Bellingham Public Schools
BSD501
Last updated:
5/19/2024 6:57 am
Calendar
Reports
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
COZ: PTA Garage Sale
2
B Day
B day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
LO: Jump Rope for Heart
8:30a
Ocean Acidification Lab
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math CAT
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
9:00a
WMS Rm 135 Skyward Future Sched II MS
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Swanson & Russell
9:45a
SMS: Allsop/conf rm
11:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
11:15a
LO: Mrs. Hanson's and Mr. Peterson's classes to Pioneer Park
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 200 Ed Tech (do not post)
1:00p
LO: Ms. Roger's class - Sound Experience Boat Trip
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
CS 200: Title I, Part A-Arts Integration (Do not post)
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:15p
CS 212 High School Planning Team (3:15-4:15)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: Girls BB and Football photos
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
CS:BR WEIC Meeting
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet SMS at KMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
3
A Day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Restorative Practices PD Make-Up Session/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
LO: Jump Rope for Heart
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip Whatcom Museum
9:00a
SMS: Jennifer Cowan/conf rm
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:15a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Cats O'Pillars
9:30a
Mann Bloedel Donovan field trip
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:00a
SEPAC (Sped Parent Advisory Committee): 11:30 am-1:00pm
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:30p
COZ: Ice Skating for First Grades
1:30p
CS - 212 One Note Emergency Response (DNP)
2:10p
The Reptile Man
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
3:55p
SMS: AVID Mtg./conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Football, XC, Girls BB photos
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet FMS @ WMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
Coffee and conversation
6:30p
SEH Cheer Uniform fitting
6:30p
SIL: Lakeside CoOp Preschool Parent Meeting
6:30p
The Reptile Man
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
4
B Day
B day
Bike Rodeo
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
1st Grade to Woodland Park Zoo
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS: Rm 200 Preschool Planning (8:00-9:00am)
8:00a
CS BR Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
SMS: Amy Carder/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
Clam Identification
8:45a
CO: Sampson MAT CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip (FMS)
9:00a
5th Grade Field Trip (KMS)
9:00a
5th graders to visit FMS
9:00a
Hostetler Stream FT
9:10a
5th graders to KMS
9:20a
LO: 5th Grade Visit FMS
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold Math CAT
9:30a
COZ: 5th Grade Students to visit KMS
9:30a
COZ: 5th Grades to visit KMS
9:30a
Larocque Bloedel Donovan field trip
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
11:00a
CO: Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
11:00a
CS -200 Parent Meeting (DNP)
11:00a
CS - 212 Math Olympiad
12:00p
Bike Rodeo
12:00p
PAR: 3rd Grades to Pioneer Park in Ferndale
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
Zigulis Stream FT
12:10p
Herda's Class to Whatcom Museum
12:30p
CS 205: HCL Welcome Planning
1:30p
DNP R&A sub help
2:00p
CS BR: Options Bid Opening
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: BTC Accuplacer (Placement Exam}
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:00p
SIL: Gym Star - Parkour
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:15p
DNP CS 205: Parent Meeting
3:30p
CS 212 - Elementary 5D specialist Collaboration
3:30p
SMS: Enchilada Debrief/conf rm
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 8
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS 205 Educational Partners Meeting (4:00-5:00)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: XC photos
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
4:30p
Girl's Basletball 7B/8B
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Library - 6pm
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SEH Auction Work Mtg
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
5
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS A day
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Middle School ELA PLC
8:00a
CS 205 TPEP Research Project (8:00-1:00)
8:00a
DNP R&A sub help
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
PAR: Coffee With the Prinicpal
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold MAT CAT
9:00a
Offutt Stream FT
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
SMS: Sunnyland 5th graders
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Zurcher & Meloy
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment (DNP)
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
WMS - Sunnyland 5th gr. visit
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
12:55p
CO: Procession of the Species
1:00p
CS 212 Counselor Advisory Team Meeting
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:45p
CS BR - K & Pre K PLC
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Labor Management
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 212: Wellness Policy Advisory Group - Nutrition (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - 7th grade
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS: 200 Liaison Meeting
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
CS 212 - Secondary 5D Specialist Collaboration
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
DNP: CS 200: Literacy Specialists
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: AP World Test Prep/Mansfield
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
Percussion practice for BSD marching band at FMS
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
6
B Day
B day
Bike Rodeo
COZ: Carl Cozier Book Fair
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
7:30a
HAP - Teacher Appreciation Week - May 2 - May 6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR Dept. of Teaching & Learning (8:00-4:00)
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
Bike Week (1st grade)
8:30a
CS 205 21st Century Grant Meeting (8:30-10:00)
8:30a
Field Trip (Griffin)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Career Day
9:20a
4th Grade field trip to Taylor Shellfish
9:30a
CO: 5th Gr WMS Visit
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Zurcher & Meloy
9:30a
WMS - Columbia 5th gr. visit
10:30a
Lifeskills to Cornwall Park
12:00p
Lunch
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:45p
CO: Primary Jog-a-Thon
1:45p
