Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 26
8:15 am WMS - Band room - Choir Club Whatcom Band Room Whatcom Middle School
8:30 am SHS ASB Executive Office Sign Up Sehome Athletics Office Sehome High School
8:50 am OHS: Lockdown Drill Options High School Options High School
9:00 am AVID college fair Shuksan Cafeteria Shuksan Middle School
9:30 am CS: Computer Lab, Substitute Orientation Central Services District Computer Lab Central Services
9:30 am HV 4th Gr. to Spark Museum Happy Valley Offsite Event Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
9:30 am PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Mann Whatcom Falls Park
Bloedel Donovan Park
Parkview Elementary School
9:30 am WMS - Auditorium- Aldrich Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
10:00 am Attendance Meeting Shuksan Large Conference Room Shuksan Middle School
10:30 am HV Classes with Ms. Wertz Happy Valley OT/PT Room Happy Valley Elementary School
11:00 am CS 200: CT Staff Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Special Education
11:00 am Community Partnership Meeting Central Services Conference Room 212 Central Services
11:00 am LGBTQ club-during lunches-Beats Lair Shuksan Middle School Shuksan Middle School
11:30 am CS BR: SEPAC Central Services Board Room Central Services
12:00 pm LO: Salmon Presentation 4th Lowell Elementary School Lowell Elementary School
12:07 pm KMS Writing Club Kulshan Library Conference Kulshan Middle School
12:45 pm Movement Arts Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:00 pm HV Student Leadership Mtg. w/Brooke Happy Valley Conference Room Fifth Grade Class - Happy Valley
2:00 pm WMS - Auditorium - Aldrich Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
2:30 pm After School Clubs Cordata Elementary School Cordata Elementary School
2:30 pm Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm BAAY Drama (Gr 1-5) Wade King Cafeteria Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm Biz Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm CS Rm 215 R&A Team Central Services Conference Room 215 Central Services
2:30 pm Games and Art Club Alderwood Elementary School Alderwood Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Expressive Arts Club Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Lego Robotics (2:30-3:30) Winter & Spring Happy Valley Elementary School Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Experience Art K-2 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Flux Yoga K-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Intermediate Choir 3-5 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School