Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 4
5:45 pm Adult computer classes - library lab Shuksan Library Lab Shuksan Middle School
5:45 pm BHS - WFC Rangers Soccer Practice Bellingham Turf Field WFC Rangers
5:45 pm SMS - Parks and Recreation Adult Volleyball Shuksan Gym City of Bellingham Parks and Recreation
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Geneva Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Happy Valley Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Silver Beach Big Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Carl Cozier Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Lowell Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm B&GC basketball practice Birchwood Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm BFPP - North County Alliance Soccer Practice BFPP Gym North County Alliance
6:00 pm BHS - DOL State Knowledge Test Bellingham Library Traffic Safety
6:00 pm COR - Bellingham Basketball Academy practice Cordata Gym Bellingham Basketball Academy
6:00 pm Cub Scouts Pack 19 Meetings Geneva Cafeteria Cub Scout Pack 4019 - Mount Baker Council
6:00 pm Dr. Baker to Speak/PTSA Sehome Library Sehome High School
6:00 pm FMS - Bellingham Pickle ball Club Fairhaven Gymnasium: West Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm FMS - Mariner Basketball (Chahley) Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Mariners Grade 7 Girls Basketball (Chahley)
6:00 pm HV -Bellingham Pickleball Club - Erica Happy Valley Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm KMS - Legacy Basketball Club practice Kulshan North Gym Legacy Basketball Club
6:00 pm KMS - Whatcom Lakers Basketball Kulshan South Gym Whatcom Lakers Basketball
6:00 pm LOW - Bellingham Pickleball Club Erica's group Lowell Gym Bellingham Pickleball Club
6:00 pm Lakeside Preschool Parent Meeting Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
6:00 pm National Hispanic Honor Society Welcome Party Sehome Commons Sehome High School
6:00 pm PV - B&GC basketball practice Parkview Gym Boys & Girls Clubs of Whatcom County
6:00 pm WMS - D-Block Basketball Practice Whatcom Gym 1 D-BLOCK Basketball
6:00 pm WMS - Unified Basketball - Gaston Whatcom Gym 2 Whatcom Middle School
6:30 pm BHS: College Credit Options @ BHS Bellingham Commons
Bellingham PAC
Bellingham High School
6:30 pm C Girls Basketball Practice Sehome Auxiliary Gym Sehome High School
7:30 pm COR - D-Block Basketball practice Cordata Gym D-BLOCK Basketball
7:30 pm FMS - Men's Southside Basketball Program practice Fairhaven Gymnasium: East Men's Southside Basketball Program
7:30 pm KMS - Mariners Basketball (Daheim) Kulshan South Gym Mariner Basketball (Daheim)