CO: Intermediate Jog-a-Thon
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 6
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
5:00p
SIL: Head Start Parent Night
5:30p
SEH - WWU use of Parking Lots
5:45p
SMS: Darkness to Light
6:00p
CHILDREN'S ART WALK
6:00p
LO: Children's Art Walk
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: All City Jazz
7:00p
SQH: Choir Cabaret
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7
BIR PTA Plant/Garage Sale
TBD
FMS 7th & 8th Choir to SJMEA
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
8:30p
SEH Jr. Sr. Prom
8
9
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
Food Drive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:30a
CS - Supt. Office - School Board Special Meeting
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Computer Lab - NWRDC HR Lab
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 212 DT&L Strategic Meeting (8:30-11:30)
8:30a
Field Trip (Feeney & Keene)
8:30a
SMS: Kathryn DeFilippo/conf rm
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
11:45a
CS 205: 5D and TPEP Document Planning
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:00p
WMS - Commons - Ext. L. Bike Safety Training (Pitalo)
3:15p
SIL: Cub Scout Den
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 205 Curriculum Committee 4:00-6:00
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
CS 212 - WEIC Meeting
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS: BR Whole Kids Foundation Wellness Training (4:30 - 7:30)
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
COZ: PTA Meeting
6:00p
CO: CPA Meeting
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
SEH HCLPA Mtg
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
10
B Day
B day
CO: Spring Individual Pictures
Food Drive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Board Room: Grade 3 PLCs
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
SIL: Habit Assembly
8:45a
SMS: Information mtg re: 8th grade Spanish/portable
9:10a
Carlson/Evans Classes to Whatcom Museum
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling/Edventure
9:30a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math PT
9:30a
CS: Rm 200 W.E.L.A (9:30 - 11:00)
9:30a
CS Computer Lab - Benefits
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:45a
SBAC (Hornof)
9:45a
SBAC (Lear)
9:45a
SBAC (Rios)
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
12:40p
SMS: Information mtg re: 8th grade Spanish/portable
1:00p
CS: 200 Title 1 Webinar (DNP)
2:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (do not post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:15p
Staff Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
CS: BR Whole Kids Foundation Wellness Training (4:30 - 7:30)
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet FMS at SMS
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet WMS at KMS
4:45p
SMS: Food bank information table/dinner program
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:30p
PTA Meeting
7:00p
SEH Cheer Parent Mtg
7:00p
SQH: PTSA Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
11
A Day
Food Dive
PAR: Mt. School for 5th Graders
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS A day
7:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
LO: Student Growth Meetings
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Rios)
9:30a
CS 212: Highly Capable Learners Parent Advisory Committee
9:45a
SBAC (Hornof)
9:45a
SBAC (Lear)
10:30a
CO: Welch/Rexroat Math CAT
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
11:00a
SMS: Book club/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment-Homeroom Planning
2:00p
MOTley Crew Assembly
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS Room 212: Elementary Inventory Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Pat Contor/conf rm
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
BHS: Dollars for Scholars Awards
5:00p
CS: 212 TVI Parent Meeting
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
Cordata PTA Membership meeting
6:00p
5th grade parent night
6:00p
BHS: PTSA Mtg
6:00p
HAP - 5th Grade Parents Night at Fairhaven Middle School - 6 -8pm
6:00p
LO: 5th Grade Parent Night at FMS
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
7:00p
KMS Fifth Grade Parent Night
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
12
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
7:00a
CS RM 200 - HR INTERVIEWS (Do Not Post)
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Rm 212 Ed Tech (DNP)
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS: Rm 200 Lake Stevens School Dist Visit (8:30 - 9:30) DNP
8:45a
CO: O'Halloran & Welch/Rexroat Math CAT
8:45a
SBAC (Lear)
8:45a
SBAC (Rios)
9:00a
CO: 3rd Gr Math PT
9:10a
SIL: 5th Graders tour WMS
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
WMS - 8th gr. Law Days at Bham Municipal Court - Krancus & Ostlund
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:30a
WMS - Silver Beach 5th gr. visit
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
10:30a
SBAC (Hornof)
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
SMS: Wendy Born/Conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CS RM 200 Nurses Meeting - 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm
1:45p
CS RM 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:00p
COZ: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
COZ: Parenting Class - Dev. Preschool
2:00p
CS BR: Options Bid Opening
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Tests
2:30p
CS: 205 BRIDGES Work Group
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS Rm 205 Ed Tech/DT&L
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: PTSA/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play practice in 310
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
Parent Cafe'
6:00p
SQH: Futures NW - Parent Series 11th/12th
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: Cheer Banquet
7:00p
NH: 5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
13
A Day
Food Drive
Hoops for Heart
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SMS A day
7:30a
CS - 200 4 X 8 Break Out - DNP
7:30a
CS - 205 4 X 8 Leadership Retreat
7:30a
SQH: AP Testing
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
8:30a
LO: Bike Rodeo
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
9:00a
LO: Mr. Peterson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
9:00a
SMS: Scholar Awards prep/conf rm
9:20a
SIL: MBT Field Trip - 2nd and 3rd Grades
9:30a
CO: Sampson's Class Water Field Trip
9:30a
COZ: KMS to visit CC 5th graders
9:30a
Evans 3rd Grade Field Trip to Mt. Baker Theatre
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theater (3rd Gr)
9:30a
Mt. Baker Theatre 3rd grade
9:30a
WMS - 8th graders to Hovander
9:30a
WMS - Field trip to Gordon Carter Environmental Site - Knickrehm & Vondrell
9:30a
WMS - Parkview 5th gr. visit
10:00a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
11:00a
DNP CS 212: Family Mtg.
