club Photos
9:30a
CO: 3rd Grade Field Trip
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
SMS: WTA 7th grade visits
10:00a
CS: Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:00a
LO: Ms. Kealy & Mr. Hilburn's classes to MBT/Ben Franklin
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
11:00a
Storyteller (Brazilian Focus)
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
12:00p
CS 200: RESPECT K-20 Sped Conference
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rd -5th Grade Girls - First Class
1:15p
HAP - JR. Art Club - K - 2nd Grades - Portable D - 1:15 - 3pm
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CO: Theatre Rehearsal & Performance
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Wrestling banquet/8th grade commons
3:45p
Talent Show Rehearsal
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Play and Learn
4:30p
Volleyball 8A Tournament
4:30p
Volleyball 8B Tournament
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
SIL: Boys & Girls Club Baseball
5:30p
1st & 2nd Grade Musical
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
NH: Rodeo Round-Up
5:30p
SMS: Strengthening Families-Eng
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
COZ: Where The Wild Things Are/Native American Short Stories
6:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Dance Team Parent Meeting
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
HAP - 2nd Grade Arts Night/Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 7:30pm - Featuring all 2nd Graders
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Concert
25
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
WWU: Choral Contest
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
9:00a
COZ: Jones' class to Cozier Forest
9:00a
SMS: Carrie/conf rm
9:00a
SQH: Spring Spirit Week Assembly
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
10:00a
CS 212: Leslie Finch Consultation Meeting
10:00a
CS: BR CR-Options High School
10:30a
COZ: O'Neill's Class to Cozier Forest
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
Lifeskills on Sculpture Walk
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
1:30p
NH: Sasquatch Superbowl
2:30p
SMS: Carder/conf rm
3:00p
FMS Talent Show
3:00p
SIL: Ceramics
3:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Petronella
3:30p
CS: 212 Lifeskills Planning Meeting
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/6th grade commons
4:00p
SMS: VB party/8th grade commons
4:00p
Wrestling Banquet in Commons
6:00p
COZ: Where The Wild Things Are/Native American Short Stories
6:00p
SIL: Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
7:00p
SMS: Talent show evening performance
26
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
Democratic & Republican Caucuses in Commons & Gym
9:00a
NH: Whatcom Democrats
9:00a
SEH Rental Political Caucuses
9:00a
SMS: Democratic Caucus
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
WMS - Auditorium & Commons - Democratic Caucus
9:00a
Whatcom Democrats
10:00a
SIL: Whatcom Democratic Caucus
10:30a
COZ: Choir Festival for 3rd -5th
2:00p
BHS: Spring Play Matinee
7:00p
BHS: Spring Play
8:30p
SQH: Tolo