Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 25
8:30 am OHS: State Testing (English) Options Commons Options High School
8:30 am SBA Retakes Squalicum Classrooms Squalicum High School
9:20 am Orchestra to Whatcom Middle School Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
9:30 am CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
9:55 am House of Representatives Meeting Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Library
Squalicum High School
10:00 am Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
10:30 am OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:00 am CS 200: CT Staff Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am CS 212 DNP Student Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services, Student Services
11:00 am LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am CS BR: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
12:07 pm KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
2:00 pm HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:30 pm BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:30 pm HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Girls Who Code Club (Grades 3-5) Library Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Jr. Fit (Grades K-5) - Gym Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Math Club (Grades 1-5)-Computer Lab Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SB Neighborhood Nature Winter Session Silver Beach Playground Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Guitar 3-5 Silver Beach Music Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Karate Silver Beach Annex Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Math Club Practice Silver Beach Upper Commons Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm Tiny Onion Cooking School Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA Silver Beach Big Gym Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm YMCA After School Birchwood Cafeteria Birchwood Elementary School
2:45 pm LO: Girls Who Code Club Lowell Library Lowell Elementary School