11:00a
SEH Jostens Graduation Orders Distributed
12:00p
Evans class to MBT
12:00p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
12:30p
CS 212: MS Math Meeting
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
2:30p
Lifeskills to Marine Park to Fly Kites
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
4:00p
BHS: Boys Wrestling Dual and Auction
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isabel/cafeteria
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
5:00p
SMS: Gratitude Dinner/Girls Group - cafeteria
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
PTA Movie Night The Good Dinosaur
6:30p
SIL: PTO Kids Night Out
6:30p
Second Grade Choir
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
14
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
5:30p
SEH Dinner/Auction
8:30p
SQH: Junior/Senior Prom
15
16
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
7:30a
Rm 212: DTL (DNP)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Rm 200 - Window Installation (DNP)
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Begins
9:30a
PAR: Class Photo Day
9:30a
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
11:00a
SEH Whatcom Peace & Justice
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Districts
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Districts
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:05p
KMS Visit (5th gr)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - Kindergarten/1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
LO: Crazy Frog Prince
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:00p
SQH: Jazz Band Guest Artist Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
17
A Day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
Staff Meeting/library
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
CS Computer Lab: NWRDC FM Open Lab & Budget Lab
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
CO: O'Halloran Math PT
9:30a
SIL: Hayes Watershed FT
9:30a
WMS - Auditorium - Counseling group
9:30a
WMS - Cats O'Pillars to Gordon Carter Site
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Fisher/conf rm
10:30a
CS Rm 200 Panorama Survey
10:30a
LO: Mr. Peterson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:00a
CS Board Room: RFP food services software proposals
11:40a
SQH: Class Officer Election Informational Meeting
12:00p
CS: 205 - BPSF Board Meeting (12 - 1:30 p.m.)
12:00p
SQH: Boys' V Golf at Districts
12:00p
SQH: Girls' V Golf at Districts
12:30p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
12:30p
LO: Mrs. Hanson's class Stream Exploration Padden Creek
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
COZ: Promise K Parent Night
4:30p
CS 212 District-BEA Professional Development Committee (4:30-5:30)
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet KMS at FMS
4:30p
MS Cross Country Dual Meet WMS at SMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
LO: The Ugly Duckling
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: P&R/adult vb-gym
6:00p
SQH: Parent Roundtable Meeting
6:15p
KMS PTSA Meeting
6:30p
NH: PTA Meeting
6:30p
PAR: PTA General Membership Meeting
6:30p
PTA meeting
7:00p
SQH: Class of 2017 FAFSA Night & NCAA Information Night
7:00p
WMS - PTSA meeting in Library
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
18
B Day
B day
Food Drive
Parent Input Forms Due
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS: Career fair/half of the gym
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS Room 212 Parents Matter
8:00a
SMS: Darcy Fusch/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Board Room: RFP food services software proposals
8:30a
PAR: First Graders to Woodland Park Zoo
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:00a
CO: 5th Gr to Olsen Creek Seed Orchard
9:00a
CS 200: Legislative Committee Conference videoconference (do not post)
9:25a
SEh 7 Arts Assembly
9:30a
SIL: Williams Watershed FT
10:00a
CO: Welch/Rexroat Math PT
10:00a
CS 200: VITU videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:00a
CS 212: SEPAC Meeting
11:00a
SMS: Latino Education Summit Mtg/conf rm
12:30p
SEH WCC Placement Testing
12:45p
SMS: Instructional Rounds/conf rm
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
BHS: Swim Team Mtg
2:30p
SQH: FBLA Meeting & Officers Elections
2:44p
SMS: WWU math/cafeteria & stage
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CS: Rm 212 Developing Healthy & Active Individuals (4:00-6:00 pm)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
Music Moves Me Event Planning
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
6:00p
PTA meeting music room and gym
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:30p
NH: 5th Grade Families Invited to Shuksan for Future Familiy Night
6:30p
SMS: Future Family Night
6:30p
SMS Family Night
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Pack Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Talent Show
7:00p
WMS - Gym 1 - Volleyball - Johnson
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
8:45p
SBAC (Nasir)
19
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
A Day
Food Drive
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SMS A day
SQH: Class Officer Election Petitions Due
TBD
SMS: Spring Book Fair
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: 8th grade special ed/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold Math PT
8:45a
