Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
3-9
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
4
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Math Club
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Majestic Lanes (Lynnwood)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:15p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
5:40p
SQH: Boys' C/JV/V Basketball at Ferndale
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
Boys Basketball 8B2 & 8B2
6:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:30p
SEH Rental SS GBB
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
5
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: A day
7:30a
SMS: a.m. boys bb practice/gym
7:30a
School Board Visit - Family Partnership Program
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Field Trip (Grade 5)
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
Mobile Dental Unit Sealants
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO Payroll, Personnel, Retirement videoconference (do not post)
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Cats O'Pillars
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
12:30p
Life Skills @BHS (Swetish)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
CS: Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:30p
Sehome Ed Spec Design Advisory
2:45p
SEH: Sehome Design Advisory Committee
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
SEH Chess Practice
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Math-O team meeting
3:00p
SIL: Math Olympiad 5th Grade
3:30p
CS: BR Promise K Teacher Meeting (3:45 - 4:45pm)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
SMS: AVID Mtg./conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:35p
SQH: Girls' C/JV/V Basketball vs Ferndale
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
Parks and Rec Love
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
6
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
CS: BR Promise K Screenings (8:00-4:00pm)
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
6:00a
SEH Rental WWU Rugby
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC 1099 Processing
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:30a
CS 212: HCP Parent Advisory Meeting
9:30a
BHS: Home for the Holidays
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
10:20a
Lifeskills to Basketball at BHS
10:20a
SQH: Senate Meeting
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
Geography Bee
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:15p
Math Olympia
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Bowling at Glacier Lanes (Everett)
3:30p
CS 212 - Elementary 5D specialist Collaboration
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 8
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: yearbook meeting/211
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:20p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
4:20p
Boys Basketball 7A & 8A
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:10p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
5:10p
Boys Basketball 7B1 & 8B1
6:00p
BHS Practice
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Library - 6pm
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
SQH: Boys' JV/V Wrestling vs Sehome
6:00p
SQH: Girls' Wrestling vs Lynden at Bellingham
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
7
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
CS: BR Promise K Screenings (8:00-4:00pm)
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS: A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:30a
PAR: Coffee With the Principal
8:30a
PAR: Coffee With the Prinicpal
8:30a
PAR: Coffee With the Prinicpal
9:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (do not post)
9:00a
SMS: CFN Planning Meeting
9:00a
SMS: Geography Bee
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
CS 205: Mentoring Matters
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Team
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 4th Grade
1:15p
SIL: Math Club - 5th Grade
2:00p
CS - 212 BASE Labor Management
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:15p
SQH: Boys' Swim & Dive vs Anacortes
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - 7th grade
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS: 205 Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:15p
CS 212 - Secondary 5D Specialist Collaboration
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
BHS: Tech
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
5:45p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym adult VB
6:00p
Parks and Rec Mee
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
7:30p
Parks and Rec Dominguez
8:30p
SEH Rental WWU Volleyball Practice
8
B Day
B day
CS 200: WA State Auditors
DNP CS 212: Assessment Discussion/Planning HCL
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:40a
HAP - Math Enrichment - Fridays 7:40 am - 8:25am - 4th & 5th Graders - Meet in Hallway by Rm 11
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: PECS Training
8:00a
LO: Gymnastics at Lowell
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
CO: Mobile Denistry
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Fancy Day
9:00a
CS - WRC Meeting
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:17p
WMS - Auditorium - Holtorf
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:30p
Sasquatch practice
3:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Team Practice
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 6
3:55p
Grrr Awards in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Carder/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:10p
SMS Floor Exercise and Dance
4:30p
Dance: FMS at KMS
4:30p
Dance: SMS at WMS
4:30p
SQH Boys' & Girls' JV/V Basketball vs Bellingham
5:00p
BHS: Tech
5:00p
Basketball
5:00p
CO: Boys & Girls Club Basketball
5:00p
HAP - Boys & Girls Club Basketball - Gym - 5 - 8pm
5:00p
SIL: Boy's & Girl's Club Basketball
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
7:00p
SMS: P&R - adult VB/gym
7:30p
BHS: Wave Club VB
9
FAFSA Completion 2016, 9 a.m. to 1 p.m. at Squalicum High
CS 200: WA State Auditors
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
9:00a
SQH: Boys' JV Wrestling at Arlington Tourney
10:00a
SQH: Girls' Wrestling at NWC Tournament
1:00p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
SEH Dance Practice
5:35p
SQH Boys' & Girls' C Basketball vs Bellingham