Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/14/2024 6:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
23-29
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
TBD
CO: Outdoor Classroom Work Party
8:00a
SMS - The Bridge
9:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
10:30a
BHS - NCA Soccer Game
3:00p
Whatcom Prep Baseball Clinic
3:30p
NCA Soccer Game
24
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
WMS - S1(Tech Room) - STEAM Club (TSA & Drone/Robotics)
8:15a
LO: 5th Grade Human Growth and Development Lessons
8:15a
SIL: 4th Grade YETI Competition
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
CS - 205 DTL Team Meeting
8:30a
KMS Vision and Hearing
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:15a
WMS - Claire's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
Yearbook Meetings
9:55a
Senate Meeting
10:00a
Tucker-Meeting
10:15a
WMS - Knickrehm's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
11:40a
OHS: Rotary Awards
12:30p
OHS: Basketball/Life Skills class
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Basketball Club
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
HV Chess Club
2:30p
HV Trailblazers Club (2 sessions)
2:30p
History Through Storytelling
2:30p
Junior Achievement Club
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish Science 1-5
2:30p
LO: Hip Hop Dance
2:30p
LO: Theater 4-5
2:30p
LO: Trailblazers
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Electricity Class (Grades K-2)
2:30p
NH: Photography (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
SIL: Dance
2:30p
SIL: Math competition practice
2:30p
SIL: Theatre 3-5
2:30p
Star Wars Lego Club
2:30p
Sunnyland- Coding/ Robotics (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
CS 215 K Alignment Task Force (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
CS Rm 200 R&A Test Coor Open Lab
3:00p
Staff Workouts
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Mtg
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Drum Line Club
4:00p
BHS - BEA Meeting
4:00p
CS Room 212: Beginning Educator Cohort (actual mtg 4:15-5:45)
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Volleyball Game - SMS 8th Grade A Team #3 vs FMS
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
SIL - Girl Scouts Troop 44350 Meeting
5:00p
BW - BW ZUMBA CLASS
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:15p
SQHS - North county alliance Soccer Training
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
5:30p
OHS: FuturesNW
5:30p
Robotics
5:45p
FMS East Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
FMS West Gym - Parks and Recreation Adult Basketball
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
5:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Bellingham Bay Swim Team board meeting
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Wrestling EOS Banquet
6:00p
COR - Raider Basketball Club practice
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball Game - Kulshan Vs. Shuksan
6:15p
OHS: BHS Dance Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTA Meeting
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
7:15p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
COR - MA/BBA Basketball Practice
25
B Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
NH: Class Pictures
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
8:00a
AVID Site Team Mtg-conf rm
8:00a
CS 212: Stage 2 TPEP Training (session 3)
8:00a
CS 215: Compliance Meeting
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Harry Potter Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
Math club
8:00a
SIL: Science Center Van
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Club
8:30a
CS: BR MS Schedule Subgroup
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:30a
SIL: Science Center Van Assembly
8:45a
Wild Whatcom - 3rd Grade, Hunter
9:15a
WMS - Aldrich's 1st per to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium- Counseling
9:30a
PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Bell
9:55a
House of Representatives Meeting
10:15a
WMS - Owens' 1st per to Whatcom Museum
10:30a
OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip
11:30a
CS 200 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
11:45a
MBT 4th grade
12:30p
Cordata gym time
12:30p
Lifeskills Police visit
12:30p
Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball
12:45p
Wild Whatcom - Gant
1:50p
OHS: Human Rights Film (Student Event)
1:55p
OHS: Field Trip to Salon
2:30p
Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.)
2:30p
BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2
2:30p
Baay Videography Grades 3-5
2:30p
Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym
2:30p
HV Hello Cupcakes Club
2:30p
HV Wild Whatcom Nature
2:30p
LO: Chess Club K-5
2:30p
LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5
2:30p
LO: Tennis Club 2-5
2:30p
LO: Theater 2-3
2:30p
Math Olympiad Club in Library
2:30p
NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room
2:30p
SIL: Chess Club
2:30p
SIL: Kids Art Winter
2:30p
SIL: Tennis
2:30p
SIL: Trailblazers
2:30p
Teach One, Lead One (T1L1) (Grades 3-5)
2:30p
Trailblazers (YMCA) Grds 2nd-5th
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
3:00p
Becky-CIS
3:00p
CS BR: HS Grading Practices Task Force (Actual Mtg time 4:00pm-5:30pm)
3:20p
Fastpitch Pre-season Meeting
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis Coach Mtg.