SBAC (Nasir)
8:45a
SBAC (Savory)
9:15a
SMS: Cowan/cafeteria
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:25a
Field Trip (K)
10:00a
CS Room 200: Reasoning Mind/Charisse
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:00p
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (12:00 - 4:00)
12:00p
CS Rm 200: Early Entrance Screening (12:00 - 4:00)
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:00p
SQH: Squalicum Robotics Competition
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
1:40p
HAP - 2016/17 Kindergarten Open House - 1:40 - 3:00pm
1:45p
Kinder Open House
2:00p
SMS: Born/cafeteria
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:20p
SQH: Fall Sports Preseason Meeting
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:30p
SEH Senior Reception
2:30p
SEH Staff Meeting
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS: Reading Units of Study Professional Learing
3:00p
CS Rm 205 : Wellness Policy Advisory Group - Nutrition Ed (3:00 - 5:00pm)
3:30p
CS Board Room: Deferred Comp and 403B Seminar
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Tours
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Play and Learn
5:00p
DNP CS: 205 Literacy Specialist
5:00p
SQH: JV and C Girls' Tennis Awards
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
CO: 2nd Grade Poetry Cafe
6:00p
SMS: Human Growth & Development
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
6:30p
Parks and Rec Hoopstar
6:30p
WMS - 5th Grade Parent Night
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
20
B Day
B day
CS 212: Interviews (DNP)
Food Drive
NH: Jr Ski to Sea
SEH 7 Arts Week
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SQH: Class Officer Election Speeches & Posters Due
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: Interviews (DNP)
8:00a
LO: Bike (or Walk!) to School Day
8:00a
NH: Bike to School
8:00a
SIL:Bike to School Friday
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
CO: 3rd Gr Field Trip
8:30a
CS: 212 Sped Retreat (Do not post)
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - RockStar Day
9:30a
CS Rm 205 Research & Assessment (DNP)
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
9:30a
SIL: Perigo Watershed FT
9:30a
WMS - Edventure to Broadway Park & Pickford Theater
10:30a
Lifeskills to Lake Padden for picnic & walk
12:00p
CS: Rm 212 Secretary meeting (12:00 - 1:00) DNP
12:00p
PAR: Kindergarten Food Drive Ends
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:35p
CO: 5th Grade Puberty Class
1:15p
5th Graders to Shuksan
1:30p
SMS: Cordata 5th grade visits
1:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Edventure
1:45p
Soccer Reading Challenge Assembly
2:00p
Special Education Meeting
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
3:45p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:00p
SMS: Isobel/cafeteria and stage
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
KMS Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
5:00p
JR SKI TO SEA PARADE
5:00p
SIL: Jr Ski to Sea Parade
5:30p
PTA's Family Movie Night
6:00p
Jr. Ski to Sea Parade
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
21
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
12:00p
BHS: Dance Blast
6:00p
LO: Kids Night Out
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
22
8:00a
SMS: Latino Education Summit
23
A Day
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
9:30a
CS Computer Lab - AON Advisory Board (do not post)
9:50a
PAR: Panda Pride Assembly
11:00a
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
12:00p
Twin Day
12:35p
SMS: Mentoring/conf rm
1:00p
LO: Jeff Hogan, Killer Whale Tales (4th gr.)
1:15p
SMS: Admin mtg/conf rm
2:00p
Chalk Art Day
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BBall
3:00p
HAP - Junior Art Club - K - 1st Grades - Portable D - 3 - 4:30pm - Last Class
3:00p
HAP - Trail Blazers - Boys & Girls in 2nd - 5th Grades - Spring Session - 3 - 5pm - Meet in the Covered Area
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
3:00p
SIL: Afterschool Tennis (USTA-PNW)
3:00p
SIL: Beginning Strings (MBYS)
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS - Theatre (K-1)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Spring play practice in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
BHS: Soccer Banquet
5:30p
SEH - WWU use of Parking Lots
5:30p
SEH Football Mtg
6:00p
SIL: Cub Scouts Pack 4044 Bear Den
6:00p
SMS: Computer classes for parents/library/back of stage
6:30p
SQH: Baseball Awards
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
24
B Day
B day
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
TBD
SQH: Class Officer Election Record Video Speeches
7:15a
COZ: Salish Sea Experience -
7:30a
Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS: Board Room WRC Supervisor Training
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Reading MAP
9:00a
CS 200: WASBO ASB Committee Meeting Videoconference
9:00a
Offutt Restoration FT
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:40a
SQH: Senior Caps & Gowns Distributed
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:30a
Hostetler Restoration FT
12:30p
CS Room 212: Mentoring Meeting (DNP)
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho (rehearsal)
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
BHS: Tech Tuesday
3:00p
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken the fall or winter class.
