Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
14-20
th
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
15
A Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Freshmen Election Speeches & Posters Due
SQH: X DAY
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC HR Lab
8:45a
PTA Board Meeting
9:20a
SIL: Jog-A-Thon Assembly
10:00a
SMS: admin mtgs/conf rm
12:00p
Lifeskills go bowling
1:00p
Title I & LAP
2:30p
SQH: Drama Club Meeting
3:00p
CS: 112 - ALE programs meeting
3:00p
Choir K-2
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scouts
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Ferndale
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Ferndale
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer vs Sedro-Woolley
4:00p
SQH: JV Football vs Meridian
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
5:45p
Girl Scouts
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:15p
SQH: Early High School Lecture Series
6:30p
Birchwood Neighborhood Assoc. Meeting
6:30p
SMS: Math Curriculum Night/library
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
16
B Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6 Assembly Schedule
SMS: "B" day
SQH: SPECIAL 6-PERIOD DAY
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
SEH Technology Protection Assembly
8:00a
SMS: Staff mtg/library
8:00a
SQH: Filming of Freshmen Election Speeches
9:15a
CS 200: WASBO Purchasing/Warehouse Committee videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance mtg/conf rm
12:00p
CS 205 School Foundation Monthly Board Meeting (12:00-1:30)
12:00p
SQH: Internet Safety Presentations for Students
2:30p
CS Rm 200 HS Registra Meeting
3:00p
Future Problem Solvers Meeting
3:00p
SIL: BOOM! Elite Martial Arts
3:30p
CS RM 212 - Benchmark Assessment Training - 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
3:30p
SEH Fall Play Audtions
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real
4:30p
SQH: V Girls' Soccer at Nooksack Valley
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
HAP - Happy Valley Elementary Project Update Meeting
6:00p
SIL: 3rd Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:30p
ALD PTA Meeting
7:00p
PTA Meetin
7:00p
SEH Technology Protection Assembly
7:00p
SMS: PTSA meeting/library
7:00p
SQH: Internet Safety Presentations for Parents
7:00p
Scout Parent Meeting
7:00p
WMS - Library - PTSA Meeting
17
A Day
COZ: Mt. School
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Freshmen Rep Signups
SMS: "A" day
SQH: Y DAY
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
Parents Matter
12:30p
Lifeskills go to the Fairhaven Farmer's Market
1:30p
CS 200: 2014 Title l/LAP New Directors Webinar
1:45p
SEH College Visit Eastern Wash U
2:25p
SQH: FBLA Meeting
3:00p
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
3:00p
Choir 3-5
3:00p
HAP - Strings - 5th Grade
3:00p
SIL: 5th Grade Strings
3:00p
SIL: Art With Erika (Little Bird Intuitive Arts)
3:00p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:05p
Fundraiser Assembly in Commons
3:30p
CS BR - Benchmark Assessment Training - 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
3:30p
SEH Fall Play Audtions
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis at Sehome
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
CS 212 - National Boards Informational Session
4:00p
CS: BR - New Employee Orientation--HR 4:15 - 6:00 (set up 4:00)
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club (formerly ALTO)
4:00p
SQH: Mini Cheer Camp
4:00p
SQH: X-C at Lynden
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
FMS Curriculum Night
6:00p
SIL: 4th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Open Gym
6:30p
KMS Open House
6:30p
PAR: Fall Curriculum Night
6:45p
SIL: 5th Grade Curriculum Night
7:00p
Mountain Bike Club Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
18
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
COZ: Mt. School
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Freshmen Rep Signups
SMS: "B" day
SQH: Z DAY
TBD
HAP - Curriculum Night/ PTA General Meeting
12:00a
SQH: Freshmen Election Videos & Voting
7:00a
BHS: Picture Day
7:45a
SMS: Choir Club/music room
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS-BR HCP MS/Elementary Make-up Training - 8-3:30 pm
8:00a
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:15a
WMS - ASB & Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
9:30a
SEH Graduation Senior Meeting
11:30a
CS 212: Special Education Parent Advisory Committee
12:00p
CS 200: Communications Meeting
1:00p
CS: R.212 ProvDev Conference Call 1:00-2:00
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - First Class
1:15p
SIL: 4th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: 5th Grade Math Club
1:15p
SIL: Art for Kids
2:15p
SEH Learning Center After School Tutoring
2:55p
WMS - Taiko Drum Assembly
3:00p
CS 212 - BASE Market Analysis Mtg.
3:15p
SQH: Girls' Swim & Dive vs Anacortes
3:30p
WCC Sports
4:00p
C Football vs Mt Baker
4:00p
SQH: Girls' C Soccer at Lake Stevens
5:00p
SMS: Dinner at Shuksan/cafeteria
5:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer vs Bellingham
5:30p
District HCP meeting in Commons/Library
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Meeting
5:30p
SQH: C/JV/V Volleyball vs Bellingham
5:30p
WCC Sports
6:00p
BHS: Open House
6:00p
Curriculum Night
6:00p
NH: 4th/5th Grade Curriculum Night
6:00p
SMS: Parks & Rec gym usage
6:15p
SQH: Late High School Lecture Series
6:30p
LO: Primary Curriculum Night
7:30p
BHS: Senior Night
19
A Day
COZ: Mt. School
CS: 112 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Individual School Picture Day
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Freshmen Rep Signups
SMS: "A" day
SQH: SPECIAL 6-PERIOD DAY
TBD
NH: Teamwork Trek Assembly
12:00a
SQH: Freshmen Election Runoff (if needed)
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
8:00a
CS - 200: Whatcom READS!
8:00a
CS RM 212 - HCP Team Meeting - 8:00 am- 1:00 pm
8:00a
SMS: ASB Meetings/room 211
8:00a
SMS: Safe Routes Mtg.
8:30a
HAP - PTA Meeting
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Polka Dots!
9:00a
SQH: Frosh Follow-Up
9:10a
PAR: Jogathon Kick Off Assembly
9:30a
SMS: Peace Day Assembly
9:30a
School Pictures in Commons
10:00a
Headstart Make Up Orientation
11:30a
CS BR: Interpreters and Translators Training
12:00p
Snowgoose - Knickrehm
1:00p
CS 212: Ron Cowan
1:30p
CS: R 200 MS Math Conference call 1:30-2:30
2:30p
SQH: AVID Lock-In
3:00p
LEGO Robotics
3:00p
Martial Arts
3:30p
BIR Central Services Staff Meeting
3:30p
CS: Central Services Staff Meeting @ Birchwood Elem.
3:30p
SQH: Boys' JV Tennis vs Burlington
3:30p
SQH: Boys' V Tennis at Burlington
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Fusch/conf rm
6:00p
SMS: READ 180 Family Night
6:00p
SQH: Frosh Tailgate
7:00p
SQH: V Football vs Lynden
20
7:50a
SEH ATHLETICS Link to schedules
10:00a
SQH: X-C at South Whidbey
3:00p
SQH: V/JV Girls' Soccer vs Cedarcrest
7:00p
Costco Back to School Night