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Steven Universe Club
3:45p
OHS: Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Prevention Club
3:50p
KMS Brass Club
4:00p
Aerospace Club rm 203
4:00p
BHS - BEA Professional Development Classes
4:00p
FLARE Training PX3
4:00p
Grad Alliance
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS QTs Club
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Human Rights Film (Community Event)
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:15p
CS Room 212: BEST Stakeholders Meeting
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade A Team KMS @ WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 7th Grade B Team SMS @ FMS
4:30p
WMS - Library - 8th gr. Celebration Planning meeting
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
SqHS Spring Sport Preseason Coaches Meeting
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
ACT! Class
5:30p
BHS: Girls BB Banquet
5:30p
BHS Turf Field Phase 2
5:30p
Darkness to Light Training
5:45p
Adult computer classes - library lab
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
Amigos de BW Mtg and Family Connection
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
HV 1st gr. Music Performance
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
KMS Strengthening Families
6:00p
LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club-Ericas Group
6:00p
NWC Spring Coaches Preseason Meeting
6:00p
NWC Spring Sports Head Coaches Meetings
6:00p
Unified BB
6:00p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
6:00p
WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
NCCO Rehearsal
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Meeting in Library
7:15p
BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
COR - D-Block Basketball practice
7:30p
FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice
7:30p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
7:30p
OHS - Than Hoops
7:30p
SHS Model UN Club Meeting
7:30p
SWFC Futsal
26
A Day
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
CS BR: Elementary Level Meeting
8:00a
CS Room 212: Visible Thinking in Math
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Magic the Gathering Club
8:00a
KMS WE Club
8:00a
Shuksan Pride breakfasts
8:00a
Social Action Club-rm 217
8:00a
WMS - Library - Photojournalism/Yearbook Club
8:00a
mobile dental van
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:30a
4th Gr. to Whatcom Museum
9:30a
CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation
9:30a
HV 4th Gr. to Spark Museum
9:30a
PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Mann
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium- Aldrich
10:00a
Attendance Meeting
10:30a
HV Classes with Ms. Wertz
11:00a
CS 200: CT Staff
11:00a
Community Partnership Meeting
11:00a
LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair
11:30a
CS BR: SEPAC
12:00p
LO: Salmon Presentation 4th
12:07p
KMS Writing Club
12:30p
CS 215: SpEd Verner (do not post)
12:45p
Movement Arts Club
2:00p
HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke
2:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Aldrich
2:30p
After School Clubs
2:30p
Art Club
2:30p
BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5)
2:30p
Biz Club
2:30p
CS Rm 215 R&A Team
2:30p
Games and Art Club
2:30p
HV Expressive Arts Club
2:30p
HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring
2:30p
LO: Experience Art K-2
2:30p
LO: Flux Yoga K-5
2:30p
LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5
2:30p
NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym
2:30p
NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab
2:30p
NH: Science Fair Prep Class - Room 216
2:30p
Nature Club
2:30p
SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session
2:30p
SIL: Guitar 3-5
2:30p
SIL: Karate
2:30p
Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Spanish Club
2:45p
LO: Girls Who Code Club
2:55p
FPS Info & Silent Auction Night
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:00p
LAR - Young Athletes
3:00p
Sound Discipline 3:00-5:00
3:00p
Stephanie and Charisse LIT meeting
3:20p
OHS: Improv Club
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
BHS Basketball
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Preseason Girls Golf
3:30p
Unified Basketball Practice
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Photography Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
KMS Woodwinds Club
3:50p
makerspace 101 & 102
4:00p
BEA Financial Mini-Seminar
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SCFN planning-SF
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
4:35p
Sehome Dance Practice
5:00p
CPR/First Aid Class for Coaches
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:30p
BHS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:30p
BHS: Debate Club
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
COR - Anvil Basketball Open Gym (Ruiz)
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00p
KMS - D-Block Basketball practice
6:00p
NWC Boys Wrestling Post-Season Meeting
6:00p
SIL -Den Meeting
6:00p
SWFC Futsal
6:00p
Strengthening Families Spanish
6:00p
Unified Futsal
6:00p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:45p
SqHS Lacrosse Weight Lifting
6:45p
WMS Gym 1 - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:00p
BHS - RBC Practice
7:00p
BHS: Human Right Film Festival Dark Money
7:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
7:00p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
FMS - Bellingham Pickleball Club 3.0 to 3.5
7:30p
KMS - Glen Berry BasketBall
27
B Day
Elementary Early Dismissal - 12:45 p.m.