3:00p
SIL: EduARTS Art (K-1)
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
CS 205 Collective Impact Meeting (3:45-5:45)
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: soccer field use/Unified soccer
4:00p
Tech Rehearsal in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
CS BR - New Employee Orientation - 4:15 pm - 6:00 pm
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
SMS: HCP Night/Shuksan Library
5:30p
Tentative: WMS - Auditorium - Parkview Elementary Spring Musical Decorating Committee
6:00p
LO: HCP Family Night
6:00p
SEH Sehome Design Community Mtg
6:00p
SQH: Tennis Awards
6:30p
NH: 2nd Grade Music Showcase
7:00p
SEH All-City Band Concert
7:00p
SMS: PTSA Meeting/Large Conference Room
7:30p
Parks and Rec Larkin
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
7:45p
SEH Sehome Design Meeting
25
A Day
Food Drive
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SMS A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 205 Elementary Level Mtg (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
CS BR: Right Response Training - Advanced Recertification
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS 200 - Warehouse move meeting
8:30a
CS Lab Skyward Future Sched III (MS)
8:30a
SQH: Frosh Academic Success Celebration
8:45a
CO: Wiederhold Reading MAP
9:00a
LO: Ms. Roger's class to People of the Sea & Cedar Workshop
9:00a
SMS: Smarter Balanced make-up testing/102
9:10a
Bobcat Talent Show
9:15a
PAR: K/1st/2nd Grade Musical - Dress Rehearsal at WMS
9:15a
SMS: Meese/gym
9:15a
SMS: Prevention Crew Mtg/conf rm
9:30a
CO: Sampson Reading MAP
10:00a
CS 200: WASBO ABC and Small Schools videoconference (do not post)
11:00a
SEPAC (Sped Parent Advisory Committee): 11:30 am-1:00pm
11:30a
CS 200: Anda Meeting (DNP)
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
12:30p
Zigulis Restoration FT
1:00p
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: What a Sho (rehearsal)
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
SIL: EduART Art (2-5)
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
4:00p
CS: 200 Blended Funding (DNP)
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Tech Rehearsal in Commons
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball 7A/8A
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:15p
Girl's Basketball 7B/8B
5:30p
LO: Choir Performance
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
Parks and Rec Hicks
6:00p
SMS: Adult computer classes
6:30p
BHS: Candidate Forum: Supt. of Public Instruction
6:30p
Final Music Concert
6:30p
HAP - 3rd - 5th Grade Choir Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 7:30pm
6:30p
NH: 1st Grade Music Showcase
6:30p
PAR: K/1st/2nd Grade Musical "How Does Your Garden Grow?" - (at Whatcom Middle School)
6:30p
WMS - Auditorium - Parkview Elementary Spring Musical
7:00p
Choir Concert
7:00p
SEH PTSA General Mtg
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
26
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Dress for "Neon Day"
Food Drive
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
TBD
SQH: ASB Executive Officer Election during lunches
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 200: High School Secretaries
8:00a
CS 212 - BASE Reclassification Meeting (Do Not Post)
8:00a
CS Board Rm Ed Tech (DNP)
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
CS Computer Lab - ASB/Payroll meeting
8:45a
CO: Welch/Rexroat & O'Halloran Reading MAP
8:45a
CS 205: Middle ELA PLC
9:15a
SMS: Meese/gym
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH Ping Pong Tournament
10:00a
CS 200: Certification Governance Board videoconference (do not post)
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
CS - 200 Safety Meeting (DNP)
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
12:30p
CS: BR Preschool Planning Meeting
12:30p
DNP CS 200: Evaluation
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rh - 5th Grade Girls
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:15p
SIL:Investment Club
1:30p
CO: Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
CS 212: Washington Reading Core (WRC)
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
LO: 2016-2017 Kindergarten Open House
2:00p
SIL: Tour incoming 1st-5th graders
2:15p
CS - BR - Set up for Board Mtg. (2:30 - 6:15 p.m.) DNP
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
SEH Applied Physics Robotics Competition
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
NH: Kindergarten Open House
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
Room 200: HS Equivalency Meeting
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment (DNP)
4:00p
CS Room 212: Developing Mathematicians
4:00p
Kinder Open House
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
Spring play practice
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Football - A
5:00p
COZ: A Taste of Culture
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:30p
Annual staff potluck
5:30p
Choir Performance
5:30p
FMS Strengthening Families Program
5:30p
FOOD BANK
6:00p
PTA Meeting
6:15p
CS Bd Rm: Regular School Board Meeting 6:15 - 9:15 p.m.
