Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 25
9:15 am WMS - Aldrich's 1st per to Whatcom Museum Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
9:15 am WMS - Auditorium- Counseling Whatcom Auditorium Whatcom Middle School
9:30 am PAR: Water Fieldtrip - 5th Grade - Bell Whatcom Falls Park
Bloedel Donovan Park
Parkview Elementary School
9:55 am House of Representatives Meeting Squalicum Forum
Squalicum Library
Squalicum High School
10:15 am WMS - Owens' 1st per to Whatcom Museum Whatcom Offsite Event Whatcom Middle School
10:30 am OHS: Senior AVID Field Trip Options Offsite Event Options High School
11:30 am CS 200 DNP Student Readmission Hearing Central Services Conference Room 200 Central Services, Student Services
11:45 am MBT 4th grade Happy Valley Offsite Event Fourth Grade Class - Happy Valley
12:30 pm Cordata gym time Options Gym Options High School
12:30 pm Lifeskills Police visit Fairhaven Room 317 Fairhaven Middle School
12:30 pm Lifeskills to Sehome for basketball Fairhaven Offsite Event Fairhaven Middle School
12:45 pm Wild Whatcom - Gant Cordata Offsite Event Cordata Elementary School
1:50 pm OHS: Human Rights Film (Student Event) Options Commons Options High School
1:55 pm OHS: Field Trip to Salon Options Offsite Event Options High School
2:30 pm Art Club 1 (3-5 Gr.) Birchwood Room 103 Birchwood Elementary School
2:30 pm BAAY-Movement/ Creative Dance Grades K-2 Roosevelt Gym Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Baay Videography Grades 3-5 Roosevelt Art Room Roosevelt Elementary School
2:30 pm Basketball - Skyhawks After School Club in gym Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Hello Cupcakes Club Happy Valley Staff Room Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm HV Wild Whatcom Nature Happy Valley Offsite Event Happy Valley Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Chess Club K-5 Lowell Room A-6 Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Crazy 8s Math 3-5 Lowell Mrs. Raymond's Classroom Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Tennis Club 2-5 Lowell Gym Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm LO: Theater 2-3 Lowell Music Room Lowell Elementary School
2:30 pm Math Olympiad Club in Library Wade King Elementary School Wade King Elementary School
2:30 pm NH: Choir - (Grades 3-5) - Music Room Northern Heights Elementary School Northern Heights Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Chess Club Silver Beach Library Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Kids Art Winter Silver Beach Staff Room Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Tennis Silver Beach Playground Silver Beach Elementary School
2:30 pm SIL: Trailblazers Silver Beach Covered Play Shed Silver Beach Elementary School