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
Report Cards sent home w/students 1st - 5th gr
7:15a
Math Meeting
7:30a
LO: Coding and Robotic's Club
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
Choir - behind stage
7:45a
Math tutoring
8:00a
Bulldog Day (wear your bulldog gear)
8:00a
Chess Club
8:00a
KMS Choir Club
8:00a
KMS Pokemon Go Club
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Strings
8:00a
WMS - Auditorium - Rhythm workshop - Foote
8:15a
WMS - Library - D & D Club
8:30a
CS Rm 212 Visible Thinking in Math
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
8:30a
SIL: Head Start Parent Meeting
8:30a
Special Schedule--8th Grade Visit
8:45a
LO: Field Trip 1st and 5th
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:00a
CS Room 212: Charisse
9:00a
Coz- McKale offsite fieldtrip
9:30a
CS BR: Parent Advisory Committee to the Superintendent
10:00a
"Deep Dive"/conf rm
10:00a
CS Room 212: Sulkin Project
10:00a
SIL: Bookfair set up
11:00a
CS Room 212: MTSS Math Meeting
11:45a
BHS: 8th Grade visit with LINK
12:00p
All 8th graders to SqHS (or BHS)
12:00p
SEH 8th Grade Visit
12:00p
WMS - 8th grade HS Visit at BHS & SQHS
12:30p
OHS: Special Olympics Basketball
12:30p
YMCA After School
12:45p
After School Clubs
12:45p
Chess- Grades 1-5
12:45p
Comic Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
HV Tetragami Creative Design Club
12:45p
LO: Adventure Quest 1-5
12:45p
LO: Hogwarts Express by Feral Felt 2-5
12:45p
LO: Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
LO: Theater K-1
12:45p
Multicultural Club
12:45p
NH: Arts of Fashion/Fiber Arts (Grades 2-5)
12:45p
NH: Jiu Jitsu Club (Grades K-5)
12:45p
NH: Mathletes (Grades 4 & 5)
12:45p
Neighborhood Nature
12:45p
SIL Adventure Quest
12:45p
Sunnyland- Yoga and Mindfulness for Kids (Grades 3-5)
12:45p
YMCA
12:45p
Yoga
1:00p
CS 200 - Preschool Teachers
1:00p
CS 212: Elementary PE Teachers Meeting
1:30p
CS BR: HOLD Creating Equitable Classrooms Through Math Alignment, Kindergarten Job-Alike
2:00p
CS Room 205: Elementary job Alike-Math
2:00p
CS Room 212: Forest School for 3rd Grade
2:00p
HV Child Study Team Meeting
3:15p
OHS: Music with Lynna
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS: Spring Play Tech
3:30p
OHS: Extended Day/Credit Retrieval Lab
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Sehome Dance Practice
3:30p
Winter Conditioning
3:45p
Beats-pm
3:45p
KMS Homework Club
3:45p
KMS Lego Club
3:45p
OHS: BHS dance practice
3:50p
Social Action Club-rm 217
4:00p
CS:BR HS Grading Practices Task Force
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
OHS: Grad Alliance
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade A Team KMS @ WMS
4:30p
Dual Volleyball Meet - 8th Grade SMS @ FMS
4:30p
SQHS - WFC Ranger Soccer Practice
5:00p
BHS: Boys' Wrestling Banquet
5:00p
BHS: WWU Admin Class
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
dinner program
5:45p
SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball
6:00p
BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice
6:00p
BHS - North County Rebel U13 Girls soccer practice
6:00p
Bellingham Girls 5th Grade AAU
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club
6:00p
KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00p
SL Science Fair
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Pasquale
6:00p
WMS Gym 3 - Unified Basketball - Hilgers
6:15p
SMS - Miss America Meeting
6:30p
WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books
7:30p
COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice
7:30p
OHS - D- Block Basketball Practice
7:30p
WAVE Volleyball Practice
28
A Day
ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
HV - Gymnastics Rotation
ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
6:30a
SqHS - Adult Basketball
7:45a
Beats a.m.