6:30p
CAFE
6:30p
Parks and Rec Hoopstar
6:30p
SQH: Fastpitch Awards
6:30p
Superhero Literacy Night
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho (Full Dress)
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
7:30p
SMS: Parks & Rec/gym
27
A Day
Bike Rodeo Grades 3,4,5
Food Drive
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
SMS: Service Learning
SMS A day
7:45a
Alderwood Field Trip (selected students)
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
CS 212 - ELL EOY Retreat
8:00a
DNP CS 200: 1:1 Meeting
8:00a
SMS: Bldg. Leadership Mtg./conf rm
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Neon Day
8:45a
LO: WWU "The Magic Flute" Performance
9:00a
CO: 4th Grade to Willow Creek
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester class to People of the Sea and Cedar
9:30a
CO: Wiederhold's Class Water Field Trip
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:50a
WWU Opera Performance
10:00a
CO: 1st Grade Field Trip WWU PAC
10:00a
CO: 2nd Gr Field Trip
10:00a
CS 200: MS Math Meeting
10:00a
LO: Ms. Kealy's class to "Band POPS"
10:00a
PAR: Kinders to WWU - Band Pops!
11:00a
SIL: BBQ
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
Grizzly Relay
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
1:40p
SMS: Scholar Awards Assemblies/cafeteria
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
6:00p
SQH: Multicultural Dinner
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho
7:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
7:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
28
7:50a
SEH Athletics Link to Schedules
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
2:00p
SQH: Play "Still Life witih Iris"
2:30p
SEH Spring Play Little Women
7:00p
BHS: What a Sho
29
TBD
SQH: Spring Choir Tour to Seattle
30
Memorial Day: No School
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
TBD
SQH: Spring Choir Tour to Seattle
7:45a
SMS: choir club
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
3:00p
Hip Pop Club
7:00p
SEH Dance Practice
31
B Day
B day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
SEH C Day Schedule 1-6
3:15a
Students of Distinction
7:15a
4th Grade Lime Kiln Point
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:00a
CS: Rm 212 Early Entrance Screening (8:00 - 3:00pm)
8:00a
SMS: CiS mtgs/conf rm
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
8:00a
SQH: Athletics Link to Schedules
8:15a
WMS - Leadership Meeting in Auditorium
8:45a
CO: Sweeney & Pevonak Math MAP
8:45a
SIL: Habit Assembly
9:15a
SMS: SqHS in gym
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:30a
2nd Grade Trip to Hovander park
9:30a
SMS: Birchwood 5th graders visit
9:30a
WMS - 7th grade Salish Team -WWU Planetarium & History Field trips
9:45a
CS Board Room Enrichment Meeting (10:00-12:00)
10:50a
LO: Mr. Stricklett's class to Animals as Therapy Field Trip
11:45a
LO: Mrs. McElroy's class to the Touch Tank
12:00p
SIL: BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
SQH: Spring Choir Tour to Seattle
12:30p
Life Skills Field Trip (Swetish)
12:30p
Lifeskills to Track
1:00p
LO: Mobile Dental Program
1:45p
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's Student Art Show
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:00p
CS Rm 200 Research & Assessment Team (DNP)
3:00p
HAP - Advanced Glass Fusing - Tuesdays - 3 - 4:15pm - Room 16 - 3rd - 5th Graders who have taken Fall or Winter Session -Last Class.
