Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/21/2024 8:01 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
5-11
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
6
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
CS: Lab ProDev TOSA Training 7:40-8:40
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day II Training - Secondary Cadre D - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:30a
CS 200: OSPI Claims Webinar - Food Service
8:30a
LO: Hearing and Vision Testing
9:00a
Skyward Health Entry/Medications
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - gym 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
CS 200 Title 1 Meeting
12:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
SQH: Trinity Western University Visit
1:00p
Title I & LAP
1:45p
WMS - Auditorium - Chuckanut Team
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:05p
HAP - Chess Club
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social 8
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Burlington
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis vs Burlington
3:30p
WCC Sports
3:45p
WMS - Monster Club in Art room
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Jackson
4:00p
SQH: JV Football at Burlington-Edison
4:30p
KMS vs. FMS Track Meet at Civic Field
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
5:55p
SIL: Cub Scouts Den Meeting
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:15p
SQH: Early High School Lecture Series
6:30p
BIR PTA Meetings
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
7
A Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
GLOBE TROT
Health Screening Recheck
Individual Pictures
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:30a
School Board Visit
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Auditors - Special Ed
8:00a
CS BR - TPEP/5D Cohort II - Day II Training - Secondary Cadre C - 8 am-3:30 pm
8:00a
SIL: Individual Pictures
8:00a
SMS: AVID meeting
8:30a
Magazine Sales Turn In Day
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll Personnel Retirement videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
CS: Room 200 Early Learning 12:00 - 2:30pm
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:00p
HAP - Geography Club - 4th and 5th Graders
3:00p
HAP - Hip Pop Dance Class
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:15p
Pizza party in COMPASS for most turn ins
3:30p
CS 200 R&A Office Meeting
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive at Lynden
3:30p
SQH: V Boys' Tennis vs Sehome (makeup)
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
KMS Track Team Photos
4:00p
SMS: B-team boys soccer
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer vs Ferndale
4:00p
Track pictures
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
SEH GRAD Training
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Ferndale
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
SQH: PTSA Board Meeting
6:00p
SMS: ELL Family Night
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside Co-op
7:00p
SQH: PTSA General Meeting
8
B Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Health Screening Recheck
LO: Walk to School Day
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: "B" day
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS 212: Auditors - Special Ed
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC Workshop - Financial Mgmt Open Lab
8:00a
SIL: Western Primary Literacy Course
8:15a
COMPASS Planning Mtg.
9:00a
SMS: Walsh/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:15a
SMS: Sage/Wilson/Porteous - 7th commons 1st period
9:15a
SMS: Stamp group/Allsop-behind stage
10:00a
WMS - Edventure to Pickford
10:20a
SQH: House of Reps Meeting
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
11:00a
SMS: Brown/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:30p
Food Service Training
3:00p
HAP - Girls on the Run
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Girls on the Run
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Sedro-Woolley
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
KMS Boys/Girls Soccer Team Photos
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Edmonds-Woodway
4:00p
Soccer Pictures
4:30p
CS 212 - National Boards Foundations Course
4:30p
SMS: Track meet - Civic
4:30p
WMS - Track - SMS vs. WMS
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
WWC Workshop
5:30p
BHS: Strings Concert and Dinner
5:30p
SIL: Youth Football
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
CS: BR HIV/AIDS Parent Information Meeting 6:00-8:00
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SEH Volleyball JV Practice
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
Mountain School Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
Combined Orchestra at BHS
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts - Webelos 2
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
9
Early Dismissal for Elementary and Middle Schools
A Day
SEH B Day2-4-6 * Assembly Schedule * Open for schedule
SMS: "A" day
SMS: 12:15 Early Release (periods 4567)
7:00a
High School Level Meeting @ Sehome (7:00-10:00 a.m.) DO NOT POST
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Pre School Teacher Meeting (8:00-9:30am)
8:00a
SMS: Math Olympiad mtg/library
8:30a
CO: Hearing & Vision Rechecks
8:45a
SMS: fundraiser turn in day
9:00a
SMS: Swackhamer/conf rm
9:15a
CO: Kinder Stoney Ridge Field Trip
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
9:30a
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
10:00a
CS 112: Business Services
10:30a
SEH Senior Group Photo
11:00a
Lifeskills dancing
11:00a
SIL: Book Fair
12:00p
CS RM 212 - Team Meeting
12:30p
CS 200 - IFF Planning
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - 3rd - 5th Grades
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - K - 2nd Grades
1:15p
HAP - Chess Club
1:15p
HAP - Junior F.I.T.
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
1:15p
SIL: Book Fair
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run -Thurs
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Medication and Ill & Injured training
2:00p
CS 112 - BASE Labor Management Mtg.
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS:200 BASE Executive Board
4:00p
SQH: C Football at Ferndale
5:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley
5:30p
B'ham Parks & Rec. Parent Meeting
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Sedro-Woolley
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Open Gym
6:00p
SEH Rental
6:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Curriculum Night
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:15p
SQH: Late High School Lecture Series
6:30p
Roosevelt Open House
10
No School: Teacher Collaboration Day
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Purple Friday YMCA Day Camp
SMS: No School for Students/Teacher Workday
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Special Education - PD
8:30a
CS Computer Lab: Excel
9:15a
SMS: Galbraith/V-B-gym
9:15a
SMS: Heaton/ALEKs rm 102
10:00a
CS 200: Special Education (SLP's) - PD
10:00a
CS 212: Special Education (Psych Group) - PD
1:00p
CS Lab Homeroom Training for SLPs
2:00p
CS Computer Lab: Homeroom Training
3:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
SEH Rental
7:00p
SQH: V Football at Ferndale
11
SQH: Choir Retreat
7:30a
SEH Homecoming Week
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
9:00a
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:40a
SQH: X-C at Lakewood
10:00a
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at NWC JV Campionships at Sehome
3:30p
SQH: Girls' Dive at Anacortes
9:00p
SEH Homecoming Dance