7:45a
KMS Open Gym
8:00a
ASB Meeting
8:00a
KMS Future Problem Solvers Club
8:00a
KMS Yearbook Advisory
8:00a
WMS - Bike Shop - Bike Club
8:15a
Parent Advisory Committee (PAC) Meeting
8:15a
WMS - Art room - QSA Club
8:15a
WMS - Band room - Choir Club
8:30a
Kindergarten to Connelly Creek Salmon Habitat (walk)
8:30a
SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up
9:00a
AVID college fair
9:00a
Dental clinic
9:00a
FRC-conf rm
9:15a
WMS - Cascade Team to WWU PAC
9:30a
WMS - Main Office Conference Room - Mobile Dental Visit
9:45a
CO: 1st, 2nd & 5th to WWU PAC
9:45a
Chelan to WWU field trip
10:00a
CS - 200 Since Time Immemorial Partners
11:30a
CS 212 DNP Student Readmission Hearing
11:30a
CS Rm 215 Primary Technology
1:00p
YETI (4th grade)
1:45p
SIL: Friday Clubs
2:00p
CS Room 200: Middle level social studies/ELA job alike planning meeting
2:00p
Coz - Grade 1 Art Walk
2:00p
Progress Reporting Meeting
2:30p
HV Electricity w/Camp Fire Club
2:30p
King Consort (Gr 4-5)
2:30p
LO: Campfire Samish K-5
2:30p
LO: Tetrogami
2:30p
NH: Chess Club (Grades 1-5) Library
2:30p
NH: Creativity & Drama (Grades K-2)
2:30p
YMCA
2:30p
YMCA After School
2:45p
HV Hogwarts Express Club
2:57p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama Class
3:20p
WMS - Mat Room - Walsh
3:30p
BHS Winter Conditioning
3:30p
Boys Soccer Captains Practice
3:45p
Art Club
4:00p
Girls Volleyball practice
4:00p
KMS Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
KMS Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SHS - Spring Play Rehearsal
4:00p
Wrestling practice
5:00p
BHS: Spring Play Full Dress
5:00p
SMS - Warriors Youth Lacrosse practice
5:00p
SQHS - North county alliance Soccer Training
5:00p
Zumba
5:30p
Robotics
6:00p
CO: Family Dance
6:00p
FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley)
6:00p
KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim)
6:00p
Mariner Basketball (Schillinger)
6:00p
WMS Gym 2 - Unified Basketball - Gaston
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books
8:30p
BHS: TOLO
29
ALD - Balance Bike Rotation
BIR - Gymnastics Rotation
COZ - Gymnastics Rotation
GE - Gymnastics Rotation
ROO - Balance Bike Rotation
SUN - Balance Bike Rotation
5:15a
OHS: Boeing Field Trip
8:00a
Fishing Instruction for PE teachers
8:00a
SHS - Credit for Proficiency
9:00a
KMS - Republican Caucus Pool
9:00a
RE - climate Science Professional development
9:00a
Robotics
9:00a
SMS - Republican Caucus Pool
10:00a
Battersby - Rugby Connects Clinic
10:00a
SHS - Cascade Crush Baseball Games
12:00p
BHS: Spring Play Lock-In
2:00p
Sehome Dance Practice
7:00p
Winter Play--All the Great Books