3:00p
SIL: YMCA Trailblazers - Boys & Girls
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:45p
SMS: Robotics Club/102
4:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: Multi-cultural Club/back stage
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
Tech Rehearsal for spring play in Commons
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
5:00p
BHS: 3D Coaching Clinic
5:00p
BHS: Sports Physical Night for BHS
5:30p
SQH: PTSA End -of-Year Meeting/Potluck
5:45p
LO: PTA SPRING GENERAL MEETING
6:00p
NH: 5th Grade Exhibition
6:00p
SQH: Sports Physical Night at BHS
6:00p
Washington DC Parent Info Night in Room 315
6:30p
SEH Sport Physical Night
6:30p
SMS: PTSA Mtg./library
7:00p
KMS Band Concert
7:00p
SEH Choir Concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Than
1
5th Grade Track Meet
A Day
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
NH: 5th Grade All City Track Meet @ Civic Field
SEH Late Arrival - C Day Schedule 1-6
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS A day
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:00a
CS BR Leadership (8:00-11:00)
8:00a
LO: 5th Grade Track Meet
8:00a
SMS: Cougar Pride Breakfast
8:00a
SMS: Social Action Club/105
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
CO: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:00a
SIL: 5th Grade Track Meet
9:20a
SEH Ping Pong Tournament
9:30a
PAR: All City 5th Grade Track Meet
9:30a
WMS - 7th grade Salish Team -WWU Planetarium & History Field trips
10:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
10:00a
CO: Davis Field Trip
10:00a
CO: Welch/Rexroat & O'Halloran Math MAP
10:00a
HAP - All City 5th Grade Track Meet - Civic Field - 10:00am - 1:00pm - D'Hondt/Hoch/Wertz
10:00a
SMS: Attendance meeting/conf rm
10:00a
SMS: Student Support Team Mtg./C2
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
11:30a
BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
Mt. SCHOOL
12:00p
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
1:00p
SQH: City Robotics Competition
1:45p
LO: Mrs. Childs' Student Art Show
2:10p
Dress Reharsal Assembly (Musical Gr 3)
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:45p
SEH Cheer Practice
3:00p
BOGO Book Fair
3:00p
CS - BR BASE Professional Development
3:00p
HAP - Choir - Portable B - 3 - 4pm - Wednesdays - 3rd - 5th Grades
3:00p
Jump Rope Club
3:00p
WMS - Blacktop - PE Bike Safety Class
3:05p
SIL: Wild Whatcom
3:30p
CO: Tentative BAAY Choir Performance
3:30p
CS 212 - Elementary 5D specialist Collaboration
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 8
3:30p
Yearbook club to Lither Northwest Printing
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:55p
Grrr Awards in Commons
4:00p
Cast practice for Spring play in 310
4:00p
SMS: Isabel Meaker/conf rm
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
Girl's Basketball Tournament 7B
4:30p
Girl's Basketball Tournament 8B
4:30p
WMS - 7th gr. Girls Basketball at KMS
4:30p
WMS - 8th gr Girls Basketball at FMS
5:00p
Dinner at Shuksan
5:00p
SMS: CiS/conf rm
5:15p
Girl's Basketball Tournament 7A
5:15p
Girl's Basketball Tournament 8A
6:00p
HAP - PTA General Meeting - Calophon Cafe in Fairhaven - 6pm
6:00p
Musical Performance (Grade 3)
6:00p
Open Gym
6:00p
PAR: PTA Meeting
6:00p
SEH Senior Awards
6:00p
SMS: AVID spring family night/6th commons
6:30p
COZ: 4th/5th Grade Recorder Concert
7:00p
BHS: Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
Orchestra Concert
7:00p
SQH: Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
2
Early Dismissal for Elementary Schools
B Day
B day
Mt. SCHOOL
SEH B Day Schedule 2-4-6
SEH Band Tour
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
7:30a
LO: Mrs. Hanson & Mr. Peterson's classes/San Juan Whale Watch Trip
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
7:45a
SMS: choir club
8:00a
BHS: Spring Student of the Semester
8:00a
CS 205 Student Success Meeting (8:00-9:00)
8:00a
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:00a
SMS: PBIS mtg/conf rm
8:40a
LO: Mrs. Tjomsland's class to Fairhaven Library
8:45a
CO: Sampson & Wiederhold Math MAP
9:00a
5th Grade Track Meet
9:15a
SMS: Stamp Group/behind stage
9:20a
SEH Ping Pong Tournament
9:30a
CS - BR: Parent Advisory Committee (9:30 - 11:30 a.m.)
9:30a
SQH: Spring Leadership Retreat
9:30a
WMS - 7th grade Cascade Team -WWU Planetarium & History Field trips
10:00a
CS Rm 212 Reserach & Assessment Team (DNP)
10:20a
SQH: Senate & House of Reps Combined Meeting
10:45a
LO: Mrs. Childs class to Fairhaven Library
11:00a
WMS - All School BBQ - 6th gr. 11:17, 8th gr. 11:45, 7th gr. 12:17
11:07a
SMS: Racicot/conf rm
11:30a
BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
SIL: Kindergarten Concert
12:30p
SMS: League lunch
1:15p
BOGO Book Fair
1:15p
HAP - Art Club - Portable D - 1:15pm - 3:00pm - 2nd - 5th Grade - Last Class
1:15p
HAP - Girls on the Run - 1:15 - 3pm - 3rd - 5th Grade Girls - Last Class
1:15p
SIL: Boys Conflict Resolution Group
1:15p
SIL: EduARTS Choir (2-5)
1:15p
SIL: Girls on the Run
1:30p
CS 212: Preschool Planning Meeting
2:00p
CS - 200 BASE Bargaining/Labor Management
2:00p
Kindergarten Open House
2:15p
SEH Student Learning Cntr
2:30p
BHS: WCC Placement Tests
2:30p
SEH Crafting Club
2:45p
SEH Dance Practice
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - 7th grade
3:45p
Girtls BB Potluck
3:45p
SMS: PM BEatS/cafeteria
3:50p
SMS: Social Action Club/rm 105
4:00p
CS: 200 Liaison Meeting
4:00p
Cast practice for Spring play in 310
4:00p
KMS 3-on-3 Basketball Tournament
4:00p
SMS: PM BEatS/gym (either Birchwood *or* SMS)
4:00p
SMS: Youth 4 Real/back stage
4:00p
WMS - Auditorium - Drama/Improv Club
4:15p
CS 212 - Secondary 5D Specialist Collaboration
4:15p
SMS: PM BEatS/library
4:30p
2nd Grade Tea Party (Rm 9)
4:30p
Football - A
4:30p
Football - A
5:30p
FOOD BANK
5:30p
SIL: PTO Executive Board Meeting
6:00p
5th Grade Strings Concert
6:00p
KMS Music Class Performances
6:30p
HAP - Kindergarten Arts Night/Concert - Cafeteria - 6:30 - 7:30pm - Featuring all Kindergarteners
6:30p
Parks and Rec Hoopstar
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting
6:30p
SIL: PTO Meeting Childcare
6:30p
SMS: Service Learning Showcase
6:30p
WMS - Band Room - Kulshan Chorus rehearsal
6:30p
WMS - Library - BIG Read!
7:00p
BHS: Band Gand Finale Concert
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
KMS Orchestra Concert
7:00p
LO: Bellingham Parks & Rec Basketball
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SIL: Cub Scout Pack 4044 Parent Meeting
7:00p
SQH: Band Concert
3
A Day
BHS: Blood Drive
CS: 200 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
DNP CS 205 - HCL
SEH A Day Schedule 1-3-5
SEH Band Tour
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
SMS: Service Learning
SMS A day
12:00a
Mt. SCHOOL
7:30a
NH: Volunteer Breakfast
7:45a
SMS: AM BEatS/cafeteria
8:00a
CS: 212 - HR Interviews (Do Not Post)
8:15a
WMS - ASB Meeting in Counseling Office
8:30a
LO: Student Growth Meetings
8:30a
PAR: Spirit Friday - Panda Wear
8:30a
SIL: PAC Meeting
8:45a
Volunteer Appreciation Brunch
9:00a
CO: 4th Grade to Squalicum Park
9:00a
CS - WRC Meeting
9:00a
LO: Mrs. Koester's class to CreativiTea
9:15a
NH: 5th Graders Visiting Shuksan
9:30a
Field Trip (Grade 2)
9:30a
Galbraith/gym
9:30a
PTSA monthly mtg.
9:30a
SMS: NH 5th graders to SMS
9:30a
WMS - 7th grade Cascade Team -WWU Planetarium & History Field trips
10:00a
COZ: 5th Grade Fling
10:45a
Lifeskills Field trip to Bloedel Donovan Park
10:55a
HAP - Happy Valley Family BBQ - Playground Area - 10:55am - 1:30pm
11:00a
Lifeskills to Bloedel Donovan Park for district picnic
11:00a
Swetish, Catudio, McKale Field Trip
11:30a
BOGO Book Fair
12:00p
PTSA sponsored lunch for staff - Pizza Party
12:00p
SMS: League lunch-8/conf rm
12:30p
SMS: League lunch/conf rm
12:55p
Magic Flute Assembly
1:00p
CS Rm 212: Charisse & Anda (DNP)
1:15p
PAR: K - 2nd Talent Show
2:00p
CO: 5th Grade HIV Class
2:00p
CO: School Carnival
2:00p
Chalk Art Rain Day - tentative
2:30p
Camp Lookout Assembly
2:30p
SEH Movie Night
2:30p
WMS - Choir trip to Retirement Center
3:00p
BOGO Book Fair
3:00p
SIL: Sculpting & Surprise Gift-Making
3:00p
WMS - Blacktop - PE Bike Safety Class
3:30p
SMS: ice-cream social - grade 6
3:45p
G3 FMS Community Event in Commons
4:00p
SMS: Friday School
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
Football - B
4:30p
MS Cross Country Invitational
5:00p
PAR: PTA Family BBQ
5:00p
WORLD TOUR
6:00p
Soccer Awards
6:00p
Talent/Art Show
6:30p
LO: Boys Club Basketball
7:00p
BHS: Orchestra Awards Concert
7:00p
SQH: Choir Concert
7:30p
Parks and Rec Powell
4
SEH Band Tour
SEH Choir Tour
SEH Orchestra Tour
7:00a
SAT Testing
9:00a
SMS: Saturday School
10:00a
COZ: PTA Fun Run/Silent Auction/BBQ
6:00p
LO: Kids Night Out
8:00p
BHS: Jr/Sr Prom at Bellingham Golf & Country